Sold2024Chelo G. Amezcua, "Dibujos de la Imaginacion", 1968Chelo G. Amezcua (Piedras Negras, Mexico, 1903-1975), "Dibujos de la Imaginacion", 1968, from the Flying Carpet event at the McNay Art Institute in 1968, ballpoint pen on paper sight: 27.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO PAIR FRENCH CHAMELEON SHOES, 1860sBoth glazed brown leather, cream tambour embroidery and dagged throat with ruched silk ribbon, taffeta lining: One inset with pink silk, label "Viault Esté Paris No. 17, Rue de la Paix, Thierry & SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Documents d'Art Chinois de la Collection Osvald SirenRiviere, Henri, Documents d'Art Chinois de la Collection Osvald Siren, Paris: G. Van Oest, 1925 = Ars Asiatica vol. 7, bound, cloth. Including Jade Bronzes Sculpture etc, published in 1925, hard coverSee Sold Price
Sold2021LATHROP, Gertrude Katherine (1896-1986)Description Française: LATHROP, Gertrude Katherine (1896-1986) Pékinois Bronze à patine brune Signé et marque à la base: G.K. Lathrop Provenance: Succession de Madame R., MontSee Sold Price
Sold20241582 FIGURES DE LA BIBLE antique ILLUSTRATED w/ 430 WOODCUTS RARE 16th CENTURYChappuys, Gabriel: Figures de la Bible declares par stances, par G. C. T. Augmantees de grand Nombre de figures aux Actes des Apostres. Lyon, Barthelemy Honorat, 1582 3 parts in 1 volume. 108; 44; 84See Sold Price
Sold2021BRACELET EN OR ET ÉMERAUDES, SIGNÉ G. NARDIcomposé de maillons et d'anneaux entrelacés en or gravé, auxquels sont suspendus quatre pendentifs en or et émeraudes représentant des symboles et monuments de la ville de Venise, ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guy Bardone French, 1927-2015 Plage de la Costa Brava,Guy Bardone French, 1927-2015 Plage de la Costa Brava, 1958/60 Signed Bardone (lr); signed G. Bardone, dated 58 / 60 and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 21 3/4 x 13 inches (55.2 x 33See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurois, André La Vie de Disraeli. Handschriftliches Manuskript des Autors. Um 1925/1926. 204Maurois, André La Vie de Disraeli. Handschriftliches Manuskript des Autors. Um 1925/1926. 204 hs. numm. Bll. Gr.-8°. Signierter brauner Ganzmaroquin von G. Levitzky auf vier Bünden mt gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Important Colonial Peacock Censers, colonial work, Viceroyalty of the Rio de la Plata, lastIn silver, joint weight: 1962 g. Measurements: 36 x 11 x 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN PLATINE, PERLE DE CULTURE DE LA MER DU SUD ETDIAMANTS centrée d'une perle de culture des Mers du Sud d'un diamètre d'environ 15,0 mm, entourée de diamants taille marquise, poinçon PT Poids 13,7 g environ, tour de doigt 70 A PSee Sold Price
Sold2021HERMES 18 KARAT YELLOW GOLD & DIAMOND 'KELLY' WATCH1995 signed 'Hermes, 750, 18k', the underside of the lock signed '1995 / Edition speciale du vingtieme / anniversaire de la montre Kelly / No. 408'; containing 104 full cut diamonds [G-H/VS] weighingSee Sold Price
SoldGASTON LONGCHAMP (1894-1986) Serge Diaghilev à la 1ere représentation de PetrushkaGASTON LONGCHAMP (1894-1986) Serge Diaghilev à la 1ere représentation de Petrushka • Oil on canvas • Signed 'g Longchamp' (on the reverse); inscribed and with a portrait of PicasSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE EN OR, PERLES DE CULTURE, SAPHIRS ET DIAMANTSstylisé d'un noeud, la partie centrale ornée de perles de culture, diamants et se terminant par des saphirs taille rectangulaire Poids 42,50 g environ, dimensions 8,2 x 36 cm A GOLD, CULTURESee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR, TANZANITE ET RUBISornée d'une tanzanite cabochon, la monture en pavé de rubis, poinçon 750 et d'orfèvre Poids 20,00 g environ, tour de doigt 53 A GOLD, TANZANITE AND RUBY RINSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHLUEP, WALTER (1931-2016)Description Français: SCHLUEP, WALTER (1931-2016) Bague à double doigt en or jaune 18K, la partie supérieure est composée de gemme de laque verte et or jaune . Poids brut: 30.6 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR AVEC DIAMANTornée d'un diamant taille brillant pesant cts 5.76 accompagné d'une vérification Cisgem n'22470IAAB déclarant la couleur K et la pureté I1 Poids 5,0 g environ, tour de doigt 5See Sold Price
