Sold2023Tarquinio Sergio - "Storia del West - La lunga marcia", anni 2000Tarquinio Sergio - "Storia del West - La lunga marcia", anni 2000 ITA matita, china e acquerello su cartoncino, 35 x 50 cm Originale di copertina inedito realizzato da Tarquinio negli anni 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Original Once Upon a Time in the West Three sheet Movie posterOnce Upon a Time in the West, Paramount, 1969, Near Mint Three Sheet 41 X 77. Director Sergio Leone's homage to the American West is easily one of the greatest Westerns ever filmed, with a stellar casSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bartolini Luigi, Storia del Martin Pescatorees. 5/5, Firmato e datato in basso a destra nella lastra,See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Jenkins (American/New York, 1923-2012)Paul Jenkins (American/New York, 1923-2012) , "Looking West", 1969, silkscreen, pencil-signed lower right, numbered "58/200" lower left, inscribed with artist, title and "Robert Aaron Young Fine Art DSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALFREDO BARBINI Vaso in vetro a solifleuALFREDO BARBINI Produzione Murano 1960 ca. Vaso in vetro a solifleur a cilindro, sommerso in trasparente e corpo centrale interno ghiacciato, firmato.Bibliografia: Dan Klein e Ward Lloyd, Storia del vSee Sold Price
Sold2023DE PAS , D'URBINO e LOMAZZI Six Pluto chairs for Bonacina.Six Pluto chairs for Bonacina. 1971. Lacquered wood and Vienna straw.. Cm 47,00 x 75,00 x 52,00. Literature: R. De Fusco, Made in Italy. Storia del design italiano, Altralinea, Firenze 2014, p. 207See Sold Price
Sold2020Janis Joplin and Her Band Winterland Ballroom/FillmoreJanis Joplin and Her Band Winterland Ballroom/Fillmore West concert poster, March 20-21, 1969 Winterland Ballroom & March 22-23, 1969 Fillmore West, Janis Joplin and Her Band, Aum & Savoy Brown, (BillSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Poster for the Exhibition 'Les essències de la terra,'Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983) Poster for the Exhibition 'Les essències de la terra,' Galleria del Milione, Milan 1969, pencil monogrammed and numbered 113/200 (from the edition of 200 on ofSee Sold Price
Sold20231969 Topps Baseball West Corp. Cello Fun Pack Complete 20 Pack Box W/ Ernie Banks, Jim Palmer, Bob1969 Topps Baseball West Corp. Cello Fun Pack Complete 20 Pack Box W/ Ernie Banks, Jim Palmer, Bob Gibson, & Gaylord Perry ShowingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Lomi (Livorno, 1889 - 1969) - La poesia del creatoOlio su compensato, cm. 17x23,5. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, titolo e dedica.See Sold Price
Sold2019Afra e Tobia ScarpaCoppia di poltrone mod. Soriana Pelle, poliuretano espanso, acciaio cromato. Prod. Cassina, 1969 ca. Etichetta del produttore sotto le sedute. cm 62x90x100 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del desiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emerson Bell (1932-2006, Louisiana), "Prophet West ofEmerson Bell (1932-2006, Louisiana), "Prophet West of Baton Rouge," 1969/1970, mixed media on paper, signed, titled & dated on bottom, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 10 1/2 in., W.- 5 1/2 in., FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2023JONATHAN DE PAS, DONATO D'URBINO, PAOLO LOMAZZI,JONATHAN DE PAS, DONATO D'URBINO, PAOLO LOMAZZI, BBB BONACINA, 1969. Una poltrona del sistema 'Carrera'. Schiuma poliuretanica, rivestimento in tessuto. Altezza cm 62, larghezza 90, profonduità 86.See Sold Price
