Sold2022Kaffee- und TeeserviceKaffee- und Teeservice Silber. 4-tlg.; Kaffee- und Teekanne, Sahnegießer, Zuckerschale. Birnförmig mit tief angesetzter Tülle. Reicher Reliefdekor im Rokokostil aus Rocaillen, Voluten uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Großer prachtvoller Schrank im Rokoko-StilHolz, mit flächendeckendem Goldfond sowie polychromer Malerei. Gerader, hochrechteckiger Korpus auf ausgebogter Zarge und Volutenfüßen. In der gegliederten Front zweiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleine, elegante Kommode im Rokoko-Stil : Deutschland, 19. Jh.Small, elegant rococo style chest of drawers : Germany, 19th c. On slightly curved legs a two-part, strongly cambered body with a protruding, profiled top; the fronts of the drawers with rectangular fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule im Rokoko-Stil : Berlin, 2. H. 19. Jh.Rococo style pendulum : Berlin, 2nd half 19th c. Curved case with bronze applications and colourfully painted blossom branches, dial with Roman hours and Arabic minuterie, openwork hands, half-hour stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Deckenleuchter im Rokoko-Stil6-flg.; Bronze, vergoldet. Mehrfach gegliederter Balusterschaft aus Rocaillen. Unterhalb davon ausgehend stark geschwungene Leuchterarme aus Blattvoluten mit vasenförmigen TüllenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paar Karaffen mit Stopfen, Lobmeyr, Wien.Aus der Serie "Rococostyle". Farbloses Glas. Facettierte, konische Wandungen mit Goldrändern, farbig gemalten Damen und Kavalieren im Rokokostil, umrahmt von goldenen und bunten Blattrocaillen soSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sechs Likörgläser, Lobmeyr, Wien.Aus der Serie "Rococostyle". Farbloss Glas. Facettierte, konische Wandungen mit Goldrändern, farbig gemalten Damen und Kavalieren im Rokokostil, umrahmt von goldenen und bunten Blattrocaillen undSee Sold Price
Sold201712 Personen Satsuma-Teeservice im Kasten / A Satsuma12 Personen Satsuma-Teeservice im Kasten / A Satsuma tea set for 12 in box, Japan, 20. Jh. Bestehend aus: 1 Kanne, Milch- und Zucker, 12 Tassen und UT, Material: Porzellan, glasiert und polychrom bemaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Teeservice für 6 Personen. Meissen. 1. Wahl. Dekor: "Indische Koralle".Circa bis 28 cm im Durchmesser. Circa bis 23,5 cm hoch. Insgesamt 24 Teile. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Gewellter Goldrand und Goldstaffage. Bestehend aus: 1x Große Teekanne, 1x ZuckerdeckelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elaborate Chinese Cloisonné Enamel VaseChinese Qianlong-style cloisonné enamel vase; of elaborate tiered form; showing scrolling floral motifs reserved on a teal-blue ground; with various registers of intricate metalwork; featuringSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer: Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer)Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer Untitled (collaboration between Maria Lassnig and Arnulf Rainer) 1949/50 mixed media on cardboard; framed 51 x 76 cm signed and dated on the lower right: M. Lassnig 194See Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Kronos"Ernst Fuchs "Kronos" oil on canvas; framed 335 x 207 cm signed twice on the left and right: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Kronos Ernst Fuchs collection StronachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: "Relikt" (109. Aktion)Hermann Nitsch "Relikt" (109. Aktion) 2001/2015 acrylic, blood on fabric; unframed 158 x 230 cm signed and dated on the upper left: Hermann Nitsch 2001 signed and dated on the lower right: Hermann NitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Xenia Hausner: Winter journeyXenia Hausner Winter journey 1996 acrylic on board; framed 150 x 126 cm monogrammed and dated on the lower right: X.H. 96 1996 Galerie Heike Curtze (Berliner Kunstausstellung); since then private propSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst Fuchs: "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel"Ernst Fuchs "Die Aufnahme Mariens gekrönet in den Himmel" pastel on canvas; framed 250 x 250 cm signed on the lower left: Ernst Fuchs inscribed and signed on the reverse: Die Aufnahme Mariens gekr�See Sold Price
