Sold2021TIFFANY-STYLE ACORN LEADED GLASS LAMP SHADETIFFANY-STYLE ACORN LEADED GLASS LAMP SHADE, a reproduction of the Tiffany acorn shade featuring caramel and yellow tiles. Maker unverified. 20th century. 8 1/2" H, 16 1/2" D lower rim.Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios Acorn or Vine Pattern LampTiffany Studios Acorn or Vine Pattern Lamp leaded glass, bronze shade impressed Tiffany Studios New York, the base stamped Tiffany Studios 9922 H 23 x Diameter 16 inches Literature: Alastair Duncan,See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, New York "Acorn" Table LampTiffany Studios, New York "Acorn" Table Lamp circa 1900. leaded glass and patinaed bronze. Blown out base numbered S683. Hairline check to segment of blown base. Ht. 21 in. Shade 16 in. The Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century Acorn orTiffany Studios American, Early 20th Century Acorn or Vine Border Table Lamp leaded glass, bronze Having a model 1435 shade raised on a model 534 stick base. H 22 x Diameter 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Acorn LampTiffany Acorn Lamp. The leaded shade with panels of green ripple glass and mottled white and yellow acorn pattern. Original footed bronze base to the shade. Stamped Tiffany Studios New York 2687. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Acorn table lampTiffany Studios Acorn table lamp: shade on an oil lamp base New York, New York leaded glass, patinated bronze stamped marks to shade, base unmarked electrified 16"dia x 20 1/2"h overallSee Sold Price
Sold202379020: Tiffany Studios Leaded Glass and Patinated BronzeTiffany Studios Leaded Glass and Patinated Bronze Acorn Table Lamp, circa 1910 Marks to base: TIFFANY STUDIOS, NEW YORK, 833 16 x 21-1/4 inches (40.6 x 54.0 cm) LITERATURE: A. Duncan, Tiffany Lamps anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Studios Blue Acorn Leaded Glass Table LampTiffany Studios New York Acorn Table Lamp. Beautifully designed with a geometric grid mottled dome shaped Tiffany blue lead glass shade crafted with a reticulated acorn border atop a round stick baseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Tiffany style leaded glass table lamp on fineVintage Tiffany style leaded glass table lamp on fine quality base Geometric pattern green leaded shade. Three light base with geometric design. Shade- 20" diameter. Small chip on bottom panel. Good cSee Sold Price
Sold2022C 1920's signed Handel Tiffany Style Acorn Leaded Lamp - hgt 22" dia. 16". Good original condition.C 1920's signed Handel Tiffany Style Acorn Leaded Lamp - hgt 22" dia. 16". Good original condition. Handel made these and copied a tiffany shade in the 1920's. Has Hubbel sockets & acorn pull chains.See Sold Price
Sold2022Contemporary Tiffany Style Acorn Leaded Glass Shade Atop Antique Lamp BaseNew shade married to antique lamp base. Thecirca 1920's cast iron lamp base with original sockets and pull chains is most likely made by Miller, though unsigned. The leaded glass shade in the manner oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Style Leaded Glass LampDescription - Tiffany style leaded glass lamp. Dimensions - 23" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios Leaded Glass Acorn Lamp WheatleyTiffany Studios Leaded Glass Acorn Lamp Wheatley Pottery Matte Green Base c1910. Shade signed "Tiffany Studios New York". Wheatley based has glazed over impressed WP mark. 19"h x 14"d. Spend $5000 orSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Studios Leaded Glass Acorn Lamp c1910Tiffany Studios Leaded Glass Acorn Lamp c1910. Signed. Original glass shade in near pristine condition. Excellent original patina. 13"h x 8.25"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STUDIOS POMEGRANATE LEADED GLASS TABLE LAMP.A beautiful table lamp by Tiffany Studios. The 16” leaded glass lamp features a geometric background of richly mottled sea green glass. The shade is further decorated with a band of stunning pomSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE TIFFANY STUDIOS COPY LEADED GLASS FLOOR LAMPFINE TIFFANY STUDIOS STYLE FLORAL LEADED GLASS SHADE FLOOR LAMP SET ON FINE AFTER TIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE ADJUSTABLE FLOOR LAMP BASE - 26" x 13" x 70" ; ADJUSTABLE TO 78" TALL (NO HEAT CAP)See Sold Price
Sold2024CONTEMPORARY TIFFANY STYLE DRAGONFLY TABLE LAMPCONTEMPORARY TIFFANY STUDIOS STYLE DRAGONFLY LEADED GLASS LAMP - 17 1/2" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL TIFFANY STUDIOS ACORN GLASS LAMP SHADETiffany Studios Acorn Lampshade Mosaic glass and patinated metal New York Green geometric dome with yellowish / green acorn border, marked Tiffany Studios New York on small rim tag, Measures 16 in diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany Studios Acorn Leaded Glass ShadeTiffany Studios Acorn Leaded Glass Shade Signed "Tiffany Studios, New York" leaded glass shade in the Acorn pattern, mottled green and yellow glass, 16" (40.6 cm) diameter, 6.5"H (16.5 cm), 3.5" (8.9See Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Tiffany Leaded Glass Shade Lamp. Rich Blue Glazed Pottery Base. Signed on plaque.Dale Tiffany Leaded Glass Shade Lamp. Rich Blue Glazed Pottery Base. Signed on plaque. Dimensions: H: 21 inches: W: 16 inches: D: 16 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Style Leaded Glass LampVintage Tiffany Style Leaded Glass Lamp with Inset Glass Beads Presented on a Art Nouveau Style Base. Quoizel Collection. Overall measures 23-1/2" x 16-1/2". Condition: Very good condition. Estimate:See Sold Price
Sold2023CONTEMPORARY TIFFANY STYLE LEADED GLASS LAMPLEADED GLASS SHADE, SIGNED DALE TIFFANY, 16" W SHADE, 22" H.See Sold Price
Sold2019Dale Tiffany leaded glass table lampDale Tiffany leaded glass table lamp, 20th c., shade with "Dale Tiffany" placard to interior, with complimenting unmarked base, 23.5"h x 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Style Leaded Glass Lamp ShadeTiffany style leaded glass lamp shade. Iridescent. Has some aging/ separation at edge as seen in photos. 16.5"W x 7"H. Photos are considered part of the description and condition.See Sold Price
Jun 11Dan Morphy AuctionsTIFFANY STUDIOS SWIRLING OAK LEAF & ACORN LEADED GLASS TABLE LAMP$13,000(1 bid)
Jun 11Dan Morphy AuctionsTIFFANY STUDIOS SNOWBALL LEADED GLASS TABLE LAMP IN THE STYLE OF TIFFANY STUDIOS W/ AUTHENTIC BASE$10,000
Jun 05DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTiffany Studios Bronze and Leaded Glass "Pomegranate" Table Lamp Circa 1915$4,000