Sold2019Micromosaico, séc. XIX, representando fóMicromosaico do séc. XIX, representando fórum romano. Com moldura em metal amarelo. Verso com inscrição "Fórum". Pequenas faltas. Dim. aprox.: 3,3 x 5,3 cm.; Dim. apSee Sold Price
2020SCULTURA IN BRONZO PATINATO, ARTE ORIENTALE, XIX SECOLOraffigurante divinità assisa, poggia su base staccabile; usure, graffi, ammaccature Alt. cm 68, larg. cm 33, prof. cm 30 AN ORIENTAL GLAZED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DENTSSee Sold Price
Sold2020DUE FIGURE IN BRONZO PATINATO, ARTE ORIENTALE, XIXraffiguranti crostacei; usure, graffi Alt. massima cm 20, larg. cm 23 TWO GLAZED BRONZE FIGURES, ORIENTAL ART, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES (2)See Sold Price
Sold202119th century Chinese school. A bronze and cloisonnéEscuela china siglo XIX. DinastÃa Qing . Sabio, escultura en bronce y esmalte cloisonné, 59 cm. alt.See Sold Price
Sold2021A late 19th century bronze grand tour of Venus de MiloEscuela francesa final siglo XIX. "Venus de Milo", escultura en bronce sobre peana en mármol negro, 31,50 cm. alt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Exceptional 19th C. Oriental Bronze Opium ChestWith Dragons And Figures. Intricate Castings And Extremely Heavy. 47h X 23w X 16d. From A Prominent Wichita Falls Estate. (one Claw Of Dragon Is Broken But Included).See Sold Price
Sold2018"Santo" icona su tavola, sec.XIX cm.36x49"Santo" icona su tavola, sec.XIX cm.36x49See Sold Price
Sold2022Scultura in marmo "Flora" sec XIX cm.x h. 127Scultura in marmo "Flora" sec XIX cm.x h. 127See Sold Price
Sold2017Potiche in porcellana policroma, Cina sec.XIXPotiche in porcellana policroma, Cina sec.XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2020Scuola francese sec.XIX "Vasi con fiori e frutta"Scuola francese sec.XIX "Vasi con fiori e frutta" coppia di tempere, cornici coeve in legno intagliato e dorato cm. 35x44See Sold Price
Sold2019Oriental bronze two handled urn with raised decoration,Oriental bronze two handled urn with raised decoration, 9".See Sold Price
Sold2022Antico tappeto, inizi sec.XIX cm. 700x400Antico tappeto, inizi sec.XIX cm. 700x400See Sold Price
Sold2024Scuola italiana sec.XIX "Il pittore e la modella"Scuola italiana sec.XIX "Il pittore e la modella" olio cm. 80x98See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Oriental bronze & porcelain vaseAntique Oriental bronze & porcelain vase. 12 1/4” H x 8” W. Shipping in USA is $ 80.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2015An Oriental bronze incense burener, in the shape of aAn Oriental bronze incense burener, in the shape of a phoenix on a rock, ca. 1900, H 102 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Of Oriental Bronze Vases.Fabulous Antique Bronzes Vases. The Necks And Bodies Highlighting Embossed Panels With Exotic Birds In Flowering Landscapes. Large Serpent Handles Of Superb Detail. 24 X 15. Good Condition. Aged PatinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lavapennelli in giada celadon sec.XIX cm. 27xLavapennelli in giada celadon sec.XIX cm. 27x h. 14,5See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Oriental Bronze Censer, fancy openwork,foo dog decoration and finial, tri-footed, serpents around, 19th century, 27" tall, 16" diameter, ribbed body.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vaso a tromba in porcellana di Cina, sec. XIX (h.Vaso a tromba in porcellana di Cina, sec. XIX (h. cm. 51 rotto nel collo), brocchetta in ceramica di Savona bianca e blu, sec. XIX e piatto in ceramica con figura femminile (difetti e rotture)See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Oriental bronze cloisonne & glass centerpieceAntique Oriental bronze cloisonne & glass centerpiece. 11 in H x 24 1/2 in W x 13 3/4 in D. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote: James Lawrence UPS Store 4356 - 954-463-0444 FlorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Coppia di ventagli in seta, Cina sec.XIX cm.Coppia di ventagli in seta, Cina sec.XIX cm. 25x41, difettiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Assale di carretto siciliano sec.XIX cm.Assale di carretto siciliano sec.XIX cm. 116x35 h. 43See Sold Price
Jun 02South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncAsian bronze lidded double handled urn$130(3 bids)
2 days LeftMetropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA CLOISONNE CENSER QING TRIPOD & WOOD STAND 54".J071.$950(1 bid)
Jun 02South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncFantastic pair of Maitland Smith Commodes$500(1 bid)
7 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kota Throwing Knife with Sheath, "musele / onzil"CHF 5(1 bid)
7 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kru Anklet, Pre-Coinage CurrencyCHF 5(1 bid)