Sold2018Map of North America 1875 Brue etching on steelVery beautiful map of North America, big size. Author: Brue, Adrien Hubert (1786-1832) review by Levasseur F. Atlas: Atlas universel de géographie physique, politique, ancienne et moderne Edict.LevasSee Sold Price
Sold2021(NEW YORK--LONG ISLAND.) F.W. Beers. Atlas of Long(NEW YORK--LONG ISLAND.) F.W. Beers. Atlas of Long Island, New York. Profusion of hand-colored lithographed mapsheets, several folding (complete). Folio, 16x13 inches, publisher's morocco backed gilt-See Sold Price
Sold20231891 F.W. BEERS ATLAS OF THE HUDSON RIVER NYC TO TROY 21" X 16 1/2" BAD COVER AND BINDING BUT THE1891 F.W. BEERS ATLAS OF THE HUDSON RIVER NYC TO TROY 21" X 16 1/2" BAD COVER AND BINDING BUT THE INTERIOR IS GOODSee Sold Price
Sold2023Atlas F-2/F-3 Locomotives Nos. 1603-1 & 1603-1 Orig BoxesAtlas F-2/F-3 Locomotives Nos. 1603-1 & 1603-1 Orig Boxes. From the estate of a husband and wife super collector team.See Sold Price
Sold2024Quicksilver Deposits atlas 1887Heading: Author: Becker, George F. Title: Atlas to Accompany the Monograph on the Quicksilver Deposits of the Pacific Coast Place Published: Washington, D.C. Publisher: Date Published: 1887<See Sold Price
Sold2018Becker's Atlas of the Comstock Lode 1882Heading: Author: Becker, George F. Title: Atlas to Accompany the Monograph on the Geology of the Comstock Lode and the Washoe District Place Published: Washington, D.C. Publisher: Date PublishedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sohr,K.Vollständiger Hand-Atlas der neueren Erdbeschreibung über alle Theile der Erde. Glogau u. Lpz., Flemming 1846. Qu.Gr.Fol. Mit lithogr. Tit. u. 70 (statt 80) meist grenzkolor. lithogr. Ktn. 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Hand Colored Maps of Westchester County NYAntique Hand Colored Maps of Westchester County NY. This lot includes three 19th century hand colored maps including two from F.W. Beers "Atlas of New York and Vicinity" and one unmarked. Includes oneSee Sold Price
Sold2022BACHMANN N SCALE A.T. & S. F LOCOMOTIVE AND ATLAS 80 SWITCH, 80 SNAP TRACK2 SMALL PACKAGES OF SWITCH AND TRACK ARE NIB LOCOMOTIVE AND REST OF TRACK AND CURVE ARE ALL OUT OF BOX N SCALESee Sold Price
Sold2021(NEW JERSEY.) F.W. Beers. State Atlas of New Jersey.(NEW JERSEY.) F.W. Beers. State Atlas of New Jersey. 118 (of 122) pages containing a profusion of hand-colored lithographed maps (lacking double-page map of Bergen and Passaic counties and full-page mSee Sold Price
Sold2021VOLUME ORANGE COUNTY ATLAS BY F.W. BEERS 1875, COMPLETEVOLUME ORANGE COUNTY ATLAS BY F.W. BEERS 1875, (COMPLETE)See Sold Price
Sold20241873 Atlas of Washington Cty, Other VT History1873 F. W. Beers Atlas of Washington County, Vermont, in good original condition with Mehuron family Waitsfield, VT genealogical notes inside cover, accompanied by a facsimile re-print of the 1873 BeeSee Sold Price
Sold2017ORANGE COUNTY ATLAS LINEN, F.W. BEERS, 1875ORANGE COUNTY ATLAS LINEN, F.W. BEERS, 1875See Sold Price
Sold20221876 1st Edition Beers County Atlas Berkshire County MAFirst Edition of F.W. Beers' "County Atlas of Berkshire, Massachusetts" - Engraved and printed by J.B. Beers & Co., New York. Publisher: R.T. White & Co., New York. Publication Date: 1876. A first ediSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Astrology Antiquarian Books & Ephemera.Group of Antiquarian books and ephemera relating to Astronomy & Uranology. Astronomical Atlases, Maps and Charts by Basil Brown; Treatise on Astronomy by John F. W. Herschell; Atlas of the Heavens bySee Sold Price