Sold2023Silvio Coppola, Sei sedie mod. 330Sei sedie mod. 330 Legno di faggio tinto all'anilina, similpelle. Prod. Bernini, 1969 ca. Etichetta del produttore cm 80x47x45 Literature: Abitare 72 (gennaio-febbraio 1969), p. 38 Ottagono 15 (ottobrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silvio Coppola, Quattro sedie mod. 330Quattro sedie mod. 330 Legno di faggio tinto all'anilina, similpelle. Prod. Bernini, 1969 ca. Etichetta del produttore cm 80x45x43 Literature: Abitare 72 (gennaio-febbraio 1969), p. 38 Ottagono 15 (otSee Sold Price
Sold20211969 BG-194 CSNY Fillmore West Triple Signed Poster 9.8This poster is signed in marker by David Crosby, Stephen Stills, and Graham Nash! Provenance: The consignor of this lot acquired the David Crosby, Stephen Stills & Graham Nash signatures on this posteSee Sold Price
20221969 BG-173 Santana Fillmore West Poster 9.2This delightful poster from the pen of Lee Conklin was created for a Santana / Youngbloods show at the Fillmore West. Conklin's work is forever evolving. This piece from May 1969 was the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2021Afra e Tobia Scarpa,Coppia di divani mod. Soriana con struttura in tubolare cromato e rivestimenti in tessuto. Disegno originale vincitore del Compasso D'oro nel 1969. Prod. Cassina, Italia, 1970 ca. cm 178x100x67, BibliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Afra e Tobia ScarpaDivano mod. Soriana con struttura in tubolare cromato e rivestimenti in tessuto perfetto recentemente rinnovato., Disegno originale vincitore del Compasso D'oro nel 1969., Prod. Cassina, Italia, 1970See Sold Price
Sold2020Afra e Tobia Scarpa,Divano mod. Soriana con struttura in tubolare cromato e rivestimenti in tessuto. Disegno originale vincitore del Compasso D'oro nel 1969. Prod. Cassina, Italia, 1970 ca. cm 112x177x68See Sold Price
Sold2020Afra e Tobia Scarpa,Divano mod. Soriana con struttura in tubolare cromato e rivestimenti in tessuto. Disegno originale vincitore del Compasso D'oro nel 1969. Prod. Cassina, Italia, 1970 ca. cm 112x177x68See Sold Price
Sold2021Afra e Tobia Scarpa,Poltrona mod. Soriana con struttura in tubolare cromato e rivestimenti in tessuto. Disegno originale vincitore del Compasso D'oro nel 1969. Prod. Cassina, Italia, 1970 ca. cm 95x97x67, Bibliografia G.See Sold Price
Sold2021Afra e Tobia ScarpaDivano mod. Soriana con struttura in tubolare cromato e rivestimenti in tessuto. Disegno originale vincitore del Compasso D'oro nel 1969., Prod. Cassina, Italia, 1970 ca., W. 170 - D. 100 - H. 65 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Afra e Tobia ScarpaDivano mod. Soriana con struttura in tubolare cromato e rivestimenti in tessuto perfetto recentemente rinnovato., Disegno originale vincitore del Compasso D'oro nel 1969., Prod. Cassina, Italia, 1970See Sold Price
5 days LeftBidhausRaphael La Disputa Del Sacramento Custom Framed Print 20 x 16 in High Renaissance Art$10
3 days LeftGolden Air Auctions1969 topps rulers jerry west signed PSA/DNA encapsulated VG 3 auto 10 lakers aut$2,500
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSMaltese Author. BUSUTTIL. Solenne processione vaticana del Corpus Domini.€5,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROBERT FRANK - U.S. 90, En Route to Del Rio, Texas - Original photogravure$700
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(5) 1990s Ertl/Tonka Polistil Sportscars PLUS-1:18 Scale-NOS$50(3 bids)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)2003 Tiger Wheels Collector's Dream Preview Edition-MOC-NOS$20(1 bid)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(25) 2008 Maisto All Stars/Pro Rodz Die-Cast-MOC-NOS$40(2 bids)