Sold2020Antique Sterling / Silver Sword Letter OpenerAntique Sterling / Silver Sword Letter Opener. Hallmarked SILVER. Measures just under 6 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Sterling Silver Handle Letter OpenerAntique Sterling Silver Handle Letter Opener. Hallmarked. Measures 7.25 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bailey Banks & Biddle Sterling Silver & Deer HoofBailey Banks & Biddle Sterling Silver & Deer Hoof Letter Opener. Hallmarked and signed. Taxidermy deer foot. Measures 17 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2017ASPREY LONDON STERLING SILVER LETTER OPENERASPREY LONDON STERLING SILVER LETTER OPENER 20th Century hallmarked English sterling silver letter opener, retailed by Asprey of London, accompanied by original boxes. Weight: 60.2 grams Size: 7"See Sold Price
Sold2019Cartier Sterling Silver Letter Opener W BoxCartier Sterling Silver Letter Opener W Box. Hallmarked Cartier sterling silver letter opener or page turner with original box. Weight approximately 1.4 ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carrs Sterling Silver Letter Opener in BoxCarrs sterling silver letter opener, circa 2000, fully hallmarked on handle, in original presentation box. 7" L. 2.07 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Letter Opener.A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Letter Opener. Amber handle leading into a silver letter opener. Stamped with Jensen markings and 202. In sealed plastic Length: 4 3/4" Wt: .65 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co Sterling Magnifier & Letter OpenerTiffany & Co sterling silver magnifier and letter opener, 9" long. Hallmarked on letter opener. Weight - 97g. Condition report: Multiple dents to silver, please examine all photos closely. Contact C.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Victorian English Letter OpenerSterling Silver Victorian English Letter Opener. Embossed. Fully Hallmarked. Maker is George Unite E date stamp is 1854. Provenance from a Long Island, NY Home. Generally Good Condition. Dimensions- LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique English Sterling Silver Meat SkewerAntique Sterling Silver Meat Skewer, Or Letter Opener, 131.8g. Hallmarked, tests as sterling. Approximately 14.0L x 1.0W in.See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & COMPANY STERLING BAMBOO LETTER OPENERTiffany & Company sterling silver letter opener having a bamboo design to handle. Hallmarked on blade. Measures approx. 6 1/8" long. Total weight approx. 24 grams.See Sold Price
2023Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Letter OpenerTiffany & Co sterling silver Deco-style letter opener, measures 6.75" long. Hallmarked on blade. Weight - 33.6g. Condition report: Common wear from use, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER LETTER OPENERMonogrammed and hallmarked. Dimensions: L 7" x W 0.5" Weight: 1 ozt Condition: Minor surface scratches and rubs, a few small spots of tarnish.See Sold Price
Sold20176pc STERLING TAGS, LETTER OPENER & BOTTLE OPENER4 sterling silver decanter tags including Napier sterling silver Rye and Scotch. Both with gold wash. Sterling silver Bourbon and Gin, both hallmarked. Mexican sterling and obsidian letter opener andSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Sterling Silver Letter Opener,hallmarked, in Queens pattern, total weight 53gm, l 22.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Silver Repousse Letter OpenerEnglish sterling silver letter opener, handle with repousse grape and vine decoration, hallmarked for London 1968 with maker's mark, with original fitted case. 9.625" L. Approx: 2.05 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2017Hall Marked Silver Skewer-Letter OpenerA hall marked skewer-letter opener, 10" long, and another larger closed plate. Un ouvre-lettre marqué pour sterling, 10" long, et un autre plus large plaqué.See Sold Price
Sold2017Four Sterling Demitasse Cups & Saucers and MoreHallmarked for Dominick & Haff, NYC active 1868-1928. Two baby rattles (dents), Lunt baby spoon & fork monogrammed B. Lunt porridge spoon monogrammed BGF and a Webster letter opener monogrammed CherylSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver Conquistador SwordSterling Silver Conquistador Sword. Hallmarked. Maybe a jewelry component or small letter opener. Measures 6.5 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Letter Opener Lone Mountain Turquoise 1920Beautiful letter opener inlaid with turquoise Sterling Silver Knife Wing design handmade and hand stamped. Rare old Navajo Indian piece. Fantastic workmanship. FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bulgari Sterling Letter Opener w/Jade Belt HookBulgari Sterling Silver Letter Opener with Associated Chinese Jade Belt Hook Mount. Stamped. Overall measures 8-1/2" L, carving measures 3-1/2" L. Total weighs approx. 2.9 troy ounces. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Georg Jensen "Ornamental Sterling Letter OpenerVintage Georg Jensen "Ornamental Sterling Letter Opener. Weight - 2.1 troy oz. Measures - 8" long.See Sold Price
2018RUSSIAN 84 SILVER LETTER OPENER, HALLMARKED MOSCOW APRUSSIAN 84 SILVER LETTER OPENER, HALLMARKED MOSCOW AP 1885, MONOGRAMMED "L". LENGTH 9 1/2"; 64.92 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING. Cased Bvlgari Sterling Letter Opener.A cased Italian Bvlgari sterling letter opener with a caged polished onyx sphere finial. Stamped, "925 Italy" with an Italian national mark. Total approx. weight is 1.20 troy oz (gross). FroSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsMarlborough by Reed & Barton Sterling Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made 9 1/4"$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsLes Cinq Fleurs by Reed & Barton Sterling Letter Opener HHWS Custom Approx. 8"$10
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsDuchess by Whiting Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"$10
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsSpotswood by Gorham Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"$10
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsShiebler Sterling Silver Letter Opener w/ 14k Rose Gold Wire Around Handle X$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsTrilogy by Gorham Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsCrown Princess by International Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsNorthern Lights by International Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom 9"$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsBelvedere by Lunt Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsWilliam and Mary by Lunt Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Approx. 8"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsRose Tiara by Gorham Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"$10