Sold2022Hergé (Georges Rémi) - Tintin et les oranges bleues - 1976Hergé (Georges Rémi) (1907-1983) Tintin et les oranges bleues (1976) Description: Last title on the back cover Tintin and the Picaros Dimension (PO): 12" x 9" Dimension (CM): 30.5 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Remi, George, dit Hergé - Tintin et les Picaros 1st Edition - 1976Remi, George, dit Hergé (1907-1983) Tintin et les Picaros 1st Edition (1976) Description: C1 Back Cover Dimension (PO): 12" x 9" Dimension (CM): 30.5 x 22.9 cm Condition report:</See Sold Price
Sold2021Hergé (Georges Remi) - Tintin et les Picaros, originalHergé (Georges Remi) (1907-1983) Tintin et les Picaros, original edition (1976) Description: Tintin et les Picaros, 1st edition, 1976, back cover C1 Dimension (PO): 12" x 9" Dimension (CM): 30.48 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hergé (Georges Remi) - Tintin Hachette plane number 22Hergé (Georges Remi) (1907-1983) Tintin Hachette plane number 22 (2014) Description: Collection En avion Tintin Hachette number 22 L'hélicoptère, Tintin et les Picaros. Complete with helicopter andSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNÉES 1860ANNÉES 1860 PRÉCIEUX PENDENTIF CAMÉE ET ÉMAIL Il est en forme d'écusson à décor d'arabesques émaillées bleues, oranges et noires. L'ensemble est rehaussSee Sold Price
Sold2017HERMES Paris PLAID en laine et cachemire "H " dans lesHERMES Paris PLAID en laine et cachemire "H " dans les tons orange et beige. Etiquette avec le sigle. Etat neuf. Dimensions : 134 x 164 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANNÉES 1860ANNÉES 1860 ÉPINGLE À JABOT COQ ET POULE L'ensemble est pavé de diamants taillés en rose et rond, émail orangé et rubis cabochons pour les yeux. Monture en argent etSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOLAINMado JOLAIN (1921 - 2020) : Importante coupe pincee en faïence tricolore orange, blanche, noire, monogrammee sous la base. H: 10 - Diam: 26 cm. Defaut de couleur et deux infimes eclats sur les bordSee Sold Price
Sold2016L Ecuyère et les clowns by Pablo Picasso, printed 1957Yet another superb find. A print that hardly shows its age, with mesmerizing detail. L Ecuyère et les clowns by Pablo Picasso is a Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, the seventh (final) state, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Venard 1913-1999 (French) Le port et les nasses oil on canvas** Claude Venard1913-1999 (French)Le port et les nassesoil on canvas60x73 cmsigned lower rightProvenance: Gallery Drouant David (label on the reverse).Other Notes: Accompanied by a certificate of authSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Lurcat(1892-1966) Les Loup et Les Insectes Tapestery, c. 1945 FranceJean Lurcat (1892-1966) Les Loup et Les Insectes Tapestery, c. 1945 France wool with woven artist’s signature 63 1/4 x 69 1/4 inches This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL GAUGUIN (1848 - 1903): LES CIGALES ET LES FOURMISLes Cigales et les Fourmis- Souvenir de la Martinique; 1889; zincograph on in black on simli whie japon paper, matted and framed under glass; signed and titled in printing lower left; Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Dries 'Honfleurs et les Quais' O/Cjean Fries, France (1905-1973) Sailboats at the docks in Honfleurs, France. Signed lower right, title and date on verso. Measures 25.25"H x 29"W framed; 18.5"H x 21.75"W unframed. Condition report: goSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARC CHAGALL Moïse et les Tables de la Loi.MARC CHAGALL Moïse et les Tables de la Loi. Color lithograph, 1962. 650x497 mm; 25x19 inches, full margins. Signed and numbered 16/50 in pencil, lower margin. Printed by Mourlot, Paris. PublishedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roger Muhl, Fr., 1929-2008, "Les Oranges", O/CRoger Muhl, French, 1929-2008, "Les Oranges", Oil on Canvas, signed, label verso. Provenance: David Findley Galleries (RSCR5060)(TC). Measurements: 31 1/2 x 3 1/2, framed 37 x 38 1/2.See Sold Price
