Sold2022MARGARET PETTERSON PALM TREE PINK HOUSE PRINTMargaret Petterson (b. 1948) Limited Edition Signed Print "Charleston Porch, Pink House". Professionally framed and matted. In frame measures 24"x32"x2". Weight 8 pds. Margaret Petterson is a LowcountSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRAMED 2008 SPOLETO MILES BATT POSTERFramed Contemporary Charleston Spoleto Print 2008, House with Trees on the Battery by Miles Batt from Tidwell Art Gallery. Signed in pencil by the artist. Miles Batt, of Fort Lauderdale, Florida, is nSee Sold Price
Sold2024VICTORIAN HOUSE HAND COLORED PRINTVintage 1977 Hand Colored Victorian House Print. Signed C. David. In frame 17"x21"x1.5". Weight 4 pds.See Sold Price
Sold2023VICTORIAN HOUSE HAND COLORED PRINTVintage 1977 Hand Colored Victorian House Print. Signed C. David. In frame 17"x21"x1.5". Weight 4 pds.See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Pastel on Paper signed Elizabeth O'Neill VernerELIZABETH VERNER - PASTEL of a bouquet of flowers,Elizabeth O'Neill Verner (Charleston, South Carolina 1883-1979). pastel on paper, signed lower right "Elizabeth O'Neill Verner", preseSee Sold Price
Sold20242 PCS. SHELDON SCHONEBERG FRAMED ARTONE PASTEL, TITLED PANTELON, ARTIST SIGNED. & ONE FRAMED PRINT. 23" x 29" & 38" x 32" IN FRAME. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023SHEPARD FAIREY Signed X8 COMPLETE PORTFOLIO SET Limited Edition 2017 NUMBERED Screen Print STENCILSARTIST: Shepard Fairey (Charleston, South Carolina, Los Angeles, California, b. 1970) TITLE: Damaged Exhibition Stencil Set of 8 Screen Prints MEDIUM: Screenprint on wove paper. OVERALL SIZE: UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE ORIGINAL PASTEL STILL LIFELarge Original Oil Pastel signed F. Torino. Still Life Teapot. Professionally framed and matted. In frame measures 38"x30 1/2"x1 1/2". Weight 17 pds. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PROVENANCE: A Private CharleSee Sold Price
Sold2023SHEPARD FAIREY Signed IT'S MOURNING IN AMERICA 2011 Limited Edition RONALD REAGANARTIST: Shepard Fairey (Charleston, South Carolina, Los Angeles, California, b. 1970) TITLE: It's Mourning in America (Ronald Reagan) MEDIUM: Screen print on off-white paper. OVERALL SIZE: Unframed, 2See Sold Price
Sold2023SHEPARD FAIREY Signed 2017 LEARN TO OBEY Limited Edition SCREEN PRINTARTIST: Shepard Fairey (Charleston, South Carolina, Los Angeles, California, b. 1970) TITLE: Learn to Obey, 2017 SIZE: Unframed, Sheet = 24" x 18" MEDIUM: Screen Print DESCRIPTION: Up for auction isSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE VINTAGE PASTEL M. RODRIGUEZLarge Vintage Pastel Gouache signed M. Rodriguez. In large wood frame under non glare acrylic. Measures 36"x48"x2".. Weight 33 pds. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.***See Sold Price
Sold2022MCM LARGE ORIGINAL DANZIGER PASTELLarge Vintage MCM Original Signed Dansiger Pastel. Measures 35"x50"x1". Weight 24 pds. PROVENANCE: 25 East Battery, Charleston SC. The Charles H. Drayton House, built between 1883-1886. Cited by archiSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED WILLIAM CHANDLER PASTEL PRINTFramed Vintage William Chandler Pastel Print. Old mill in winter. Professionally framed and double matted in Good Vintage Gilt Wood Frame. In frame 28 1/4"x22"x2". Weight 8 pds 6 oz. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPSee Sold Price
Sold2021(8) OLD DOG PRINTS & PASTEL, FROM PROVIDENCE RHODE(8) OLD DOG PRINTS & PASTEL, FROM PROVIDENCE RHODE ISLAND ESTATE, A FEW SIGNED, SOME FROM TURN OF THE CENTURY, ONE WITH BROKEN GLASS. GOOD LOT FOR DEALER OR DOG LOVERS….NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING ON TSee Sold Price
Sold20232 JEAN CLAUDE DE MONTFORT CHARLESTON PRINTSTwo (2) Charleston Prints by Jean Claude de Montfort. St. Michaels Church at the turn of the Century and Catfish Row, Porgy and Bess. Both framed and matted 18"x15"x1/2" and 17"x14"x1". Weight combineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 3 Signed Pastel Prints each 21x18Set of 3 Signed Pastel Prints each 21x18See Sold Price
Sold201622Pcs Original Painting VINTAGE ART Pastel Print SignedDetails: This lot consists of the vintage art shown in the corresponding images.Included in this lot are the following pieces:A watercolor streetview leading down to the water, signed Raqualdo TrappoSee Sold Price
Sold2023SUSAN PEAR MEISEL VICTORIAN HOUSE SIGNED PRINTSUSAN PEAR MEISEL VICTORIAN HOUSE SIGNED LITHOGRAPH PRINT-32"X 24" APPROX-PENCIL SIGNED AND LIMITED EDITION NUMBERED 14 / 275-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION-DP4423See Sold Price
Sold2018WILL MOSES SIGNED SCHOOL HOUSE POND PRINT, #377/500,WILL MOSES SIGNED SCHOOL HOUSE POND PRINT, #377/500, PROFESSIONALLY FRAMED AND MATTED, PRINT MEASURES 9 1/2" X 20", FROM LOCAL COLLECTION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Two Rockwell Kent PrintsRockwell Kent (American, 1882-1971) "The Sorrows of the World" and "The Empty House" Prints, signed in plate, 10 5/8" x 13 5/8" sight, 11 3/4" x 14 3/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024THE CITADEL DRESS PARADE SIGNED JAMES G REED PRINTThe Citadel Dress Parade James G Reed Signed Framed Print Charleston SC. In frame under glass measures 14.5"x11.5"x1". Weight 1 lb 7 oz.See Sold Price
May 29Cedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCCharles Dwyer Wisconsin Artist Pastel Surreal Woman Artist Signed Print$25
2 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsArtist Unknown: Eastern Flower Color Lithograph 1889$50
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJoanne Seltzer, Dance Lesson #6, Signed & Numbered Lithograph$200