Sold2020Gabriel Argy-Rousseau (French, 1885-1953), A "La CoupeGabriel Argy-Rousseau (French, 1885-1953)A "La Coupe Fleurie" Night Light, France, circa 1923 Pâte de verre, wrought iron Molded signature: "G. ARGY ROUSSEAU" H: 5 5/8, Dia: 4 1/8 in. PROVENANCE:PropSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR ET DIAMANTcentrée d'un diamant pesant cts 2.85, accompagné d'une vérification Cisgem n'22443 déclarant la pureté VVS1, poinçon 750 Poids 4,7 g environ, tour de doigt 48 A GOLD ANDSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANTSla partie supérieure ornée d'une émeraude taille octogonale dans une monture en pavé de diamants, probablement plaquée au rhodium Poids 11,67 g environ, taille de doigt 55 ANSee Sold Price
Sold2022TROIS BRACELETS RIGIDES EN OR, SAPHIRS, RUBIS,ÉMERAUDES ET DIAMANTS la partie centrale en forme des éclairs sertis de rubis, saphirs, émeraudes et diamants taille carrée Poids total 60,00 g environ, diamètre 6,1 cm THREESee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR, ONYX ET DIAMANTSla partie supérieure stylisée d'une branche fleurie en onyx et pavée de diamants, poinçon 750 Poids 34,0 g environ, tour de doigt 56 A GOLD, ONYX AND DIAMOND RINGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giorgio de Chirico Italian Surrealist Oil CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring surrealist composition of a roboto sitting in front of an easel. Signed "g. de Chirico" in the bottom right corner. "g. de Chirico" inscribed on verso. Two labels on verso reaSee Sold Price
2021Giorgio de Chirico (Attrib), Oil on CanvasGiorgio de Chirico (1888-1978). 25.75 in. x 31.25 in. Superb surrealistic oil. Signed G. de Chirico 1928 on lower right. Deaccessioned from the Caracas Museum of Contemporary Art. Old frame removed. ISee Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio De Chirico (1888-1978) Oil On CanvasOil On Canvas 30 x 21" . Signed Left G de Chirico. The Painting is in good condition. A Certificate of Authenticity accompanied this lot. Giorgio de Chirico (Italian: [ˈdʒordʒo deˈSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBonhamsROGER TALLON (1929-2011) Pied de table d'appoint de la série Module 400Création en 196...€1,200
114 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHMajor J. Poysat, Adjutant-Major de la 3e Légion de la Garde Nationale de Paris – a splendid swordSee Sold Price
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsBONNEFONT, Gaston (1851 – 1911). Les Miettes de la Science....$50
3 days LeftForum AuctionsBinding.- Zeloni (A) Vie de la Princesse Borghèse, Paris, Aug. Vaton, 1843.£240
Jun 06PiasaArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927) Le pont Corneille à Rouen, circa 1898 Oil on canvas Signed on the€30,000
3 days LeftBonhamsTAKIS (PANAYIOTIS VASSILAKIS) (1925-2019) Good luck charm, 1999 Bague en argent (800°/00), ...€480
3 days LeftBonhamsTAKIS (PANAYIOTIS VASSILAKIS) (1925-2019) Necklace, 1985/2005-2009 Collier en or 18K (750°/...€2,500
3 days LeftForum AuctionsBinding.- Maria Josepha of Saxony, Dauphine of France.- Version du Nouveau Testament selon la£240
2 days LeftBonhamsOSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985) Porte-manteaux AT16 Création en 1961Edition Tecno, premièr...€2,500
7 days LeftTremont AuctionsSevres "Service de la Chevalerie" ornate hand painted porcelain plates. Early-mid 19th century. Set$1,100(3 bids)
BonhamsNarcisse Virgile Diaz de la Peña (French, 1808-1876) A wooded landscape 14 1/2 x 11 1/2in (...$750(4 bids)
BonhamsEdmond Marie Petitjean (French, 1844-1925) Vue d'un village au bord de la rivière 18 1/2 x ...$1,400(2 bids)
2 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Fauteuil Nobody's Armchair de la série Nobody's perfectCréat...€1,200(1 bid)
2 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Table basse de la série Nobody's perfectCréation en 2003Edit...€2,500