Sold2024Sonia Delauney. (French 1885-1979)Cathedrale 1971 Lithograph. 22" x 30" numbered lower left, titled lower center and singed and dated lower right. 23 of 75. This lot is being offered on behalf of the New York County Public AdministratSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sonia DeLauney (1885-1979 Ukranian)Prism style litho. 45/100 Sight: 23in. x 22in. (58cm. x 56cm) Framed: 33in. x 32in. (84cm.x 81cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Sonia Delauney Poster Maquette25 1/2" x 19 3/4" numbered at lower left and signed lower right. Screenprint in colors on Arches wove paper, from the print run for the release of the posters, signed and numbered 54/75.This lot is beSee Sold Price
Sold2019SONIA DELAUNEY, RUSSIAN/FRENCH (1885-1979)Color lithograph. Pencil signed and dated with edition in pencil. Dimensions: (Overall) H 26" x W 20" Condition: Foxing including toning to the edges.See Sold Price
Sold2018SONIA DELAUNEY attributed Gouache DISCS MULTI COLORSSONIA DELAUNEY attributed Gouache DISCS MULTI COLORS.bears signature on right side center, matted and framed.Selling attributed, no provenance or documentation provided.Size: 28 x 24.Biography from ASSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sonia Delauney Color Plate Lithograph after Delauney from 1970 LuxurySonia Delauney Color Plate Lithograph from 1970 Approx 24x20 inches custom framed and includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Sonia Delauney-TerkSonia Delauney-Terk (Ukranian, 1885-1979), Untitled (Black and Yellow Composition), lithograph in colors, plate signed lower right, edition 34/75, image: 14.5"h x 9"w, overall (with frame): 24.25"h xSee Sold Price
Sold201810 Lithographs By Various Artists 1960's10 Lithographs By Various Artists 1960's Including Manzi, Bianco, Clemente, Sonia Delauney Etc. Dimensions: All Approx. 12x9 From A Long Island HomeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Blond Wood-Framed Artist Posters Incl ChagallPair Blond Wood-Framed Artist Posters, Including Marc Chagall & Sonia Delauney. Larger measures 40 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sonia Delaunay (1885-1979) GouacheGouache on paper, "Rythme - Couleur No. 1582." Signed and dated 3-11-68 lower left. Arthur Lenars and Cie, Paris Gallery shipping label to verso. Provenance: The Elizabeth and George Wile Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2024Sonia Gechtoff (American 1926-2018)Sonia Gechtoff (American 1926-2018) "Facade (Mountain) II", 1980 Acrylic and pencil on paper Signed and dated lower right "Sonia Gechtoff '80 (II)" 40" x 40" Provenance: Gruenebaum Gallery, Ltd., NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022SONIA RYKIEL FOR ROCHE BOBOIS "MAH JONG" SOFAdesigned by Hans Hopfer,1971; with "Made in Italy" tag; comprising a corner section with removable back (38 1/2 inches wide, 38 1/2 inches deep, 22 inches high, seat height: 8 inches); an armless sectSee Sold Price
Sold2021SONIA DELAUNAY Signed Abstract LithographSONIA DELAUNAY Signed Abstract Lithograph, signature to lower right reads ‘Sonia Dalaunay’, edition number ‘62/75’, subject abstract artwork showing different colors and shapes, measures 23 1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Sonia Gechtoff. (American, 1926-2018) Mixed MediaAbstract Composition. 1977 Mixed Media on board. 23" x 37" framed. Signed and dated on the Mat. This lot is being offered on behalf of the New York County Public Administrators office from the EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sonia Gechtoff, Untitled (Chamber VI)Sonia Gechtoff Untitled (Chamber VI) 1982acrylic and graphite on paper 28 h x 20 w in (71 x 51 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Sonia Gechtoff 82'. Provenance: GrueSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sonia Delaunay - Rythms and Colours VIArtist: Sonia Delaunay Title: Rythms and Colours VI Year: 1971 Dimensions: 9 5/8in. by 12in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 150 Publisher: Hermann PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sonia Delaunay (French, 1885-1979) Thunderbird Lithograph printed in colours, 1973, on wove, sig...Sonia Delaunay (French, 1885-1979) Thunderbird Lithograph printed in colours, 1973, on wove, signed and inscribed 'EA I' in pencil, an artist's proof aside from the numbered edition of 75, published bSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSONIA DELAUNAY - Rythmes Couleurs - Gouache, watercolor, and pencil drawing on paper$15,000