Sold20231800s ARABIC MANUSCRIPT LOGIC ILLUMINATED antique ISLAMIC Al Risala al-ShamsiyyaTREATISE on LOGIC Tahrir al-Qawaid al-Mantiqiyyah fi Sharh ar-Risalah ash-Shamsiyyah by Imam Najm al-Din al-Qazwini Text in Arabic, Nastaliq script Purchased in Uzbekistan Original binding, restored.See Sold Price
Sold2024QAJAR PERSIAN GOLD COIN BRACELET, 33gA bracelet comprising of nine Naser al-Din Shah Qajar gold coins. The safety chain with three smaller coins, one earlier Ahmad Shah Qajar coin. Iran, late 19th, early 20th century. L. of bracelet: 28cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of Bohemian For Persian Market Ruby Glass CordialsDESCRIPTION: Two matching ruby glass cordials, each featuring a portrait of Naser al-Din Shah Qajar in a gilt foliage border. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Czechoslovakia DIMENSIONS: H: 5.5" L: 3" CONDISee Sold Price
Sold2021JAFAR, CIRCA 1875, PERSIAN, A PORTRAIT OF NASER AL-DINJAFAR, CIRCA 1875, PERSIAN, A PORTRAIT OF NASER AL-DIN SHAH QAJAR (1831-1896), signed and dated AH 1292 (1875), oil on canvas, 27.5" x 19.5", Provenance: Mataf Gallery.See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Cantonese export porcelain dishes made for Nasr al-Din Shah Qajar (reg.1848-1896) China, o...Three Cantonese export porcelain dishes made for Nasr al-Din Shah Qajar (reg.1848-1896) China, one dated AH 1297/ AD 1879-80 each of shallow form, elaborately decorated in gilt and polychrome on a whiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Persian Qajar Naser al-Din Shah Portrait Wooden Gold Leaf BoxA Persian Qajar Wooden Gold Leaf Box with oval portrait of Naser al-Din Shah Qajar (Iran, 1831-1896). 20" x 12" x 13.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Persian Lusters, Portrait Nasser Al-Din Shah19th C. oil hurricane lamps/ lustres with cut glass and gilt shades with color portraits of Nassar Al-Din Shah Qajar and other Qajar dynasty rulers. Minor rim chips. Appear to have originally had hangSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two porc plates depicting Naser al-Din Shah QajarTwo porc plates depicting Naser al-Din Shah Qajar. Diameter of a larger one is 10.5", smaller one is 9"See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Iran King Naser al-Din Shah Qajar's Lion and Sun Signed Ceramic Plate19th Century Iran Persian Qajar Blue & White Ceramic Plate. Hallmarked Lion and Sun, Persian King Naser al-Din Shah Qajar name.See Sold Price
Sold2018Middle Eastern ms.- Kamal al-Din () Farhad u Shirin,Middle Eastern ms.- Kamal al-Din Vahshi Baqfi (c.1532-83). Farhad u Shirin, Persian manuscript on paper, 20 leaves and 2 blanks, text written horizontally and diagonally in two central columns and inSee Sold Price
Sold2018ISLAMIC Great Seljuk. Mu'izz al-Din Ahmad Sanjar GoldISLAMIC, Seljuks. Great Seljuk. Mu'izz al-Din Ahmad Sanjar. AH 511-552 / AD 1118-1157. AV Dinar. 24 mm - 2.83 g, 3h. Balkh mint. Dated AH 519 (AD 1125/6). Album 1687A; ICV 1835. VFSee Sold Price
Sold2019ISLAMIC Great Seljuk. Mu'izz al-Din Ahmad Sanjar GoldISLAMIC, Seljuks. Great Seljuk. Mu'izz al-Din Ahmad Sanjar. AH 511-552 / AD 1118-1157. AV Dinar. 24 mm - 2.83 g, 3h. Balkh mint. Dated AH 519 (AD 1125/6). Album 1687A; ICV 1835. VFSee Sold Price
