Sold2022TINO STEFANONI, UntitledTINO STEFANONI (1937 - 2017) Untitled 1987 Acrylic on canvas 29,5 x 34,5 cm Signed and dated on the reverse PROVENANCE: Private collection LITERATURE: O. Mignone, Tino Stefanoni: catalogo ragionato deSee Sold Price
Sold2021TINO STEFANONI, GiaccheEnglish Description TINO STEFANONI(1937 - 2017)Giacche'80sBronze multiple sculpture, ed. I/XV, Edizioni Arser10 x 28,5 x 3,7 cmSignature engraved lower right, numeration engraved lower leftPROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2020Tino Stefanoni (b. 1937) SilkscreenDepicting a row of potted plants on table, pencil signed and numbered as pictured. Dimensions: Sight is 15 1/4" x 23", the frame 22 3/4" x 30 1/2". Provenance: From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022VERY RARE "DOUBLE TINO" ORCHESTRION AUTOMATA BY GASTAUD ET RAIBAUT.1925, FRANCE: This amazing orchestrion with animated figures was made by J. Bodson of Paris, France, in the 1920's. The accordion player was made in the likeness of famed Italian jazz artist Tino RossSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERNEST TINO TROVA (AMERICAN, 1927-2009)ERNEST TINO TROVA (AMERICAN, 1927-2009)FM/24 Falling Man Overhead FigureArticulating stainless steel, signed, dated 1984-85, and editioned 4-8 along base. Falling man figure, with several hinged fixtuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest Tino Trova (American 1927 – 2009) ,StainlessErnest Tino Trova (American 1927 – 2009) ,Stainless steel Sculpture, FM/5 Flapman - 1970 Edition 5/6, H. 75” x W. 30” x D. 30” Provenance: Capital Bank pg. 123. no. 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Ernest Tino Trova (American, 1927-2009) StandingErnest Tino Trova (American, 1927-2009) Standing Man, 1970 Polished stainless steel 78 x 18-1/2 x 18-1/2 inches (198.1 x 47.0 x 47.0 cm) Stamped with artist's symbol, E. TROVA, 5-6 1970 HID03101242017See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVII secolo Paesaggi con cavaliericoppia di dipinti, olio su telaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneta del XVIII secolo Paesaggi con popolani e turchicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 116 - H. 73 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Tino Trova, Missouri (1927-2009), Walking Jackman, 1986, stainless steel, #41/99Ernest Tino TrovaMissouri, (1927-2009)Walking Jackman, 1986stainless steel, #41/99signed and numbered.9 x 11 x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Paesaggi" quattro olii di forma tonda, cornici"Paesaggi" quattro olii di forma tonda, cornici in legno dorato, metà sec.XIX diam.cm.30See Sold Price
Sold2022Duranti Giorgio, Paesaggi con galline e tacchinicoppia di dipinti, in cornici dorate, olio su tela, W. 79,5 - H. 59,5 Cm, Collezione privata, Franciacorta, Bibliografia di riferimento: C. Parisio, Giorgio Duranti 1687-1753, Grafo, Brescia, 2004See Sold Price
Sold2022Scultore della bottega di Tino di Camaino (Maestro di Orso Minutolo) - Tondo raffigurante MadonnaIn marmo bianco. cm. 46. Expertise del Prof. Alessandro Del Priori. "Lo stile [...] fa pensare subito all'ambito di Tino di Camaino, come sempre palese guardando in particolare i volti di Maria e di GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Tino Trova, Missouri (1927-2009), Study/Falling Man (Standing Figure with Cube), 1995, bronzeErnest Tino TrovaMissouri, (1927-2009)Study/Falling Man (Standing Figure with Cube), 1995bronze and stainless steelSigned with fabricator’s mark and “TROVA 1995 3/8”13 x 3 1/2 x 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Tino Trova (American, 1927-2009), Falling Hinge FigureErnest Tino Trova(American, 1927-2009)Falling Hinge Figurebrass figure with metal standunsigned15 x 19 1/2 x 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sculpture, Ernest Tino TrovaErnest Tino Trova (American, 1927-2009), "Landscape #5 (Study, Falling Man Series)," 1964, mixed media sculpture, overall (with plexiglass box): 14.5"h x 17.25"w x 15.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneta del XVIII secolo Paesaggi con figurecoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 45 - H. 37 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scuola genovese sec.XVIII "Paesaggi con figure"Scuola genovese sec.XVIII "Paesaggi con figure" coppia di olii cm. 97x70See Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest Tino Trova, Missouri (1927-2009), Abstraction, 1997, Mixed media on boardErnest Tino TrovaMissouri, (1927-2009)Abstraction, 1997Mixed media on boardsignedRecorded in the Estate of the Artist as inventory #37535 x 27 inches (45 x 37 inches, framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022ERNEST TINO TROVA (AMERICAN, 1927-2009)ERNEST TINO TROVA (AMERICAN, 1927-2009)Adam and EveCasein and mixed media on paper, signed lower right, 1953. The allegorical figures standing at three-quarter view, deep pink and red tones. Set behinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest Tino Trova, Missouri (1927-2009), Untitled, 1996, mixed media on boardErnest Tino TrovaMissouri, (1927-2009)Untitled, 1996mixed media on boardsigned and dated lower right, framed.35 x 27 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maarten van Severen, 'Loop chair LC 95A', 1993-95Maarten van Severen, 'Loop chair LC 95A', 1993-95, H. 64 x 50 x 104 cm. Made by Top Mouton, Brussels. Sheet aluminum, matted, black shockmounts. , Fiell (Eds.), 1000 chairs, Cologne 2005, p. 629; NichSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesErnest Tino Trova, Missouri (1927-2009), Falling Man Maquette, 1987, bronze and painted steel, ed.$750
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesErnest Tino Trova, Missouri (1927-2009), Falling Man Gox, 1974, polished bronze$2,000
5 days LeftRipley AuctionsErnest Tino Trova, American (1927 - 2009), Folding Man / Falling Man, 1968, hinged brass figure with$200
653 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsCHANEL lava brooch 93A gold plated 1993 95A approximately 29.1g ladies R221823015$5
20 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsTino Martinez (Yankees) signed 1998 World Series 16x20 custom framed photo-JSA$10