Sold2022Günter Brus: "Informel"Günter Brus "Informel" 1960 India ink on paper; framed 44.6 x 63 cm (sheet size) signed and dated on the lower right: Brus 1960 art dealer Heike Curtze, Vienna; private collection, Austria 1993/94,See Sold Price
Sold2022Martha Jungwirth: UntitledMartha Jungwirth Untitled 1998 oil on canvas; framed 100 x 70 cm signed on the lower left: Martha Jungwirth signed and dated on the reverse: Martha Jungwirth 98 2010 Galerie Wolfgang Exner, Vienna; siSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arik Brauer: "Musik macht Bäume blühen"Arik Brauer "Musik macht Bäume blühen" 2010s oil on panel; framed 50 x 45 cm signed on the lower left: Brauer inscribed on the reverse: "Musik macht Bäume blühen" acquired directly from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hermann Nitsch: Bulk pictureHermann Nitsch Bulk picture 2007 acrylic on canvas; unframed 200 x 150 cm signed and dated on the reverse: Hermann Nitsch 07 private collection, ItalySee Sold Price
Sold20182012 PORSCHE 991 CARRERA S COUPE2012 Porsche 991 Carrera S CoupeMetallic PaintBose AudioPremium PkgPDK (Porsche dual clutch)Park AssistSport ChronoSunroofPower Steering PlusElectric Folding MirrorsMulti-function steering wheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnulf Rainer: "Zentralisation, Zentralgestalt"Arnulf Rainer "Zentralisation, Zentralgestalt" 1951-1957 India ink on ultraphan; framed 53 x 41 cm (cut-out) signed and inscribed on the lower right: A. Rainer TRRR private property, Austria ChristianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Prachensky: "Ladas, Luras & Bilella"Markus Prachensky "Ladas, Luras & Bilella" 1994 acrylic on canvas; framed 101 x 130 cm signed and dated on the lower right: Prachensky 94 signed, dated and dedicated on the reverse: Markus PRACHENSKYSee Sold Price
Sold2015MASSIVE ENAMELED PORCELAIN VASEMASSIVE ENAMELED PORCELAIN VASELarge Chinese multi-enameled porcelain vase, rendered after a Qianlong model; each section showcasing a different enamel style and technique, including: blue and white,See Sold Price
Sold2022Herbert Brandl: UntitledHerbert Brandl Untitled 2013 oil on canvas; unframed 150 x 190 cm signed and dated on the reverse: Brandl 2013 private property, StyriaSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsMitch Mitchell AKA Mitch and the Machine - Im a Good Girl with Bad Habits$300
5 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsAntique Advertising Comical Button, "I'm The Guy That Put The Kid in Kidney Beans" Hassan Cigars$10
6 days LeftChiswick AuctionsA Charles I sterling silver sweatmeat dish or saucer, London 1640 by IM in an oval (untraced)£3,000
980 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMichael Jordan Signed 1995 Mitchell & Ness Bulls Red Jersey "Im Back" /145$335(2 bids)
5 days LeftPacific AuctionsTWO FIGURAL STERLING SILVER SOUVENIR SPOONS, BIRD - MILWAUKEE WISCONSIN THIS THING IS LOADED WITH IM$5
Jun 14Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF mixed lot more recent production, VEDES, "Wir feiern 90 Jahre im Zeichen des Teddy-Bä€50
Jun 14Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHSTEIFF mixed lot of catalogs, among it "STEIFF Knopf im Ohr Neuheiten 1954", reproduction 2/95, KAD€60
Jun 12BonhamsCharming Baker (British, born 1964) The Only Thing I'm Sure Of Is That I'm Sure Of Nothing Scree...£800
5 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONJames Taylor - 'That's Why I'm Here' 2012 Vinyl Record Test Pressing$4
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryWalt Disney World 15 Years Im A Winner Visor 1986$10