Sold2019Iran. Qajar. Nasir al-Din Shah, AH 1264-1313/1848-1896Iran. Qajar. Nasir al-Din Shah, AH 1264-1313/1848-1896 AD. AV Toman, (17mm, 3.48 gm). Rasht AH 1281.See Sold Price
Sold20232 illustrated pages Jalal al-Din Rumi 1273 2 illustrated pages from Miniature folio manuscript2 illustrated pages from Jalal al-Din Rumi (d.1273 AD): Mathnawi, India, late 19th century, Persian manuscript on paper in ink and gouache, folio 23 x 14cm. (6)See Sold Price
Sold20242 illustrated pages Jalal al-Din Rumi 1273 2 illustrated pages Jalal al-Din Rumi 1273 Mathnawi,2 illustrated pages Jalal al-Din Rumi 1273 Mathnawi, India, late 19th century, Persian manuscript on paper in ink and gouache, folio 23 x 14cm. . For condition report and any Question please contact uSee Sold Price
Sold20232 illustrated pages from Jalal al-Din Rumi d.1273 2 Miniature pages manuscript folio2 illustrated pages from Jalal al-Din Rumi (d.1273 AD): Mathnawi, India, late 19th century, Persian manuscript on paper in ink and gouache, folio 23 x 14cm. (6)See Sold Price
Sold2019Islamic gold coin, Iran. Qajar. Nasir al-Din Shah, AHIran. Qajar. Nasir al-Din Shah, AH 1264-1313/1848-1896 AD. AV toman (16mm, 3.43 gm). Tabaristan AH 128(7?).See Sold Price
Sold2022Naser al-Din Shah Qajar(Persian) Porcelain PlateTitle: Naser al-Din Shah Qajar(Persian) Porcelain Plate Materials: Porcelain Description: Naser al-Din Shah Qajar(Persian) Porcelain Plate Manufacturer:Gardner Poprcelain Gardner Porcelain Factory wasSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Bohemian Enameled Glass Persian MarketA Pair of Bohemian Enameled Glass Persian Market Decanters 19th Century with portraits of Naser al-Din Shah and Mozaffar al-Din Shah. Height 21 inches. Property from the Collection of Hamid and Kim AlSee Sold Price
Jun 16Palmyra Heritage GallerySet of 6 Antique Russian Made for Persian Market Tea pair. With Naser Al-Din Shaha.$100
Jun 07Five Star AuctionsA Large 19th C. Iran King Nasser Al-Din Shah Qajar's Visit To London Commemorative medal$6,500
31 mins LeftNY Elizabeth ARABIC GRAMMAR INSTRUCTION BY JAMIEI MANUSCRIT OLD HANDWRITTEN MANUSCRIPT DATED 1807$50
31 mins LeftNY Elizabeth ANCIENT ARABIC MANUSCRIPT FROM THE 18TH CENTURY THAT CONTAINS FARSI DICTIONARY GHIYAS AL-LUHAT$50
Jun 07Five Star Auctions19th C. Persian Royal Qajar 18K Solid Gold Pocket Watch In Original Box & Key$6,000
7 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.9 Antique bohemian Moser Gilt Cranberry Red Champagne Goblets & Tray$450
31 mins LeftNY Elizabeth ARAB MANUSCRIPT LINGUISTIC TEXTBOOK FROM THE 1900S; VINTAGE AL-RISALA AL-SHAMSIYYA ISLAMIC$50
6 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringWest Corp. Cello Fun Pack Repack Complete 1963 Topps Baseball 20 Pack Box W/ Mickey Mantle On Back$210(5 bids)
21 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Oscar Miestchaninoff, 1915€40,000
6 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringWest Corp. Cello Fun Pack Repack 1964 Topps Baseball Unopened Pack W/ AL Bombers Mickey Mantle On$11(4 bids)
21 hrs LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Amilcare Richard, 1919€100,000