Sold202254134: Rolex, Fine 18k Gold Day-Date II Oyster PerpetuaRolex, Fine 18k Gold Day-Date II Oyster Perpetual Automatic, Ref. 218238, circa 2013 Case: 18k yellow gold, three body, 41 mm, fluted bezel, screSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gabriella Crespi 'Tavola Scultura' Coffee TableGabriella Crespi, Italy (1922-2017). 'Tavola Scultura' two tiered coffee table. Lacquered wood and chrome-plated steel, from the 1970's iconic Plurimi series. Top shelf is adjustable. Designed in 1975See Sold Price
Sold2021Gabriella Crespi Tavola Scultura Coffee Table1970s extendable coffee table in lacquer, chrome and plexiglass. Cream lacquer base with shiny chrome top section. Has metal makers tag on side. Top section slides to the side to enlarge the table. SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nelFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nel 1943L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Associazione per il Patrocinio dell'Opera di Filippo de PisisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italo Ferro(1880 - 1934)AEROPITTURAolio su tavola, cm 40,5x31,5firmaItalo Ferro(1880 - 1934)AEROPITTURAolio su tavola, cm 40,5x31,5firmaSee Sold Price
Sold2018"Santo" icona su tavola, sec.XIX cm.36x49"Santo" icona su tavola, sec.XIX cm.36x49See Sold Price
Sold2022olio su tavola di rovere "banchetto", scuolaolio su tavola di rovere "banchetto", scuola fiamminga, sec.XVII cm. 73x104See Sold Price
Sold2023Rolex, a stainless steel Oyster PerpetuaRolex, a stainless steel Oyster Perpetual bracelet watch, circa 2007, pink dial, reference 176200, signed automatic movement calibre 2231, serial M946245, fitted to a signed stainless steel Oyster braSee Sold Price
Sold2022Desportes Alexandre-François attribuito a, Tavola imbandita con cane e gattofirmato e datato, olio su tela, W. 81 - H. 94 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sundials.- Smith (John) The Art of Painting..., first edition, Printed for Samuel Crouch, 1676.Sundials.- Smith (John) The Art of Painting..., first edition, initial license leaf present, title with hole in middle and edges chipped, with slight loss to one word in imprint, hole and tear to finaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Icona, olio su tavola su fondo oro, RussiaIcona, olio su tavola su fondo oro, Russia sec.XIX cm. 33x40See Sold Price
Sold2022coppia di oli su tela, riportata su tavola,coppia di oli su tela, riportata su tavola, raff.vasi di fiori, Veneto sec.XVIII cm. 50x41See Sold Price
Sold2020ROLEX Oyster Perpetua DateJust Lady nº 6090721 with 18kROLEX Oyster Perpetua DateJust Lady nº 6090721 with 18k gold case and bracelet. White dial with arabic numerals and strokes, luminescent sword hands, central second hand and date calendar at 3. 18k ySee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Gualtieri, "Tavola Povera" 1996, O/CJoseph Gualtieri (Am. 1916-2015) "Tavola Povera" 1996 Oil on canvas, framed Signed and dated l.r. 34" x 41 3/4" actual, 34 1/2" x 42 1/2" framed Provenance: Private Collection MassachusettsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Servizio da tavola “a galli rossi†Doccia, Manifattura Richard Ginori, seconda metà del XXPorcellana. Marca: “Richard Ginori” in verde con corona; “Manifattura di Doccia Florence” in cartiglio dorato; “Italy” in nero Conservazione: ottima, , Queste porceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gianni Dessi (Italian, b. 1955) Tavola Scritta, 1988Gianni Dessi (Italian, b. 1955) Tavola Scritta, 1988 mixed media assemblage on wood and canvas signed Gianni Dessi, titled, and dated (upper center, canvas); titled (verso, wood panel) Overall: 92 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2022olio su tavola "Annunciazione" scuola italianaolio su tavola "Annunciazione" scuola italiana sec.XVI cm. 24x32See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEF HOFFMANN Cinque accessori da tavola, edizione BieffeplastJOSEF HOFFMANN Cinque accessori da tavola, edizione Bieffeplast anni '80 Metallo verniciato, vetro. Etichetta originale. Il più grande 21 x 27 x 27 cm - Table set, five elements, Bieffeplast editioSee Sold Price
Sold2015UN CENTRO DA TAVOLA, anni '50. VetroUN CENTRO DA TAVOLA, anni '50. Vetro massiccio corroso. Cm 14 (h) x 38 x 25.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sundials. Lot of 3 works.COPPITZ, Gusmano. Costruzione dell'orologio solare a tempo medio in piano verticale.Treviso, Tip. di L. Priuli, 18718vo. 200x132mm. Brossura editoriale con titolo. Pagine 84, compreso Frontespizio. UnSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anonimo XIX sec., Tavola imbandita e caneAnonimo del XIX secolo, Tavola imbandita e cane. Olio su tela. cm 44,5x35,5. Al retro vecchia scritta con attribuzione a Giovanni Segantini.See Sold Price
Sold2024BERINGER CUBIC SUNDIAL polyhedral 18TH .Beringer is best known for portable wooden sundials with scales printed on paper glued to the wood. These included cube dials and diptych dials.Some of Beringer's sundials were collaborations made witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emilio Notte (Ceglie Messapica 1891 - Napoli 1982) Bagnanti Olio su tavola 40 x 30 cm Firmato eEmilio Notte (Ceglie Messapica 1891 - Napoli 1982) Bagnanti Olio su tavola 40 x 30 cm Firmato e datato 1971 in basso a destra. Emilio Notte (Ceglie Messapica 1891 - Naples 1982) Bathers Oil on panel 4See Sold Price
Sold2015AMBROGIO POZZI Un servizio da tavolaAMBROGIO POZZI Un servizio da tavola impilabile 'Cono', produzione CERAMICA FRANCO POZZI per ENVIRONNEMENT PIERRE CARDIN, 1970. Servizio per due scomponibile in 13 pezzi Terraglia con smalto lucido, bSee Sold Price
Jun 08Leon GalleryGiovanni Battista Ramusio (1485 - 1557) Giacomo Gastaldi (1500 - 1566) - Terza Ostro Tavola (The₱1,300,000