Sold2022Braun, Volker Strafkolonie. Mit 7 sign. ORadierungen von Strawalde. Berlin, Edition Galerie aufStrawalde (d.i. Jürgen Böttcher) Braun, Volker Strafkolonie. Mit 7 sign. ORadierungen von Strawalde. Berlin, Edition Galerie auf Zeit, 2007. Gr.-Folio. OLwd. With 7 signed original etchingsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuliano Vangi (Barberino di Mugello, 1931 - ) - Ritratto di donna, 1976Matita, pastelli e acquerelli su carta, cm. 70x49,5. Firma e data in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuliano Vangi (Barberino di Mugello, 1931 - ) - Uomo sedutoPastelli e inchiostro su carta, cm. 93x63. Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giuliano Vangi (Barberino di Mugello, 1931 - ) - Uomo che prega, 1973Carboncino su carta, cm. 100x70. Firma e data in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jürgen Schadeberg (1931-2020); Nelson Mandela andJürgen Schadeberg (1931-2020) Nelson Mandela and Moses Kotane during the Treason Trial, 1958 Gelatin silver print, printed 2007, signed, titled and dated in ink in the margin; signed, titled, datSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alessandro Mendini (Milano 1931) - Coppia di lampade daAlessandro Mendini (Milano 1931) - Coppia di lampade da parete modello "cubosfera", produzione Fidenza Vetraria, 1968 (cm 16x16x16)See Sold Price
Sold2018Wilhelm von Gloeden, (5) photographsWilhelm von Gloeden, (5) photographs, Wilhelm von Gloeden (German, 1856-1931), "Bagno di Diana", "Panorama-Siracusa", and (3) untitled, albumen prints, each with studio stamp verso, loose and unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021SERGIO MAZZA. Pair of metal and glass lampsSERGIO MAZZA (Milano, 1931). Coppia di lampade in metallo nichelato e vetro. Anni '50. Mis. Alt. cm. 29 Diam. cm. 28 ca. Val. 400/600See Sold Price
Sold2017RAFFAELLO SORBI (1844-1931) Profilo di uomoRAFFAELLO SORBI (1844-1931) Profilo di uomo con corpicapo olio su tavoletta cm.7x8 f.to in b. a ds.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tito Agnoli (Lima 1931 - Milano 2012) Coppia di sgabelli Giunco, malacca e vimini, poggia piedi inTito Agnoli (Lima 1931 - Milano 2012) Coppia di sgabelli Giunco, malacca e vimini, poggia piedi in bamboo Prod. Bonacina Italia, 1950/60 ca. 75 x 50 x 50 cm Tito Agnoli (Lima 1931 - Milan 2012) A PairSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARLO BARTOLI for ARFLEX. Pair of Gaia armchairsCARLO BARTOLI (Milano, 1931) per ARFLEX. Coppia di poltrone Gaia in vetroresina. Anni '70. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 78 Alt. cm. 66 Prof. cm. 76 ca. Val. 500/700See Sold Price
Sold2022SERGIO MAZZA for ARTEMIDE. Pair of sconcesSERGIO MAZZA (Milano, 1931) per ARTEMIDE. Coppia di applique in vetro e metallo nichelato. Anni '60. Difetti. Mis. Prof. cm. 15 Diam. cm. 30 ca. Val. 400/500See Sold Price
Sold2021Mickey Mouse Story BookDavid Mc Kay Co. Philadelphia 1931. Prima edizione. Versione di lusso in tutta tela con figura applicata al piatto; introdotto un disegno inedito alle sguardie. Cm22x15.3;pp II-62. Buon esemplare, legSee Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Ranft (Swiss, 1862-1931) Ta Ra Da Boum Di He.Richard Ranft (Swiss, 1862-1931) Ta Ra Da Boum Di He. Drypoint, pencil signed lower right and dedicated 'a M. Delatre'. Provenance: Merrill Chase Galleries, Chicago 6.75" x 4.75" Frame: 18.75" x 15.75See Sold Price
Sold2019VILLA BEATRICE - STORIA DI UNA DONNA FRIGIDATitle: VILLA BEATRICE - STORIA DI UNA DONNA FRIGIDA,CICOGNANI BRUNO 1931, Milano Description: CICOGNANI BRUNO VILLA BEATRICE - STORIA DI UNA DONNA FRIGIDA P 354 no title Milano, 1931 185x130x25 355g.See Sold Price
