Sold2022Tina Blau Signed Austrian Vienna Cityscape PaintingUp for sale here is an important original oil painting by Austrian artist Tina Regina-Leopoldine Blau (1845 - 1916). Oil on board. Signed. Framed. Image size, 10.75"L x 6.75"H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tina Blau Signed Original Antique Forest Oil PaintingAn impressionist style landscape by Tina Blau (1845-1916). Oil on board, signed lower right. Image size, 14.75"L x 11.5"H. Displayed in a giltwood frame. Some import/ exhibition marks verso.See Sold Price
Sold2018BLAU, Tina. Oil on Board. Bauernhaus in Dornbach, 1868.Signed Tina Blau / Dornbach 1868 lower left. Tina Regina-Leopoldine Blau (Austrian, 1845 - 1916). From a Westchester, New York estate. - Dimensions: 9" high x 14.5" wide. Listed in the Belvedere MuseuSee Sold Price
Sold2023B. HANIROFF for FREDERIC GOLDSCHEIDER (Pilsen, Bohemia, 1845 - Vienna, Austria, 1897). Austria, ca.B. HANIROFF for FREDERIC GOLDSCHEIDER (Pilsen, Bohemia, 1845 - Vienna, Austria, 1897). Austria, ca. 1900. "Eos Aurora", model 2277. Polychrome terracotta. Signed "Haniroff" and numbering on the back oSee Sold Price
Sold2023CISEAU for FREDERIC GOLDSCHEIDER (Pilsen, Bohemia, 1845 - Vienna, Austria, 1897). Austria, ca. 1900.CISEAU for FREDERIC GOLDSCHEIDER (Pilsen, Bohemia, 1845 - Vienna, Austria, 1897). Austria, ca. 1900. "Dutch peasant girl". Polychrome terracotta. Signed "Ciseau" on the back of the base. Marks and numSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Friedrich, Gyoer 1862 - 1937 Vienna, View the gardenOtto FriedrichGyoer 1862 - 1937 Vienna"View the garden"Oil on cardboard39 x 43 cm, with frame 50 x 53 cmSigned b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2020JOSEF SÜHS 1882 Vienna - 1961 Ibid. Young RomanJOSEF SÜHS 1882 Vienna - 1961 Ibid. Young Roman woman with rose garland Oil on canvas. 81 x 34.5 cm (F. 106 x 59 cm). Signed lower left 'Jos. Sühs'. Soiled, min. damaged, min. rest. Frame. JSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOSEF SÜHS 1882 Vienna - 1961 Ibid. Roman beautyJOSEF SÜHS 1882 Vienna - 1961 Ibid. Roman beauty at a spring Oil on canvas. 82 x 34.5 cm (F. 106 x 59 cm). Signed lower right 'Jos. Sühs'. Min. soiled, min. abraded, min. rest. Frame. JOSEFSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Unbereit, Berlin 1884 - 1937 Vienna, Weissenkirchen in the WachauPaul UnbereitBerlin 1884 - 1937 Vienna"Weissenkirchen in the Wachau"Oil on cardboard42 x 35 cm, with frame 55,5 x 48 cmSigned b.r.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Unbereit, Berlin 1884 - 1937 Vienna, Courtyard in the WachauPaul UnbereitBerlin 1884 - 1937 Vienna"Courtyard in the Wachau"Oil on cardboard49 x 33 cm, with frame 59 x 44 cmSigned b.r.See Sold Price
Sold2019HANS VON STRASCHIRIPKA CANON 1829 Vienna - 1885 Ibid.HANS VON STRASCHIRIPKA CANON 1829 Vienna - 1885 Ibid. Portrait of a bearded man Oil on paper on cardboard. 50.5 x 43.5 cm (F. 64 x 57 cm). Signed lower right 'Canon'. Min. soiled, min. damaged, rest.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Fischhof (1859 Vienna - 1914 Ibid)Georg Fischhof (1859 Vienna - 1914 Ibid), Spring Mood. Georg Fischhof. Oil on canvas, 43 x 96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Austrian Silver Gilt and Enamel Dessert ServiceFine Austrian Cased Silver Gilt and Painted Enamel Dessert Service fourth quarter 19th century, by Hermann Ratzersdorfer (1845-1894), Vienna, in the Historizmus taste, including six each dessert kniveSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSKAR ROBERT DOGARTH BLUMENSTRAUss IN GLASVASE MIT SCHMETTERLINGOSKAR ROBERT DOGARTH 1898 Vienna - 1961 ibid. Bouquet of flowers in a glass vase with a butterfly Oil on panel. 61 x 51 cm (F. 76 x 65 cm). Signed lower right 'Dogarth'. Frame. OSKAR ROBERT DOGARTH 18See Sold Price
