Sold2022SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES DRAGON CLAWS 54 MMTHE FINELY DELINEATED BEAD SHOWING OXIDATION AND WEAR WITH AN EVEN SMOOTH PATINA. PROVENANCE: FLORIDA PRIVATE COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022FINE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES 52MMTHE FINE BID FEATURING 3 EYES WITHIN A STRIKING GEOMETRIC PATTERN. BEARING SATIN-LIKE PATINA. THE BEAD IS 52 MM LONG AND THE ENDS ARE A LIGHTER BROWN COLOR WHICH CREATES A GOOD CONTRAST. PROVENANCE: PSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES STRIPESTHE LARGE 55MM AGATE DZI BEAD WITH APPROPRIATE AGE WEAR AND SHOWING THE STRIATION LINES OF THE AGATE THROUGH THE DESIGN.PROVENANCE:PROPERTY OF A PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR.See Sold Price
Sold2021OLD SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES 47MM BARRELTHE BARREL SHAPED BEAD BEARING AN EXCELLENT 3 EYE PATTERN, WITH OXIDATION, WEAR AND A SOMEWHAT BLUISH TINGE TO SOME OF THE LINES.THE BEAD IS 47 MM LONG.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES 52MMTHE FINE BID FEATURING 3 EYES WITHIN A STRIKING GEOMETRIC PATTERN. BEARING SATIN-LIKE PATINA. THE BEAD IS 52 MM LONG AND THE ENDS ARE A LIGHTER BROWN COLOR WHICH CREATES A GOOD CONTRAST. PROPERTY OF ASee Sold Price
Sold2024SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES DRAGON CLAWS 38MMTHE AGATE DZI BEAD SHOWING 3 EYES IN THE CENTER AND DRAGON CLAWS . BEARING WHITE EDGES. THE BEAD IS 38 MM LONG WITH SATIN-LIKE PATINA. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPSee Sold Price
Sold2021SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 DRAGON EYESTHE LARGE 56 MM BEAD WITH 3 DRAGON EYES AND CONTRASTING TONE AT BOTH ENDS. THE BEAD HAS PATINA AND WEAR FROM AGE.See Sold Price
2023A FINE DZI AGATE BEAD SINO-TIBETAN 3 EYESTHE OUTSTANDING AND RARE BEAD MEASURES 54MM. IT BEARS A FINE PATINA.See Sold Price
2023A FINE DZI AGATE BEAD SINO-TIBETAN 3 EYESTHE OUTSTANDING AND RARE BEAD MEASURES 58MM. IT BEARS A FINE PATINA.See Sold Price
Sold2020SUPERB OLD SINO TIBETAN DZI BEAD EYES INSIDE EYESTHE OUTSTANDING AGATE DZI BEAD WITH 3 EYES WITHIN EYES AND TWO STRIPES. 35 BY 12MM.Provenance: private Florida CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020OLD MAGNIFICENT RARE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEADTHE FANTASTIC BEAD IS BREATHTAKING WITH 6 EYES, EYES WITHIN EYES, WHITE TOP LAYER, 3 STRIPES, FINE PATINA. 58 BY 12MM.Provenance: Private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIVE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 7 EYES 90MMTHE FANTASTIC AGATE DZI BEAD OF EXCELLENT LINES AND CONTRAST FEATURING 7 EYES IN A BEAUTIFUL GEOMETRIC PATTERN WITH TWO STRIPES ON EITHER END. BEARING EVEN WEAR, OXIDATION, SATIN LIKE PATINA ANDSOME WSee Sold Price
Sold2021SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 4 EYES 55MMTHE AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURING 4 EYES WITHIN A GEOMETRIC PATTERN. THE BEAD IS 55 MM LONG AND IT BEARS MUCH WEAR FROM AGE AND USE.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2024A FABULOUS MASSIVE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 7 EYES 88mmTHIS LOT CONSISTS OF A FABULOUS MASSIVE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD WITH 7 EYES AND A SIZE OF 88mm. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. WE COMBINE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021SUPERB SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 13 EYES 58MMTHE EXCELLENT, RARE 13 EYE BEAD WITH A STRIKING DESIGN AND GOOD WEAR. 58MM LONG.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022EXCELLENT SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 8 EYESTHE FINE BEAD FEATURING A BEAUTIFUL PATTERN OF 8 EYES, WAVES AND STRIPES. IT BEARS MUCH WEAR FROM AGE. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2023A SUPERB SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 6 EYES 57MMTHE SUPERB DZI BEAD WITH A BEAUTIFUL PATTERN AND 6 EYES. IT IS 57MM LONG. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING FOR YOUR CONVENIENCE.See Sold Price
Sold2023SUPERB SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 10 EYES 58 MMTHE LARGE OUTSTANDING BEAD FEATURING 10 EYES AND A GEOMETRIC PATTERN WITH 4 STRIPES. WHAT A STUNNING BEAD! IT FEATURES AN EVEN PATINA AND SOME OXIDATION. IT IS 58MM LONG.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COSee Sold Price
Sold2024BEAUTIFUL SINO TIBETAN NECKLACE DZI BEAD 3 EYES 57MMTHE BEAUTIFUL NECKLACE IS 18" LONG. THE DZI BEAD IS 57mm. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WECOMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024A SUPERB SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 14 EYES 52 MMTHE LOT INCLUDES A SUPERB BEAD WITH A CLEAR PATTERN OF 14 EYES WITHIN A SUPERB GEOMETRIC PATTERN. IT IS 52 MM LONG. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023EXCELLENT SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 8 EYES 58 MMTHE FINE BEAD FEATURING A BEAUTIFUL PATTERN OF 8 EYES, WAVES AND STRIPES. IT BEARS MUCH WEAR FROM AGE.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022EXQUISITE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 10 EYES 58 MMTHE LARGE OUTSTANDING BEAD FEATURING 10 EYES AND A GEOMETRIC PATTERN WITH 4 STRIPES. IT FEATURES AN EVEN PATINA AND SOME OXIDATION. IT IS 58MM LONG. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 2 EYESTHE ATTRACTIVE BEAD BEARS AN UNUSUAL BLUISH TINT AND A TWO EYE PATTERN. IT HAS SOFT WEAR AND A SILKY PATINA. 37MM LONG. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2024A RARE SINO-TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 15 EYESTHE EXCELLENT SINO-TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURES A 15 EYE PATTERN WITH STRIPES. IT IS 57MM LONG AND FEATURES PATINA FROM AGE. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING FORSee Sold Price
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Antique Tibetan Bhaisajyaguru Chung Dzi Bead, Qing Dynasty$5(1 bid)
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAncient Banded Agate Dzi Bead from the Himalayan Tibetan Region, 5th-1st Century BC$5
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Ancient Tibetan Dzi Bead with Eye Pattern, 5th-1st Century BC$5(1 bid)
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Antique Tibetan "Luk Mik Goat Eye" Dzi Bead, c. 1800-1912$5(1 bid)
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Antique Tibetan "Luk Mik Goat Eye" Dzi Bead, Qing Dynasty c. 1644-1912$5
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseTibetan Luk Mik 'Goat Eye' Agate Bead, Early 20th Century$5(1 bid)
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseA Group of Antique Tibetan Etched Agate Dzi Bead Fragments, c. 1st-10th Century CE$5
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseA Group of Antique Tibetan Etched Agate Dzi Bead Fragments, c. 1st-10th Century CE$5
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn 18th Century Tibetan Etched Carnelian Agate Dzi Bead, Central Asian Region$5
3 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseLot of Ancient Etched Agate Carnelian Tibetan Dzi Beads, c. 12th - 17th Century$5