Sold2018LOT OF 7 PIECES OF STERLING SILVER. INCLUDES 2 KIRK &LOT OF 7 PIECES OF STERLING SILVER. INCLUDES 2 KIRK & SON LETTER OPENERS, A TOWLE GOLD WASHED FORK, A TIFFANY & CO SPOON, ETC. 5.12 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Tiffany & Co. Sterling TeaspoonsIn Olympian (1878) multi-motif pattern. Showing Diana and her nymphs. Monogrammed "CMV." Along with Georg Jensen letter opener in Cactus (1930). Marked "georg jensen/ denmark", having a sterling handlSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER-HANDLED AND OTHER BARTIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER-HANDLED AND OTHER BAR UTENSILS AND LETTER OPENERS, LOT OF 17, each with bamboo-patterned handle, comprising five bar spoons, four bar knives, a bottle opener, and seven lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Assorted Sterling Silver & Silverplate ArticlesAssorted sterling silver and silverplate articles including nut dishes, a butter dish, shell-form dish, letter opener, three souvenir spoons, a heart address box and 2 Tiffany & Co. blue boxes. TogethSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Tiffany and Co Letter OpenerSterling Tiffany and Co letter opener, Tiffany and Co. 142 M 2435 sterling silver letter opener with crown finial, 3-letter monogram, 1855 & 1880 engraved, 1.185 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Tiffany & Co. Olympian Jelly SpoonSterling Tiffany & Co. Olympian jelly spoon. 1878, discontinued in 1955. Monogrammed. 1.9 ozt. 7" long x 1-12" wide. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registereSee Sold Price
Sold2024GROUP OF ASSORTED SILVER AND SILVER PLATE, 197gIncluding a sterling silver Tiffany & Co. letter opener, a sterling silver Tiffany & Co. heart shaped trinket box, a silver plated heart shaped Christofle France paperweight, a silver plated ice creamSee Sold Price
Sold2021ELSA PERETTI TIFFANY & CO STERLING LETTER OPENERSterling silver letter opener, designed by Elsa Peretti (Italian, 1940-2021) for Tiffany & Company, c.1984, from the "Padova" collection, retaining branded sleeve, approx 9"l, 2.3ozt **Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO Sterling Letter Opener, Felt Holder, BoxTIFFANY & CO Sterling Silver Letter Opener [not monogrammed], Felt Holder, Box. Marked: Tiffany & Co Sterling. Size: opener 9 1/4 in. x 3/4 in. ; box: 11 1/4 in. x 2 in. x 1 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. Sterling Letter OpenerDESCRIPTION: A Tiffany & Co. sterling letter opener. Features an overall bamboo motif along the handle. Stamped: "Tiffany & Co. Sterling". CIRCA: Late 20th-Early 21st Ct. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: L:6"See Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany & Co. Sterling Letter OpenerEst. $ 30 - 50 Tiffany & Co. Sterling Letter Opener. Measures 8 inches long. Sterling Handle. Marked Sterling, Tiffany & Co.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique George Shiebler Tiffany & Co SterlingAntique George Shiebler Tiffany & Co Sterling Letter Opener . Length - 11 2/8". Weight; 4 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2019TIFFANY CO LETTER OPENER STERLING SILVER STILETTOVINTAGE ESTATE ALL GENUINE SIGNED TIFFANY & CO STILETTO KNIFE WITH TIFFANY POUCH MEASURES 9 3/4". WEIGHS 69.3 GRAMS. (USA SHIPPING $10)See Sold Price
Sold2019TIFFANY CO LETTER OPENER STERLING SILVER STILETTOVINTAGE ESTATE ALL GENUINE SIGNED TIFFANY & CO STILETTO KNIFE WITH TIFFANY POUCH MEASURES 9 3/4". WEIGHS 69.3 GRAMS. (USA SHIPPING FREE)See Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Letter OpenerVintage Tiffany & Company sterling silver letter opener Stamped on base Original box and dust bag includedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Tiffany & Co Sterling Golfball Letter OpenerVintage Tiffany & Co sterling silver golfball letter opener. Measures approx 6" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER LETTER OPENERMonogrammed and hallmarked. Dimensions: L 7" x W 0.5" Weight: 1 ozt Condition: Minor surface scratches and rubs, a few small spots of tarnish.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co Sterling Magnifier & Letter OpenerTiffany & Co sterling silver magnifier and letter opener, 9" long. Hallmarked on letter opener. Weight - 97g. Condition report: Multiple dents to silver, please examine all photos closely. Contact C.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Letter Opener 72g.Tiffany & Co sterling silver desk accessory. Features a modernist design with nautical knot motif on handle. Stamped "Tiffany & CO Made In Italy Sterling 925". Measures 9 1/4" x 1". Approximate weightSee Sold Price
2023Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Letter OpenerTiffany & Co sterling silver Deco-style letter opener, measures 6.75" long. Hallmarked on blade. Weight - 33.6g. Condition report: Common wear from use, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Letter OpenerVintage Tiffany & Company sterling silver letter opener Stamped on baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Letter Opener with Pouch & Box,20th cApproximate size:Length: 8 in / Weight:1.7 oz t Shipping: We offer in-house shipping services for most small items. This means that we will take care of packing and shipping the items directly to you.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Letter OpenerItem: Tiffany & Co. Vintage Clipit Paper Cutter/Letter opener Maker/Designer: Tiffany & Co. Origin: USA&W.Germany Date/Period: unsure Silver Purity: 925 sterling Size: 4 3/8 inches Item Weight: 0.5 ouSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO Sterling Silver Letter Opener 1 5/8 in. x 1 in. in BoxTIFFANY & CO Sterling Silver Letter Opener 1 5/8 in. x 1 in. in BoxSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsSaint James by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsReeded Edge by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsOlympian by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Berry Spoon Gold Washed Pointed 9"$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsOlympian by Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Flatware Service for 8 Set 40 pc Dinner$10
6 days LeftTremont AuctionsLot of sterling silver utensils and accessories. To include: Georg Jensen sterling handled bottle$100
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsOlympian by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 60 pcs Dinner$10
707 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsOlympian By Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Vegetable Serving Spoon 9 1/2"$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsOlympian by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Ice Cream Spoon Spade Shape GW 6"$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsOlympian by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Salad Fork 4-Tine Wavy Tines 6 1/2"$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsOlympian by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Ice Cream Server HH AS 10 5/8" Rare$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsOlympian by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Caviar Fork 3-Tine 5 7/8" Antique$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsOlympian by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Fish Server Gold Washed 11 3/4"$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsOlympian by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Banquet Knife Blunt HH WS 10 1/2"$10
601 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsOlympian by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Crumber Hollow Handle AS 13 7/8"$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsOlympian by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Sugar Sifter GW Fancy Pierced 7 1/4"$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsOlympian by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Salad Serving Fork GW 10 1/2" Antique$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsOlympian by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Nut Pick HH All Sterling Large 5"$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsOlympian by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set HH AS GW 9 1/4"$10