Sold2022RUSSIAN ABSTRACT PAINTING ATTR ANTONINA SOFRONOVAA Russian gouache and ink on paper depicting an abstract composition with orange and black geometric figures, attributed to Antonina Sofronova, Russian, Soviet, 1892 to 1966. Signed lower right with tSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE PAINTING BY ANTONINA SOFRONOVAAntonina Sofronova, Russian, 1892 to 1966, abstract watercolor on paper painting. Signed by the artists initials lower right. Circa the 1920s. Framed. Antonina Fedorovna Sofronova was an artist and ilSee Sold Price
Sold2017KYRIL ZDANEVICH (RUSSIAN 1892-1969), GRAPHITE ON PAPER,KYRIL ZDANEVICH (RUSSIAN 1892-1969), GRAPHITE ON PAPER, FUTURIST COMPOSITION, SIGNED. SHEET 10 3/4 X 7 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-14 1/2 X 10 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN CHARCOAL PAINTING BY LEV ZHEGIN SHEKHTELLev Shekhtel (Zhegin) (Russian, 1892-1969) charcoal painting on paper, Composition # 1 (Violin), 1921. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. The label showing detailed information about the artwork onSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN CHARCOAL PAINTING BY LEV ZHEGIN SHEKHTELLev Shekhtel (Zhegin) (Russian, 1892-1969) charcoal painting on paper, Composition # 2, 1921. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. The label showing detailed information about the artwork on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2016A GROUP OF 7 WORKS ON PAPER BY LEV SHEKHTEL [ZHEGIN]A GROUP OF 7 WORKS ON PAPER BY LEV SHEKHTEL [ZHEGIN] (RUSSIAN 1892-1969) comprising: a) Portrait of a Girl, watercolor on paper, 14 x 11.7 cm (5 1/2 x 4 5/8 in.) [sight] b) Composition with Figures, cSee Sold Price
Sold2022SOVIET MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY ZENON KOMISSARENKOZenon Petrovich Komissarenko (Russian, 1891-1980) mixed media painting on paper depicting an abstract colorful composition, 1966. Signed, dated, and inscribed in the Cyrillic, Moscow, lower right. ZenSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE PAINTING BY KIRILL ZDANEVICHKirill Mikhailovich Zdanevich, Russian, Soviet era, 1892 to 1969, gouache painting on paper depicting an abstract composition with eyes. Signed with initials lower to the center. Circa: 1920s. Matted.See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN AVANT GARDE PAINTING BY KIRILL ZDANEVICHKirill Mikhailovich Zdanevich, Russian, Soviet era, 1892 to 1969, gouache painting on paper depicting an abstract composition. Signed with initials lower right. Circa: 1920s. Inscribed, Cafe, upper toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) Russian/French, 1892-1990 Poesie, 1938Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) Russian/French, 1892-1990 Poesie, 1938 Signed Erte (lr); stamped ERTE/ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF; Composition originale, and GROSVENOR GALLERY (followed by the gallery's address) on thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) Russian/French, 1892-1990 La Gloire, 1938Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) Russian/French, 1892-1990 La Gloire, 1938 Signed Erté (lr); stamped ERTE and Composition originale on the verso; also inscribed 18510; A4221/La Gloire and dated 1938 on tSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERTE (ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF) Russian/French, 1892-1990 La TraviataERTE (ROMAIN DE TIRTOFF) Russian/French, 1892-1990 La Traviata Signed Erte (lr); stamped Erte and Composition originale; inscribed #9915, Choristes Bohemiennes / 3' acte, and as titled on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2021A KRUCHININ & OSENIN SOVIET SHEET MUSIC BROCHUREA Russian Soviet Sheet Music brochure – Baghdad thief, Bagdadskiy vor. Contain music created by Russian Soviet composer Valentin Kruchinin, 1892-1970. With notes for musical composition BaghdadSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte, "After the Rain" LithographRomain (Erte) De Tirtoff (Russia/New York/France, 1892-1990), vibrant lithograph of complementary hues of purple and yellow, orange and blue, heightening the drama of the composition, signed l.r., numSee Sold Price
Sold2024Erte (FRANCE 1892-1990) Original Gouache On PaperRomain (Erte) De Tirtoff (RUSSIAN FEDERATION / FRANCE / UNITED STATES / NEW YORK, 1892 - 1990) original one-of-a-kind "Composition Originale" gouache work on paper depicting a woman in black and red dSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROMAIN (ERTE) DE TIRTOFF (RUSSIAN 1892 - 1990)"Beloved" ROMAIN (ERTE) DE TIRTOFF Artist Proof # 9 of 37 and dated 1987 . Bronze with silver and gold patina. Signed on base AP and numbered9/37 and stamped "Fine Art Acquisitions 1987See Sold Price
Sold2020Romain De Tirtoff (Russian 1892 - 1990) BronzeSculpture Liberty Fearless & Free. Signed and numbered 31 of 500 and with Fine Art Acquisitions 1984 on it. From a Riverdale, NY estate. - Dimensions: 28"HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Elena Boukingolts (Russian, 1966) Ballet DancerItem/Description: Bronze sculpture of a ballerina. Base marked with artist's hand cast signature stamp, EB. Elena Boukingolts was born in the Russian town of Stavropol in 1966 where she graduated fromSee Sold Price