Sold2018[ATLASES].* [ATLASES]. A group of atlases, comprising: CHALIFOUR, J.E. Atlas of Canada. n.p.: Department of the Interior of Canada, 1915. -- CRAM, George F. Cram's Unrivaled Atlas of the World. Chicago: Henry SSee Sold Price
Sold2016George Cram: Nova Scotia Map Plate 2, 1891Map: Nova Scotia Plate 2 Maker: George Cram Date: 1891 Size: 21.75 x 13.5 inches For "The Home Knowledge Atlas" George F. Cram (1842-1928) served in the U.S. Army during the American Civil War. AfterSee Sold Price
Sold2016George Cram: Map of Eastern Part of Quebec, 1891Map: Eastern Part of Quebec Maker: George Cram Date: 1891 Size: 13.5 x 21.75 inches For "The Home Knowledge Atlas" George F. Cram (1842-1928) served in the U.S. Army during the American Civil War. AftSee Sold Price
Sold2016Geroge Cram: Map of Western Part of Quebec, 1891Map: Western Part of Quebec Maker: George Cram Date: 1891 Size: 13.5 x 21.75 inches For "The Home Knowledge Atlas" George F. Cram (1842-1928) served in the U.S. Army during the American Civil War. AftSee Sold Price
Sold2024WESTERN PART OF OREGON, STANDARD AMERICAN RAILWAY SYSTEM ATLAS 1897, GEORGE F. CRAMA map of the Western Part of Oregon, an original color map from the Standard American Railway System Atlas, published in 1897 by George F. Cram. George Franklin Cram (1842-1928) was an American map puSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) CALLIGRAPHY / PENMANSHIPAMERICAN SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) CALLIGRAPHY / PENMANSHIP ARTICLES, LOT OF THREE, comprising The Lord's Prayer by "F. Pearce, 1852 Bath", Atlas cover page by "Elisabeth Herring / New York", and "For a FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Scarce 1882 RR map of New JerseyScarce map of New Jersey from the first mass-produced world atlas by George F. Cram. He published at least two versions of his 1883 Universal Family Atlas, an early edition and a later edition. The eaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Environs of GlasgowTitle: Environs of Glasgow Publication Date: c1862 Cartographer: WELLER, EDWARD Publisher: CASSELL, PETTER & GALPIN Height: 12.3 Width: 16.75 "By Edwd. Weller, F.R.G.S. From Cassell's Complete atlas,See Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsMonumental Antique French "Atlas" Figural Clock, Large Size 29 inches height x 12 in. wide$50(4 bids)
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsSuperb E F Caldwell gilt bronze Box with fine carved Renaissance Baroque panel Tiffany Studios Era$900(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Charcoal on Paper signed L F lower right Lucian Freud Lucian Freud (British, 1922-2011)$200
20 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFrench Tapestry After F. Boucher (1703-1770) - Gobelins - Tapestry, Les Amours Pastorales Scene$400
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCPair of French F. BARBEDIENNE champleve enamel & ormolu mounted vases$1,200(4 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsApprox.12ctw Diamond D-F VS1-VS2 Audemars Piguet Art Deco Platinum Bracelet Watch w/ Associated Box$5,500(3 bids)
417 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyPair of Napoleon III Gilt Bronze and Marble Three-Light Candelabra, 19th c., marked by foundry "F.$175(2 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign " F. H. JUERGENSEN PALACE SALOON" double sided painted wood 23" x 95"$550(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCJames Rosenquist Huge Aquatint Welcome To The Water Planet 1987 Ed55 68 X 53 Inches USF 75.5 X 60 F$2,000
16 hrs LeftBrookline Auction Gallery LLCF. O. Dewey 12 Wire "Mill" Lantern with 6" P&R Clear Cast Globe$450(6 bids)