Sold2017Standing female figure "jo nyeleni" - Mali, Bamanawood, rich blackish-brown patina, ten metal earrings, elongated trunk with broad angular shoulders, breasts and navel particularly emphasized, slightly dam., ear holes broken out in parts, insect causSee Sold Price
2023CHINESE QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE BUDDHA SITTING STATUECHINESE QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE BUDDHA SITTING STATUE ; H. 43 cm. W. 33 cm. Weight 1227 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA STATUECHINESE MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA STATUE H. 43 cm. W. 36 cm. Weight 22000 gram.See Sold Price
20235TH AND 6TH CENTURIES STONE BUDDHA STATUES, NORTHERN QI5TH AND 6TH CENTURIES STONE BUDDHA STATUES, NORTHERN QI; H. 43 cm. W. 15 cm.See Sold Price
2022CHINESE MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA STATUECHINESE MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA STATUE H. 52 cm. W. 43 cm. Weight 23000 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, QING DYNASTYCHINESE GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, QING DYNASTY; H. 58 cm. W. 43 cm. Weight 25300 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Dogon Rabbit Mask, "dyommo"Hasen-Maske, "dyommo" Dogon, Mali Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 43 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - René David (1928-2015), Zürich. - Jean David, Basel (2015). Publiziert: A4 Magazin, 01/See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA STATUEL. 31 cm. W. 15 cm. H. 43 cm. Weight 10750 gram.See Sold Price
2023Chinese Ming Dynasty Tibet Gilt Bronze Buddha StatueH. 61 cm.W. 43.5 cm.Weight. 31.95 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Monumental Botero Bronze titled Ballerina, H 43"43" Monumental Fernando Botero (Colombian, 1932) Bronze titled Ballerina. Signed. Numbered with foundry mark.See Sold Price
2022CHINESE MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA STATUECHINESE MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA STATUE H. 89 cm. W. 56 cm. Weight 52000 gram.See Sold Price
2023DALI KINGDOM ELEVENTH CENTURY - THIRTEENTH CENTURY BRONZE GILT BUDDHA SEATED STATUEDALI KINGDOM ELEVENTH CENTURY - THIRTEENTH CENTURY BRONZE GILT BUDDHA SEATED STATUE H. 44.5 cm. W. 32.5 cm. Weight 6060 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUEANTIQUE GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE; H:28cm W:18cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHIENSE ANTIQUE GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHACHIENSE ANTIQUE GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA. H. 43.5 cm. Bottom size 34.5 cm by 23.5 cm.See Sold Price
2021SEATED GUANYIN, TANG DYNASTY, CHINASEATED GUANYIN, TANG DYNASTY, CHINA H. 43 cm. L. 20 cm. Weight 2900 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE TIBETAN BUDDHA SITTING STATUECHINESE QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE TIBETAN BUDDHA SITTING STATUE; H. 33 cm. W. 29 cm. Weight 4400 gram.See Sold Price
2022CHINESE YUAN DYNASTY GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUECHINESE YUAN DYNASTY GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE H. 101 cm. W. 44 cm. Weight 45800 gram. Ôª´ú Íö̽ð¶Èĸ·ðÕ¾ÏñÏà´«ÔÚÎ÷²Ø£¬ÓÐһλÃûÎÅåÚåǵÄÅ®Éñ£¬ËýSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mitoraj Igor, Coppia per l'eternità IIFirmata in basso al centro al fronte, Scultura in bronzo, fusa a cera persa con patina marrone, W. 60 - D. 30 - H. 43 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Atelier Mitoraj, Pietrasanta in data 10 marzo 2022 cSee Sold Price
2023MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE BUDDHA SITTING STATUEMING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE BUDDHA SITTING STATUE; H. 33 cm. W. 29 cm. Weight 4400 gram.See Sold Price
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresElegant Young Lady Holding a Bird on her Outstretched Arm Bronze Statue$415
2 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsDAVID MANZUR LONDONO (Colombian, b. 1929)CA$3,200(2 bids)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Mandinka Helmet Mask, "misikun"CHF 10(2 bids)