Sold2019Tappeto Melas, Anatolia fine XIX secolo,particolare il decoro del campo, bordura chiara con piccoli fiori cm 110x86See Sold Price
Sold2023Melas rug. AnatoliaMelas rug. Anatolia. Late 19th century. Good state of conservation, natural corrosion of brown color. 154x102cm approx. Tappeto Melas. Anatolia. Fine XIX secolo. Buono stato di conservazione, corrosioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Area Konya rug. AnatoliaArea Konya rug. Anatolia. Mid 19th century. Excellent state of conservation. 171x107cm approx. Tappeto Area Konya. Anatolia. Meta' XIX secolo. Ottimo stato di conservazione. 171x107 cm ca.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bergama Area rug. AnatoliaBergama Area rug. Anatolia. First half of the 20th century. In perfect condition, full pile. 172x132 cm approx. Tappeto Area Bergama. Anatolia. Prima meta' del XX secolo. Perfetto stato di conservazioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silk Panderman rug. AnatoliaSilk Panderman rug. Anatolia. Early 20th century. Excellent state of conservation. 177x123cm approx. Tappeto Panderman in seta. Anatolia. Inizi XX secolo. Ottimo stato di conservazione. 177x123 cm ca.See Sold Price
Sold2020KozakSecond half 19th century, 118 x 89 cm, North West Anatolia, Bergama region This Kozak village rug displays a rare design of six vertical bands in which box shapes topped with an arrowhead are lined upSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angora Ushack carpet. Central Anatolia. Late 19th cTappeto Ushack in lana d'angora. Anatolia Centrale. Fine XIX secolo. Ottimo stato di conservazione. Mis. Lung. cm. 80 Alt. cm. 133 ca. Val. 700/900See Sold Price
Sold2019KozakSecond half 19th century, 96 x 80 cm, North West Anatolia, Bergama region Known as "ceyrek" in Anatolia, this small format is typical of carpets woven in the village of Kozak north of Bergama which caSee Sold Price
Sold2021TAPPETO KAZAK ARMENOCON IMPIANTO RICONDUCIBILE ALL' AREA DI GAZIANTEP, ANATOLIA SUD ORIENTALE, CIRCA 1880 CM 120X206 Questo tappeto appartiene a un gruppo specifico realizzato dagli armeni nell'area kazaka. Necessita resSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Hotamish Kilim, Central Anatolia, 17th/18th C.Early Hotamish Kilim, Central Anatolia, 17th/18th C., 2'6'' x 10'11'' (76 x 333 cm). Weight: 6 lbs. Material: wool surface, wool warp. This kilim is Plate 2 in IMAGE, IDOL, SYMBOL, ANCIENT ANATOLIAN KSee Sold Price
Sold2022Balikesir Kilim, Northwest Anatolia, 18th C.Balikesir Kilim, Northwest Anatolia, 18th C., Size: 4'6'' x 7'6'' (137 x 229 cm). Weight: 8 lbs. Material: wool surface, wool warp. This kilim is Plate 3 in IMAGE, IDOL, SYMBOL, ANCIENT ANATOLIAN KILISee Sold Price
Sold2018Oushak Rug, West Anatolia, 16'11'' x 17'10''Oushak Rug, West Anatolia, late 19th c., 16'11'' x 17'10'' (516 x 544 cm). Weight: 140 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Karapinar Saf Kilim, Central Anatolia, 18th C.Karapinar Saf Kilim, Central Anatolia, 18th C., Size: 4'0'' x 6'8'' (122 x 203 cm). Weight: 6 lbs. Material: wool surface, wool warp. This kilim is Plate 6 in IMAGE, IDOL, SYMBOL, ANCIENT ANATOLIAN KISee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Hotamish Kilim, Central Anatolia, 17th/18th C.Early Hotamish Kilim, Central Anatolia, 17th/18th C., 4'2'' x 14'5'' (127 x 439 cm). Weight: 9 lbs. Material: wool surface, wool warp. This kilim is Plate 8 in IMAGE, IDOL, SYMBOL, ANCIENT ANATOLIAN KSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Hotamish Kilim, Central Anatolia, 17th/18th CEarly Hotamish Kilim, Central Anatolia, 17th/18th C., 2'3'' x 8'8'' (69 x 264 cm). Weight: 3 lbs. Material: wool surface, wool warp. This kilim is Plate 7 in IMAGE, IDOL, SYMBOL, ANCIENT ANATOLIAN KILSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oushak Rug, West Anatolia, 9'11'' x 18'1''Oushak Rug, West Anatolia, circa 1900, 9'11'' x 18'1'' (302 x 551 cm). Weight: 80 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2024Early Transylvanian Rug Anatolia 3 ft. 10 in. x 5 ft. 3 in.Early Transylvanian Rug Anatolia c. second half 17th century, Romania is home to one of the most impressive collections of surviving antique Oriental rugs from the Ottoman Empire. This vibrant antiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grande tappeto decorato a rombi in policromia,Grande tappeto decorato a rombi in policromia, firmato nel bordo, Persia fine sec.XIX cm. 450x520See Sold Price
Sold2021Oushak Carpet, West Anatolia, Circa 1900Ushak (Oushak) carpet, West Anatolia, circa 1900. Reduced in size. Provenance: Christie's, New York "Opulence" sale, April 13, 2017, lot 236. [18' 8" x 17' 6"]. In overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tappeto "Stella", disegno di Federica Tondato per Fedora designAnnodato a mano, 100 nodi per Sq/inch, 100% lana, made in India. Anno 2019, W. 460 - D. 380 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anatolia silk and metal thread rug, 7' x 4'5", c.1900.Anatolia silk and metal thread rug, 7' x 4'5", c.1900.See Sold Price
Sold2021Yuncu Kilim, Northwest Anatolia, Early 19th C.Yuncu Kilim, Northwest Anatolia, Early 19th C., 5'4'' x 7'7'' (163 x 231 cm). Material: wool surface, wool warp. Provenance: ex collection Peter Davies, author, Antique Kilims of Anatolia (Norton andSee Sold Price
Sold2020TAPPETO CINESE, AREA DI PECHINO, CIRCA 1900CM 330X443 Un magnifico tappeto decorato a farfalle e mazzi di fiori, senza medaglione centrale. Sono assenti anche i cantonali che sono stati elegantemente rimpiazzati da quattro farfalle ad ali aperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Konya Rug, Central Anatolia, Ca. 1800, 3'9'' x 9'11''Fine Konya Rug, Central Anatolia, Ca. 1800, 3'9'' x 9'11'' (114 x 302 cm). Purchased in the 1960's by Shehady from the Arbuthnot estate, Pittsburgh, PA; ex. Rob and Ada Brandegee; ex. Robert B. Faye.See Sold Price
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlVenini Suspension lamp model "Tappeto Volante". Murano, 1980s/1990s. Chromed metal frame, crystal€3,500