Sold2021Retro 1960 Italy 18k, Diamonds & Coral Cocktail RingAn impressive Retro piece, made in Italy between the 1960's and 1970's. This bombe ring, is a one-of-a-kind piece, hand crafted in solid 18k yellow and white Gold. Set in the center with a round fluteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Johannes Andersen (1903-1991) for Moreddi Teak Armchair, Denmark, c. 1960, branded mark 'Moreddi...Johannes Andersen (1903-1991) for Moreddi Teak Armchair, Denmark, c. 1960, branded mark 'Moreddi Danmark,' ht. 28 1/2 in. (72 cm), seat ht. 17 1/2 in. (44.5 cm), wd. 26 1/2 in. (67 cm), dp. 22 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023AULENTI - 2 FAUTEUILS EN MÉTAL LAQUÉGae AULENTI (1927-2012) - Vers 1960, ItaliePaire de fauteuils en métal laqué blanc garnis de tissu taupe110 x 85 x 84 cm*Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lorenzo Burchiellaro, mirrorLorenzo Burchiellaro, aluminium mirror. 1960 ca. Signed. Lorenzo Burchiellaro, specchiera con cornice in alluminio scolpito. 1960 ca. Firma incussa sul retro. Dimensioni: cm.80hx70See Sold Price
Sold2019SaporitiCoppia di poltrone Legno, tessuto. Prod. Saporiti, 1960 ca. Etichette del produttore sul retro degli schienali. cm 80x76x79See Sold Price
Sold2020Nobuya Abe (1913-1971), Senza titolo, 1960collage-olio su tela, cm 70x50 firmato e datato al retroSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fiorenzo Tomea (Zopp di Cadore 1910 €“ Milano 1960)Fiori nel vaso olio su tavola, cm 50 x 40_x000B_Firmato in basso a sinistra: Tomea_x000B_Al retro timbro della galleria Vittorio E. Barbaroux, Milano_x000B__x000B_Flowers in a vase_x000B_Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean-Michel Basquiat (New York 1960 - 1988) "Mariuccia"Jean-Michel Basquiat (New York 1960 - 1988) "Mariuccia" 1983, pennarello su porcellana, piatto de 'El Toulà' firmato e dedicato al retro (d. cm 7,5) "Mariuccia" 1983, marker pen on porcelain, dish ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARK KOSTABI (1960 CALIFORNIA-LOS ANGELES 0) LEGACY |Olio su tela, cm 200x130 Firmato e datato al retro "Mark Kostabi, 2003" Al retro etichetta esposizione "Kostabi a Venezia" Pubblicato mostra antologica, "Konstabi a Venezia" | Oil on canvas, 200x130 cSee Sold Price
Sold2017VELASCO VITALI (BELLANO 1960) NOTO | NOTOOlio su carta intelata, cm 46x44. Firmato e datato sul retro "Velasco 2000". Autentica su foto dell'artista | Oil on waxed paper, cm 46x44. Signed and dated on the back "Velasco 2000". Authenticity ceSee Sold Price
Sold2022TANCREDIFeltre 1927 ; Roma 1964 Omaggio a Kandinski, Klee, Picasso e Osvaldo Licini. Rivelazione, 1960 Tempera su carta applicata su tela, cm 167 x 182 Titolato sul retro Provenienza: Galleria d'arte Sianesi,See Sold Price
Sold2022PERUZZI OSVALDO (1907-2004) Osvaldo PeruzziPERUZZI OSVALDO (1907-2004) Osvaldo Peruzzi 1907-2004 olio su tela "cantiere navale " firmato in basso a destra.Sul retro Etichetta VIII quadriennale nazionale d'arte di Roma del 1960 cm. 100x70See Sold Price
Sold2022DUILIO CAMBELLOTTIRoma 1876 ; 1960 Magister Equitum, 1924-25 Bronzo, cm 67 x 65 x 22 Marchio Archivio Cambellotti e numerato sul retro Esemplare 9/9 Autentica su fotografia dell'artista Provenienza: Collezione privata,See Sold Price
Sold2022MATEGOTAttribué à Matthieu MATEGOT (1910-2001): Mobilier de salon en rotin tressé et métal laqué noir comprenant quatre fauteuils corbeille et une table basse rectangulaire. Années 1960. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Martin Bradley (Richmond 1931)Il pleut le dimanche, 1960 olio su tela, cm 55 x 46 Firmato in basso a sinistra: Martin Bradley ‘60 Firmato al verso: Martin Bradley, Il pleut le dimanche Al retro etichetta e timbro della Galerie RSee Sold Price
Sold2018MAX INGRAND (1908-1969) Mode?le 2441 Paire d’appliquesMAX INGRAND (1908-1969) Mode?le 2441 Paire d’appliques Me?tal et verre Edition Fontana Arte Date de cre?ation : vers 1960 H 15,5 x L 14,5 x P 16,5 cm Pair of wall light Metal and glass 6,1 x 5,7 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2024Edith Sonne Bruun, VaseEdith Sonne Bruun Vase SaxboDenmark, c. 1960glazed stoneware 9.5 h x 12.25 dia in (24 x 31 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to underside 'Saxbo Danmark' with incised signature 'Sonne'.<See Sold Price
Sold2021Group Chinese Export Agarwoods and BeadsGroup of Chinese export agarwoods including 11 pieces agarwoods, and 3 strands of beads, each agarwood pendant of irregular shape, well polished. 3.09*1.71 inch (largest); 6.87 oz ( 11 pieces agarwoodSee Sold Price
Sold20211857-S $20 Gold Double Eagle UNCIRCULATED1857-S $20 Gold Double Eagle UNCIRCULATEDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gilded French Clocka Beautiful gilded French clock good detail Perfect condition 21”T x 19.5”W x 9”DSee Sold Price
Sold2024BJ Chrome Tourmaline 10k Gold EarringsBJ Chrome Tourmaline 10k Gold Earrings 2gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger(1881 - 1955)LA FUME' E NOIREolio su cartone telato, cm 40x50 firmasul retro: firma,Fernand Leger(1881 - 1955)LA FUME' E NOIREolio su cartone telato, cm 40x50 firmasul retro: firma, titolo e dataeseguito nel 1944ProvenienzaGalerie Louis Carre', ParigiGalerie Blanche, Stoccolma Svenk-See Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)MATCHolio su tela, cm 165x125sul retro: firma, titola e dataeseguito nelPiero Dorazio(1927 - 2005)MATCHolio su tela, cm 165x125sul retro: firma, titola e dataeseguito nel 1968L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Piero Dorazio su fotografia ProvenienzaGalleriSee Sold Price
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsDerriere Le Miroir 119, 1960 Lithographs by Kandinsky, Leger, Miro and others$750
18 hrs LeftMiami Auctions & Appraisals LLC Cartier French Vintage Diamond 18K Gold Floral Retro Double Brooch Pin Set$30,500