Sold2018New York Skyline Hans Figura (Austrian, b. 1898)etchingSigned "Hans Figura" in pencil l.r., identified on a label from Thor Solberg Inc New York, affixed to the backing Color etching with aquatint on paper, plate size 10 7/8 x 16 1/2 in. frame size 25" xSee Sold Price
Sold2017HANS FIGURA (AUSTRIAN 1898-1978)Untitled (Place de I'Opera a Pairs.),c.1950. Color etching and aquatint on paper, edition 82/100, signed. Numbered 82/250. Dimensions: (Frame) H 16.25" x W 19.25" (Sight) H 11" x W 13.5" Condition: SlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Luigi Kasimir (Hungarian/American, 1 EtchingsTwo Hans Figura (Austrian 1898-1978) Luigi Kasimir (Hungarian/American, 1881-1962) limited edition pencil signed etchings, one of Notre Dame numbered 147 of 250 and one of London St. Paul's CathedralSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Figura, Etching and Aquatint, River Eure, ChartresHans Figura (Austrian 1898-1978) River Eure, Chartres, Etching and aquatint, signed in pencil lower right and numbered 82/250 in lower left corner below plate, matted and framed. Dimensions: 10 3/4&See Sold Price
Sold2015Hans Figura etchingHans Figura (Austrian 1898-1978)- Venezia- etching in colors on silk, c. 1950, signed in pencil, number 133/250, slightly light struck, otherwise good condition. 9 1/2 x 10 7/16''See Sold Price
Sold2023Hans FIGURA: Paris, Port Louvre - EtchingHans Figura (Austrian, 1898-1978) Paris, Port Louvre French hand-colored etching depicting boats at the shore with Notre Dame in the distance, signed in margin lower right. [Image: 6 3/8" H x 8 3/4" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN AUSTRIAN COLOR ETCHING ON PAPER BY HANS FIGURAHans Figura (Austrian, 1898-1978) original colored etching on paper, Venice. Signed lower right. Framed. White label and sticker with the artists name and title on verso. Dimensions: Frame size: 14 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Hans Figura "Bridges of Florence" etchingArtist: Figura, Hans (Austrian 1898 - 1978) Title: Bridges of Florence Medium: color etching Dimensions: 10 x 12 inches Signature: pencil signed Frame Type: gilded and scrolled wood FraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hans Figura color etching Alpine Valley in WinterFigura, Hans (Austrian, 1898-1978), Alpine Valley in Winter, color etching on silk, 10.25 x 13 inches, pencil signed lower right margin, framed in a black wood frame measuring 17.5 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nice Etching of Chicago River By Hans Figura , hand signed lower right.Nice Etching of Chicago River By Hans Figura , hand signed lower right. Figura was an Austrian Painter and print maker best know for his aquatint etchings of Cityscapes .Framed 25 x 19 In house shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2021HANS FIGURA, PONTE VECCHIO, Signed Aquatint Etching:HANS FIGURA, PONTE VECCHIO, Signed Aquatint Etching: The Stone "Old" Bridge over the Arno in Florence, Built in 1345. Figura (1890-1978) was an Austrian Printmaker also Working in Oils and WatercolorsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean (Hans) Arp - VaseJean (Hans) Arp "Vase". Beautiful lithograph by the austrian master Jean Arp. Limited edition. Lithograph. signed on plate on the right margin On fine art paper. Dimensions of the work: 30x40 cm, CertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Framed Prints Signed Hans Figuera.Two framed prints signed by Hans Figuera. Each is signed in the lower right. The first is a serigraph depicting a landscape with snowy chalets and mountains on paper. On the back "Garmisch by Figura"See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean (Hans) Arp - Constellation Stutt IIJean (Hans) Arp - Constellation Stutt II. Beautiful lithograph by the austrian master Jean Arp. Limited edition. Lithograph. signed on plate on the right margin On fine art paper. Dimensions of the woSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Frank (Austrian, 1884-1948), Two PrintsHans Frank (Austrian, 1884-1948), Two Printsto include a woodblock print picturing a horse and plow, to also include a landscape etching, each pencil signed at lower right, matted and framed. Frame diSee Sold Price
Sold2016FIGURA, HANS(Born 1898 Austrian) "South Street, New York, 1929", framed colored aquatint etching, signed lower right, approximate image size by sight 14 5/8" x 11", frame 21 1/2" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2023Hans STAUDACHER: "...Rechten Hand" - LithographHans Staudacher (Austrian, 1923-2021) color lithograph depicting various iterations of the artist's right hand, titled "Original Bildung der Rechten Hand...", signed lower left, from Proof Edition. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Smatlak BARMA (1903-1978) AustrianHans Smatlak BARMA (1903-1978) ; Mountain landscape ; mid 20th century ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 62 x 81 cm (24 1/2 x 32 in.) ; signed lower left corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $320 , NatiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elizabeth Osborne. Signed Lithograph, LandscapeElizabeth Osborne (American, b. 1936). A vivid abstract silkscreen landscape lithograph titled "Teriade". Pencil-signed and dated Osborne '71 lower right. Titled and dedicated lower left, marked ArtisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Simone Titone. Signed Lithograph, LandscapeSimone Titone (American, b. 1923). A modernist lithograph titled "Moonlight and Pines", pencil signed lower right; titled and numbered 176/200 lower left. Mat opening: 22in x 28in. Frame: 29-1/2in x 3See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT KIPNISS SIGNED LITHOGRAPH "LANDSCAPE" CA.ROBERT KIPNISS SIGNED LITHOGRAPH "LANDSCAPE" CA. 1960-80S 10" X 14.75"See Sold Price
6 days LeftRipley AuctionsJean-Pierre Capron, French (1921-1997), village landscape, lithograph, 13"H x 19"W (sight), 20 1/2"H$10
Jun 08GMIL Fine ArtBELVISI - "Tuscan Landcape #1" and "Tuscan Landscape #2". FENECH - "By The Sea #1" and "By The Sea$50