Sold2024Alessandro Mendini (Milano 1931 - 2019)Alessandro Mendini (Milano 1931 - 2019) Vaso Vetro blu laguna di Murano Prod. Venini, 1994 12 x 25,5 x 22,5 cm Etichetta del produttore. Firma a graffio sul fondo Venini 94 A. Mendini. Alessandro MendSee Sold Price
Sold2022Poesie Di Giosue Carducci 1850-1900 BookVintage copy of Poesie di Giosue Carducci. Published by Nicola Zanichelli, 1931. Wear to cover, pages, and spine consistent with age and exposure. Some pages loose. Giosue Carducci, Italian poetry, viSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILHELM VON GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Il FaunoWILHELM VON GLOEDEN (1856-1931) Il Fauno 1898 stampa ai sali d'argento cm 22x16 provenienza: Galerie Au Bonheur du Jour di Nicole Canet, Parigi Il Fauno 1898 silver print 8,66x6,29 in provenance: GaleSee Sold Price
Sold2018ADOLFO WILDT (1868-1931) "Deposizione"ADOLFO WILDT (1868-1931) "Deposizione" incisione 36/75 f.ta in b. a ds. cm. 26x35See Sold Price
Sold2018TOYOTA YUTAKA (1931-) Senza titoloTOYOTA YUTAKA (1931-) Senza titolo 1967 acciaio su tavola cm 59x42 firmato e datato in basso a destra Untitled 1967 steel on board 23,22x16,53 in signed and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aldo Rossi (Milano 1931 - Milano 1997) "CentroAldo Rossi (Milano 1931 - Milano 1997) "Centro Congressi del Comune di Milano" Tridimensional model of the architectural project. Milan 1991. Balsawood and plywood painted white 1:200 scale. executedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luciano Vistosi (Murano 1931 - Venezia 2010) Pair ofLuciano Vistosi (Murano 1931 - Venezia 2010) Pair of table lamps model "Onfale". Produced by Artemide, Milan, 1970s. Transparent colorless and lattimo glass. (h 41 cm.) IT Coppia di lampade da tavoloSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sergio Mazza, 1931. Specchiera da tavolo mod. NarcisoSpecchiera da tavolo mod. Narciso Metallo cromato, cristallo argentato, marmo. Prod. Artemide, 1970 ca.cm 51x47, diam. vetro cm 15LITERATURE: Quaderni di Vitrum n. 8, "Specchiere e Specchi", p. 132.See Sold Price
Sold2018Oiva Toikka (1931)Lotto di 4 volatili in vetro, IttalaOiva Toikka (1931)Lot comprising four glass sculpture representing birds in different size and decoration. Execution by Iittala, Nuutajärvi Notsjo, second half 20th century. Some samples are signed tSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Don Jaime III di Borbone (Vevey, 27 giugno 1870 – Parigi, 2 ottobre 1931)€50
2 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Mussolini, Arnaldo (Dovia di Predappio, 11 gennaio 1885 – Milano, 21 dicembre 1931)€240
2 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Alfonso XIII di Spagna (Madrid, 17 maggio 1886 – Roma, 28 febbraio 1941)€50
2 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Mussolini, Arnaldo (Dovia di Predappio, 11 gennaio 1885 – Milano, 21 dicembre 1931)€80
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FORTUNATO DEPERO (Fondo 1892-Rovereto 1960) Nitrito in velocità€10,000
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (Albi, 1864 - Saint-Andr?-du-Bois, 1901) - Manifesto (May Belfort)€1,500
2024Eagles Corps International LLCRare Named WW2 WWII 105th regiment 27th Inf. Di. Okinawa invasion WIA Purple Heart Medal and CamoSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCottone AuctionsBridget Riley (British, b. 1931) Print for Chicago 8 (from the portfolio CONSPIRACY: The Artist as$2,400(4 bids)
14 hrs LeftSanta Cruz Auction CompanyRaymond Howell (1931 - 2002) Surrealist Painting - Black American Artist$1,200
84 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi UMBERTO LILLONI 1898-1980 Venezia 1931 - UMBERTO LILLONI 1898-1980 Venice 1931See Sold Price
19 hrs LeftClark's Auction CompanyJulie Marie Di Mauro (American, 1968-2019),Portrait Of Woman, Outsider Art Acrylic On Board$120