Sold2022World.- Mortier (Pierre) Carte Generale de Toutes les Costes du Monde et les Pays NouvellementWorld.- Mortier (Pierre) Carte Generale de Toutes les Costes du Monde et les Pays Nouvellement Decouvert, large two sheet map of the world, showing California as an island and recent coastal discoveriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gastronomy. MASSIALOT. Nouvelle Instruction Pour Les Confitures, Les Liqueurs et les Fruits. 1740MASSIALOT, François. Nouvelle Instruction Pour Les Confitures, Les Liqueurs et les Fruits.Paris, Saugrain Fils, 1740In 12mo. 165x95 mm. Legatura coeva in pelle bruna, dorso liscio. Pagine [16], 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Witchcraft and magic. CASTILHON. Essai sur les erreurs et les superstition.CASTILHON, Jean Louis. Essai sur les erreurs et les superstition. Amsterdam, Arkee et Merkus, 17658vo, 185x115 mm, legatura in cartonato. Fregio xil. sul frontespizio. Buon esemplare marginoso ed in bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yvon Taillandier L'homme, La Femme et Les VetementsYvon Taillandier L'homme, La Femme et Les Vetements image par Enrico Baj, Sergio Tosi Stampatore in Milano Portfolio Book, pencil signed by Yvon Taillandier, collage pencil signed by Baj.See Sold Price
Sold2016MARC CHAGALL: "LA VIEILLE ET LES DEUX SERVANTES"circa1927-30; Vollard, 150 (from "From Les Fables de la Fontaine") etching with hand coloring in watercolor numbered 81/85 and signed in plate 11 1/2 x 9 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed 1969 Chagall Le Vitrail et Les PeintresReference #: ULYY7197-B Artist Name: Chagall, Marc Title: Le Vitrail et Les Peintres Medium: Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1969 Framed: No Paper Size: 31.5 x 22.75 inches Image Size: 31.5 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Claude Lorrain (1600-1682) Le Temps, Apollon et lesClaude Lorrain (1600-1682)Le Temps, Apollon et les Saisons (Time, Apollo and the Seasons)Etching, 1662, on cream laid paper without watermark, Mannocci's sixth state (of seven), an evenly inked impresSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDOUARD MANET - Chat et les Fleurs - Etching with aquatintArtist: Edouard Manet (French, 1832 - 1883). Title: "Chat et les Fleurs". Medium: Etching with aquatint. Date: Composed 1869. Printed later. Dimensions: Overall size: 13 x 8 1/8 in. (330 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2017Alain Thomas (French, B. 1942) Alice, Le Lutin et LesAlain Thomas (French, B. 1942) Alice, Le Lutin et Les Oiseaux. Oil on board, signed lower right. Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, Chicago, 1975 Board: 13" x 16" Frame: 18.5" x 21.75"See Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[NATIVE AMERICANS]. SIGNOL, Emile, artist. C.H.C. Melody et les Indiens Ioways. Paris: Bertauts,$1,000
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.EDOUARD MANET (French 1832-1883) A PRINT, "Le Chat et les Fleurs," CIRCA 1906$100
Jul 03Dane Fine Art AuctionsMarc Chagall - Maison de la Culture de Reims - Le Vitrail et les Peintres a Reims$2,200
3 days LeftJasper521683 Sanson Map of the Caribbean -- Les Isles Antilles, &c Entre Lesquelles sont les Lucayes, et les$170
Jun 05TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Archaeological Books - Les Tablettes de Kerkouk et les Origins de la Civilization Assyrienne£5
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesHenri Manguin (1874-1949), Anémones, mimosas et oranges , 1936, huile sur toile, signée, 65x54 cmCHF 20,000
23 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryÉmile Cère Madame Sans-Gêne Et Les Femmes Soldats 1792-1815$20