Sold2023Ludwig Huemer Hand-Hammered Sterling Silver Pitcher c1920sLudwig Huemer (1882-1972) Hand-Hammered Sterling Silver Pitcher c1920s. Huemer worked for Hirsch Co. and Tiffany Studios. Signed. Excellent condition. 5.75"h x 6.5"w x 3.5". SHIPPING We box and ship oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Hand Hammered Asian JapaneTiffany & Co Sterling Silver Hand Hammered Asian Japanese Creamer Pitcher Sugar Bowl SetDescription:Offering a Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Hand Hammered Asian Japanese Creamer Pitcher Sugar Bowl Set.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. sterling Japanesque water pitcherTiffany & Co. sterling Japanesque water pitcher, c. 1880, New York, .925 sterling, model 4706, decorated with dragonflies and lilypads in the Japanese taste on hand hammered ground, monogrammed "EL",See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Aesthetic Sterling Mixed Metals PitcherTiffany & Co. Aesthetic Sterling Mixed Metals Water Pitcher 8''x8''. Hand chased and hammered bee and flowering artichoke pitcher with applied copper bands. Form 26094 and marked on bottom. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Tiffany & Co. sterling silver water pitcher1869-1891 (directorship of Edward Moore), marked ''Tiffany & Co. / 3077 M 2441 / Sterling Silver'', all-over hand-hammered, with a wide cylindrical neck over a bulbous body overlaid with an applied flSee Sold Price
Sold2024PATE SUR PATE STERLING MOUNTED PITCHERHAND DECORATED GLASS PITCHER, PATE SER PATE. MARKED TIFFANY & CO STERLING ON INTERIOR OF LID & BASE. HANDLE HAS BEEN REPAIRED. 14 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Tiffany hand-hammered sterling silver egg cupCirca 1873-1891 (directorship of Edward Moore), marked ''Tiffany & Co. / 6082 M 6495 / Sterling Silver'', with a rolled rim over a hammered body, raised on a dual bird's leg base with overlapping taloSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany& Co. PurseTiffany hand-hammered sterling silver vermeil hinged purse on wrist chain. Center cartouche set with faceted rubies and rose cut diamonds forming two bows. Closures and inner compartments set with fouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Hammered Sterling Water PitcherHand hammered sterling water pitcher by International Sterling Co. Monogrammed, shows denting in the handle, size 9" H, 19.4 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grouping of 4 Tiffany & Co. hand hammered sterling cordials in original box, late 20th century. EachGrouping of 4 Tiffany & Co. hand hammered sterling cordials in original box, late 20th century. Each measures 3 1/2"H and in excellent condition - weighs 6.2 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Hammered Sterling Mounted GlassesDESCRIPTION: A pair of hand hammered sterling mounted glasses with linear etched designs. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 4" x D: 3" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co Hammered Sterling Silver Pitcher c1880sTiffany & Co Aesthetic Movement Hammered Sterling Silver Pitcher c1880s. Signed. Excellent condition. 9.25"h x 7.25"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co. Makers Hand Hammered Sterling SilverTiffany & Co. Makers Hand Hammered Sterling Silver Trophy cup with applied racquets and floral bow decoration. Fish tail handle. Inscribed presentation on bottom. "1st Handicap New York Racquet CourtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Buccellati Hand Hammered Sterling Silver Water PitcherBuccellati Hand Hammered Sterling Silver Water Pitcher. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: H- 10", Handle to Spout- 7.75". Total Weight: 28.64ozt / 891g. Provenance: From a Long IslanSee Sold Price
Sold2021TC Shop Chicago, Arts and Crafts Hand hammered SterlingT.C. Shop Chicago, Arts and Crafts era, c1920 Hand hammered Sterling Silver Water Pitcher, by Emery Todd and Clemencia Cosio. 20ozt. Approx. Measurements: 5.875" x 10" x 6.5".Domestic Shipping: $25See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of Sterling Silver Shot GlassesDESCRIPTION: Silver Lot of Shot Glasses. Composed of: - Two hand hammered "Sterling 950" shot glasses - Two Russian Silver shot Glasses - One Sterling Shot Glass Weight: 103 Grams (Total) CIRCA: 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese Silver Sake Pitcher.Antique Japanese Hand Hammered Sterling Silver Small Sake Pitcher. Fully Hallmarked. Has a Beautiful Old Tarnished Patina.Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Dia.-2.5"" x H-5".Weight: 95g/3oztSee Sold Price
Sold2017Aesthetic Movement Sterling & Glass Perfume Bottlewith bug and floral hand hammered sterling top, swirl cut glass base, 3".See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Hand Hammered Sterling Silver Tiffany & Co.Early 20th century sterling silver Tiffany & Company vase. Tulip shaped vase has special hand work. Markings on bottom read "Tiffany & Co. Makers", "Sterling silver 925-1000", "19751 11619". Total weiSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. Hoare Cut Glass Tall Pitcher, Tiffany Sterling CollarAmerican Brilliant cut glass pitcher is tall. The glass was cut by J. Hoare and the sterling collar is hallmarked by Tiffany & Co. The sterling has a grape vine design with a monogram on the front. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Kalo Sterling Silver Cocktail Muddler / PitcherA Kalo Sterling Silver Cocktail Muddler / Pitcher Spoon. Hand hammered sterling silver spoon is stamped on the reverse "Sterling Kalo H 201". Handle is decorated with an applied letter "B" Length: 13.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Kalo Sterling Silver Cocktail Muddler / PitcherA Kalo Sterling Silver Cocktail Muddler / Pitcher Spoon. Hand hammered sterling silver spoon is stamped on the reverse "Sterling Kalo H 201" Length: 13.75" Wt: 3.20 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Cut Glass Pitcher, circaTiffany & Co. sterling silver cut glass pitcher, circa 1920. Diamond cut designs to the exterior of the glass. Marked Tiffany & Co. mark to the edge of the silver. Weight Approx., 3 lbs Measures ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Sterling Silver PitcherUpdated description. Gorham Hand Hammered Sterling Silver 4 1/2 pint pitcher stamped sterling (catalogue #A5231). Monogrammed. Measures approximately 8" in height and 9" at its widest point (from spouSee Sold Price
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsLap Over Edge Applied by Tiffany and Co Sterling Teaspoon Catfish in Stream$10
Jun 07DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTwo Falick Novick Hand Hammered Sterling Silver Shaped Oval Trays First half 20th century$550(2 bids)
3 days LeftBidhausArts Crafts Hand Hammered Sterling Silver Bowl by Falick Novick Circa 1920 -Mono$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsHelen and Karl Peters Handmade / Hand Hammered Sterling Gravy Ladle 7" Serving$10
Jun 16SJ AuctioneersCrawford Sterling Silver and Malachite Candlesticks in Mid-Century Modern Style$2,750
Sold2024BidhausMaryland Hand Hammered by Alvin Sterling Silver Grapefruit Spoon Fluted CustomSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsMaryland Hand Hammered by Alvin Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service 46 Pieces$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsMaryland Hand Hammered By Alvin Sterling Silver Ice Scoop HHWS 9 3/4" Custom$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsMaryland Hand Hammered by Alvin Sterling Silver Butter Pick Twisted Custom Made$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsMaryland Hand Hammered by Alvin Sterling Silver Relish Scoop Custom Made 5 3/4"$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsMaryland Hand Hammered By Alvin Sterling Silver Asparagus Server HHWS Custom$10