Sold2018TANO FESTA (1938-1988) Senza titoloTANO FESTA (1938-1988) Senza titolo 1980 pastelli su carta cm 70x100 firmato in basso a destra Untitled 1980 pastel on paper 27,55x39,37 in signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Festa Tano, CoriandoliFirmato al retro, Acrilico e coriandoli su tela, W. 100 - H. 100 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Tano Festa, Roma con il n. 81125/1625, Collezione privata, GenovaSee Sold Price
Sold20186.50 cts Perfectly Shaped & Undamaged WatermelonPerfectly Shaped & Undamaged Watermelon Tourmaline Slices Pair from Patroke Weight : 6.50 carats Dimensions: 11*10*01 ; 10*09*02 mm Origin : Paprok Afghanistan Economy Shipping; Perfectly Shaped & UndSee Sold Price
Sold2021(15) Different Proof Jefferson Nickels: 92-S, 97-S,(15) Different Proof Jefferson Nickels: 92-S, 97-S, 98-S, 99-S, 00-S, 01-S, 02-S, 03-S, 09-S, 10-S, 11-S, 13-S, 14-S, 15-S, and 16-S.See Sold Price
Sold2020NIERMANN WEEKS "THE RUSSIAN SCONCES"Pair of Niermann Weeks "The Russian Sconce" wall sconces, Item # 11-00292-09-02. Each one measures 21.5" tall x 8.25" wide and 6.5" deep. Each one has Niermann Weeks tag on backside. Condition: one scSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio con festaolio su tela, W. 158 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016A diamond and ruby 18 ct gold ring, Cazzaniga Roma,A diamond and ruby 18 ct gold ring, Cazzaniga Roma, 1988, of snake design, set with rubies and diamonds. Weight 20 grams. Signed, Italian assay marks. Accompanied by a certificate from Cazzaniga Roma.See Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Angeli (Roma 1935 - 1988)Orizzonte, met Anni €˜70 tecnica mista su tela, cm 60 x 60_x000B_Firmato al verso: Franco Angeli, Orizzonte_x000B_Entro teca originale in plexiglass_x000B__x000B_Horizon_x000B_enamel on canvas, cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Angeli (Roma 1935 - 1988)tecnica mista su tela, cm 35 x 25 Titolo al verso: Energia solare, 1970, Ansedonia Solar power, Ansedonia, 1970 mixed media on canvas, cm 35 x 25 Titled and dated on the reverseSee Sold Price
2021Antique Mahal Carpet 9'11'' X 13'5''Type: MAHAL Origin: CENTRAL PERSIA Circa: 1920 Size/Feet & Inches: 9'11'' x 13'5'' Size/Meters: 3.02 x 4.09 Item Number: 99364 Additional Info: In excellent condition Reserve: $2,200.00 Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1968 Tecnica mista e collage su carta, cm 143 x 203 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/35 Provenienza:See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Souvenir, 1978 Smalto su tela, cm 80 x 103 Firmato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-110512/126See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1976-78 Tecnica mista su tela, cm 100 x 100 Firmato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/40See Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - La festa dell'immaginario visivo - L'art venturaPoster a colori, cm. 100x70. Firma e dedica in basso a destra. Manifesto originale della mostra: Seminari di Gavirate - Chiostro di Voltorre, Gavirate, 5 - 27 maggio 1979. L'opera è accompagnata daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fausto Pirandello (Roma, 1899 - 1975) - Festa di mare, 1950 ca.Tecnica mista e pastelli a cera su carta, cm. 28x44. Firma in basso a destra. Opera registrata con il numero rep. 7 di casa Pirandello rullino 160. Certificato di autenticità Galleria Volos Arte MoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grand Tour, Miniature Temple of VespasianGrand Tour Miniature Temple of Vespasian Italy, c. 1900carved alabaster, marble 12.875 h x 4.25 w x 4.25 d in (33 x 11 x 11 cm) Incised to edge of base 'Roma Tempio di Vespasiano'.See Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Baselitz (b. 1938): UntitledGeorg Baselitz (b. 1938): Untitled Etching in black on wove paper, 1988, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 2/20. 11 5/8 x 9 3/8 in. (sheet), 19 x 15 in. (frame). Pace Prints, NY; Collection of DonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tancredi Parmeggiani (Feltre, 1927 - Roma, 1964) - Senza titolo, 1950-1951Tecnica mista su carta riportata su tela, cm. 50x70. Esposizioni: 1988, Tancredi (1950-1954), Maggio - Giugno, Galleria Martano, Galleria il Segno, Roma (ripr. sul cat. p. 36, tav VI); 2001, Tancredi.See Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Perilli (Roma 1927 - 2021) oil/ mixed media on canvas, GLI AMGIGUI RAPPORTI , MarlboroughAchille Perilli (Roma 1927 - 2021) oil/ mixed media on canvas, GLI AMGIGUI RAPPORTI , Marlborough Gallery Roma label. 30 x 40 cm. 15-3/4 x 11-3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Simon Linke, large oil on canvas, 1988Simon Linke, large oil on canvas, 1988, Simon Linke (Australian, b. 1957), "Galleria Pieroni-Roma", signed, titled and dated verso, gallery label, unframed, 72"h x 72"w Provenance: From an Important PSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAHMAN MOHASSESIran 1931 ; Roma 2010 Leda e il cigno, 1979 Bronzo, cm 11,5 x 20 x 11,3 (base esclusa, cm 22,5 con base) Siglata e datata in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia di Bahman Mohasses Estate ProvenienzSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alfred Jacob Miller(American, 1810-1874)The Fountain, signed lower left "AJ Miller", inscribed lower right "Roma 1833", oil on board, 9-1/4 x 11-1/2 in.; reproduction carved gilt wood and composition frame, 15 x 17-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Achille Bianchi Sculpture(Italian, 1837-1889) Bust of a Young Woman with Braids, 1885, signed verso truncation "Achille Bianchi fece/Roma 1885.", Carrera marble with marble socle, 28-1/2 x 16 x 11 in. Provenance: John W. StarSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Italian Bronze Sculpture After the AntiquePatinated cast bronze sculpture after the Ancient Greek "Boxer at Rest", marked for Fonderia Nelli, Roma. Rhinestones have been glued to the eyes. 25"h x 20 x 11 **Please Note: This item is NOT eligibSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsCoach Signature Central Tote With Zip 69422 Women's PVC Leather Tote Bag Beige Cream$5
May 31Pananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Pablo Picasso (Malaga, 1881 - Mougins, 1973) - Ritratto di Max Jacob, 1916€20,000
Crawford Family Auctions LLC8 pcs Steel Folding Blade Pocket Knife Assortment. 5x Buck, 1x Kershaw, 1x Rodgers, 1x Ranger. See$20(2 bids)