Sold2023Antique Shiebler Medallion Sterling Silver Letter OpenerArt Nouveau sterling silver dagger form parchment opener with inset 14k gold medallion; personalized back. Length 12 in.; total weight 4.40 ozt. Provenance: The Estate of Philip and Carolyn Moran, SSee Sold Price
Sold2023George W. Shiebler "Etruscan" Sterling Silver Letter OpenerAmerican sterling silver hand hammered letter opener or paper knife with chased decoration, the pierced and twist handle terminating in a profile medallion of a Classical figure. 12", and 4.65 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique George Shiebler Tiffany & Co SterlingAntique George Shiebler Tiffany & Co Sterling Letter Opener . Length - 11 2/8". Weight; 4 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018George W. Shiebler & Co. paper knifeGeorge W. Shiebler & Co., retailed by Howard & Co. Fleur-de-Lis paper knife / letter opener, #3308 New York, New York sterling silver stamped marks 11 5/8"l x 1 3/8"d x 3/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Letter Opener Lone Mountain Turquoise 1920Beautiful letter opener inlaid with turquoise Sterling Silver Knife Wing design handmade and hand stamped. Rare old Navajo Indian piece. Fantastic workmanship. FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bulgari Sterling Letter Opener w/Jade Belt HookBulgari Sterling Silver Letter Opener with Associated Chinese Jade Belt Hook Mount. Stamped. Overall measures 8-1/2" L, carving measures 3-1/2" L. Total weighs approx. 2.9 troy ounces. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Georg Jensen "Ornamental Sterling Letter OpenerVintage Georg Jensen "Ornamental Sterling Letter Opener. Weight - 2.1 troy oz. Measures - 8" long.See Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING. Cased Bvlgari Sterling Letter Opener.A cased Italian Bvlgari sterling letter opener with a caged polished onyx sphere finial. Stamped, "925 Italy" with an Italian national mark. Total approx. weight is 1.20 troy oz (gross). FroSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO FAN SHELL STERLING LETTER OPENERTiffany & Company sterling silver letter opener with loop and shell-form handle. Marked Tiffany & Co, 925. Measures 8 1/4" length.See Sold Price
Sold2021ELSA PERETTI TIFFANY & CO STERLING LETTER OPENERSterling silver letter opener, designed by Elsa Peretti (Italian, 1940-2021) for Tiffany & Company, c.1984, from the "Padova" collection, retaining branded sleeve, approx 9"l, 2.3ozt **Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Buccellati Sterling Letter OpenerBuccellati sterling silver letter opener with box; overall excellent condition, surface wear on box, age wear; L 8 1/2" (Approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022George Schiebler Art Nouveau Sterling Letter Opener 8 1/8"8 1/8"...awesome detail...great condition Reserve: $160.00 Shipping: Domestic: Free shipping to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates are determined by destination.See Sold Price
Sold2016Oversized Gorham Sterling Letter Opener in KnightOversized Gorham Sterling Letter Opener in Knight Pattern, 10-5/8" long, 4.00 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Exceptional American Sterling Letter Opener, 2 oztExceptional American Sterling Letter Opener, 2.7 ozt. maker Whiting, Art Nouveau design.Approx weight: 2.67 oztSize: 7 1/2 in. #1531See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Bamboo Sterling Letter OpenerTiffany & Co. Bamboo Sterling Silver Letter Opener. Measures - 7 3/4" long. Weight - 97.6 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling letter opener, stamped Bigelow Kennard & Co,Sterling letter opener, stamped Bigelow Kennard & Co, marked SheieblerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Russian-style sterling letter opener, 10", marksAmple Russian-style silver letter opener, the handle having in relief a Viking warrior, ready for battle, astride his noble steed. Measures 10 inches by 1 3/8 inches wide. Russian-like oval mark of "8See Sold Price
Sold2022A Sterling Letter Opener by John Wendt19th century, in the Bird pattern, marked as pictured. Dimensions: 8 1/4" long, the approximate weight is 1.7 troy ounces. Provenance: From a Philadelphia estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO Sterling Letter Opener, Felt Holder, BoxTIFFANY & CO Sterling Silver Letter Opener [not monogrammed], Felt Holder, Box. Marked: Tiffany & Co Sterling. Size: opener 9 1/4 in. x 3/4 in. ; box: 11 1/4 in. x 2 in. x 1 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Sterling Letter Opener & SpoonIncludes: Georg Jensen sterling letter opener 9.25", and baby spoon 4.25". Both marked have hallmarks on heel. Total weight - 102g. Condition report: Good condition, the tip is bent, please examine alSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. Sterling Letter OpenerDESCRIPTION: A Tiffany & Co. sterling letter opener. Features an overall bamboo motif along the handle. Stamped: "Tiffany & Co. Sterling". CIRCA: Late 20th-Early 21st Ct. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: L:6"See Sold Price
Sold2021GEORG JENSEN STERLING LETTER OPENER ALLAN SCHARFFMeasures just under 8" long, signed 1.6 oztSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsLes Cinq Fleurs by Reed & Barton Sterling Letter Opener HHWS Custom Approx. 8"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsRepousse by Kirk Sterling Silver Letter Opener Flat Handle All Sterling 6"$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsRose by Stieff Sterling Silver Letter Opener Flat Handle All Sterling 6 7/8"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsBernadotte by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHAS with GJ Mark 9"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsBlossom by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Letter Opener HH WS Original 7 3/4"$10
113 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsLyric by Gorham Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"$10
724 Lots AwayBidhausLivingston by Whiting Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"$10
821 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsLa Scala by Gorham Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"$10
482 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsTrianon by International Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made 8"$10
20 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsRose by Stieff Sterling Silver Letter Opener HH with Stainless Original 7 3/4"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsTheseum by International Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made 8"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsKing Philip by Watson Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"$10