Sold2023J. KRIEHUBER (*1800), Group of trees by a forest stream, 1875, WatercolorJosef Kriehuber (1800 Josefstadt (Vienna) - 1876 ibid.): Group of trees by a forest stream, 1875, Watercolor Technique: Watercolor on Paper, mounted on Cardboard Inscription: Lower right signed: "KrieSee Sold Price
Sold2022KONSTANZE VON BREUNING STILLEBEN MIT WEINTRAUBEN UND BIRNENKONSTANZE VON BREUNING 1856 Vienna - 1914 ibid. Still life with grapes and pears Oil on canvas. 64 x 79 (F. 81 x 96 x 10 cm). Signed and dated upper right 'C v. Breuning'. Verso: two old exhibition laSee Sold Price
Sold2022WUNSCHEIM, Erich Von. Come to Austria for Fishing.WUNSCHEIM, Erich Von. Come to Austria for Fishing. 1937. Vienna: Bruder Rosenbaum. Lithograph tourism poster 37 x 24 ½”. Restored losses in corners; long closed tear from top edge into imagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Pavan (1937 Padua - lives ibid.), Necklace and bracelet, 1970sFrancesco Pavan (1937 Padua - lives ibid.), Necklace and bracelet, 1970s, Yellow gold, iron, pearls, moonstone. Necklace: Ø (inside) approx. 130 mm. 73.48 grams. Bangle: Ø (inside) approSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carl Auböck II leaf tray, #3178Carl Auböck II (1900-1957) for Werkstätte Carl Auböck leaf tray, #3178 Vienna, Austria, circa 1937 patinated brass unmarked 6"w x 3 3/4"d x 1"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Austria 1892 Society of Artists Great-Peking Silver Medal FDCAustria 1892 Society of Artists Great-Peking Silver Medal FDC 22.43 gms. Commissioned by Kunstlerhaus in Vienna, Anton Scharff (1845-1902) created this 45 mm. 22.43 gm. medal to commemorate the SchnasSee Sold Price
Sold2015Petzval Portrait Lens by Voigtländer, Vienna, "No.Petzval Portrait Lens by Voigtländer, Vienna, "No. 3000", c. 1845 Engraved: "No. 3000 Voigtländer & Sohn in Wien". Type No. 1 5,5 Zoll (front element 40 mm), rack-and-pinion focusing (sluggish), heiSee Sold Price
Sold2020ORDER OF THE YOKE AND ARROWSGrand Cross Set, 1st Class, instituted in 1937. Sash Badge, 58 mm, gilt Silver, enameled, with original suspension device and full sash with bow. Breast Star, 71 mm, gilt Silver, enameled, reverse witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Goldscheider (1845-1897, Austrian), Pair of Ceramic Nubian Busts, Vienna, late 19th c., ofFrederick Goldscheider (1845-1897, Austrian), Pair of Ceramic Nubian Busts, Vienna, late 19th c., of a man and a woman, the rear with an impressed signature, and Wien, on black marble and chrome basesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Goldscheider Art Deco Ceramic Figure of a DancerGoldscheider Manufactory and Majolica Factory (Vienna, founded 1885). Hand decorated Art Deco ceramic figure of a Butterfly Dancer, circa 1937, marked to underside "MADE IN AUSTRIA", "Goldscheider WieSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfUDO MOELDERS 'DA BAND ER SCHWERE STEINE AN DIE FUESSE (...)'€120
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfJOHANNES GRUETZKE 'SELBST MIT ENGEL, KAEFER UND RAUPE' (1991)€140
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfJOHANNES GRUETZKE 'ABENDMAHL IM MICHEL' (1991)€200
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsBOSCO, Giovanni Bartolomeo (1793 – 1863). One-Page Bosco AL...$400
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsDÖBLER, Ludwig (1801 – 64). Portrait of Döbler by L. Kniehu...$400
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsBOSCO, Giovanni Bartolomeo (1793 – 1863). Lithographed Port...$400
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanSTEINBECK, John. Of Mice and Men. FIRST EDITION, FIRST ISSUE. In the FIRST ISSUE DUST JACKET.$1,000
Featured2 days LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce 1937 Drink Dr. Pepper Drink a Bite to Eat Emb. SST Sign w/ Bottle$1,100(7 bids)
Jun 06World of Antiques, Inc.8.25" Antique Austrian Vienna Viennese Enameled 800 Silver with Jewels Lapis Lazuli Desk Clock$2,400
Jun 06Akiba GalleriesEd Ruscha (American, B. 1937) "All Points" Special Proof Lithograph$2,750(4 bids)