Sold2024Toulouse Lautrec Color Lithograph Circus Ltd edToulouse Lautrec (French, 1864 - 1901). Ballets, Fantaisie Nautique et Japonaise. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original color crayon drawing. 1952. Signed in the plate, lower left. LimitedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toulouse Lautrec Color Lithograph Circus Ltd edToulouse Lautrec (French, 1866 - 1947). (Ballets, Fantaisie Nautique et Japonaise) (Ballets, Nautical and Japanese Fantasy). Color lithograph on wove paper after the original color crayon drawing. 195See Sold Price
Sold2015CHANEL Paire de boucles d'oreilles, Anneau en métalCHANEL Paire de boucles d'oreilles, Anneau en métal doré et Pendant siglé CC orné de Perles fantaisie et strass Bon étatSee Sold Price
Sold2015YVES SAINT LAURENT Collier en métal doré , perlesYVES SAINT LAURENT Collier en métal doré , perles Nacrées fantaisie et perles en Pâte de verre rouge Vers 1960/70 Bon étatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985), Le Ballet: Daphnis et ChloeMarc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985), Le Ballet: Daphnis et Chloelithograph in colors, 1969, from Marc Chagall: Le Ballet, matted and framed. Mourlot 581. Frame dimensions 27 3/4 x 23 3/4 in. AddSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985), Le Ballet:Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985), Le Ballet: Daphnis et Chloelithograph in colors, 1969, from Marc Chagall: Le Ballet, matted and framed. Mourlot 581. Additional high-resolution photos are avSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 3 c1900 Fancy Beds Lithos Creuset & ClaesenLot 3 c1900 Fancy Beds Lithos Creuset & Claesen from La Tenture Moderne including Litde Fantaisie Avec Applications Et Broderies, LIT style Louis XIII and LIT Brode style Louis X!V. Measurements in inSee Sold Price
Sold2022(LAURENCIN, MARIE / BALLET RUSSES.) Cocteau, Jean; et al. Théatre Serge de Diaghilew. Les Biches.(LAURENCIN, MARIE / BALLET RUSSES.) Cocteau, Jean; et al. Théatre Serge de Diaghilew. Les Biches. 2 volumes. Portrait of La Nijinska by Cocteau, portrait of Poulenc and illustrations and color plSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Hermes Scarves in original boxes, "Fantaisie a ChevTwo silk Hermes Scarves in original boxes, "Fantaisie a Cheval" & "Dies et Hore", silk scarves, both is good condition, no stains, tears, issuesSee Sold Price
Sold20241697 French Ballet & Opera Isaac Benserade Pelee et Thetis Triumph of Love 2v1697 French Ballet & Opera Isaac Benserade Pelee et Thetis Triumph of Love 2v Isaac de Benserade was a 17th-century French poet known for his extensive collection of ballets in verse as well as sonnetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Atelier de Jean BERAIN: Projet de costume de ballet, femme au miroir Plume et encre noire, lavisAtelier de Jean BERAIN: Projet de costume Plume et encre noire, lavis gris.25 x 19,8 cm(Quelques rousseurs)See Sold Price
Sold2022Chagall, Marc Dessins et aquarelles pour Le Ballet. Mit einer eingebundenen Original-LithographieChagall, Marc Dessins et aquarelles pour Le Ballet. Mit einer eingebundenen Original-Lithographie und zahlr. farb. Abb. Paris, XXe siècle, 1969. 155 S., 1 Bl. 4°. OLwd. mit goldgepr. DTitelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Lalique Crystal Plateseach signed; comprising "Deuw Oiseaux" 1965, "Rose de Songerie" 1966, "Ballet de Poisson" 1967, "Gazelle Fantaisie" 1968, "Papillon" 1969, "Poan" 1970, "Hibou" 1971, "Coquillage" 1972, "Petit Grai" 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Sergei Yur'evich SUDEIKIN (1883-1946)Personnages de ballet,1952Aquarelle sur carton, signée et datée en bas à droite22 x 28,7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020[CHAGALL, Marc (1887-1995)]. LASSAIGNE, Jacques. Marc[CHAGALL, Marc (1887-1995)]. LASSAIGNE, Jacques. Marc Chagall: Dessins et aquarelles pour Le Ballet. Paris: Societe Internationale d'art XXe Siecle, 1969. †14 x 10 inches, 155pp. Original lithogSee Sold Price
SoldBOÎTE YOKAI EN BRONZE PATINÉ DORÉ / YOKAI BOX IN GOLDEN PATINATED BRONZEDescription française: Boîte à bibelots japonaise recouverte de bronze patiné et doré en forme de yokai / oni / ayakashi / démon, le couvercle en forme de feuille de lotuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Book of Ballets Russes, Programs w/ Picasso ArtFull title in French being: Collection Des Plus Beaux Numeros De Comedia Illustre Et Des Progammes Consacres Aux Ballets & Galas Russes Depuis Le Debut a Paris 1909-1921. This is a truly beautiful larSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: Japanese ceramics 1881 in FrenchBOOKS: Japanese ceramics 1881 in French, G. A. Audsley and J. L. Bowes. La Ceramique Japonaise. Librairie de Fermin-Didot et Cie, Paris. 1881. Hardcover. 7 1/2 x 11 inches. iii, 320 pages. 32 plates,See Sold Price
Sold2015CHANEL Sautoir en métal orné de perles Fantaisie,CHANEL Sautoir en métal orné de perles Fantaisie, quartz et améthystes, sigles Bon étatSee Sold Price
Sold2023PEINTURE À L'ENCRE JAPONAISE / JAPANESE INK PAINTINGDescription française: JAPON Peinture à l’encre et polychromie, illustrant des poupées célébrant diverses fêtes et divertissement japonais, dont la fête de shiSee Sold Price
Sold2015YVES SAINT LAURENT Rive Gauche Broche en métal doré etYVES SAINT LAURENT Rive Gauche Broche en métal doré et Perle fantaisie blanc nacré Figurant un soleil Bon étatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Degas - Ballet DancerHeliogravure after the pastel, signed in the plate. This copy was included in to the specialist typographical journal Arts et Métiers Graphiques printed in early 1930s. The gravure is printed on fineSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNICUNIC ANNEES 40 BOITIER : fantaisie rectangulaire en or rose 18K. CADRAN : doré avec index chiffres arabes peints et petite seconde à 6h, aiguilles en acier bleui. MOUVEMENT : mécanique.See Sold Price
Sold2022OMEGAOMEGA ANNEES 40 Montre bracelet en or rose 18K sur cuir. BOITIER : rectangulaire à attaches fantaisie. Verre bombé. CADRAN : doré avec index chiffres arabes peints et petite seconde See Sold Price
BonhamsKENZO, Collection Prêt à Porter Automne/Hiver 1989. Pull en laine vert pomme et collan...€150
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[MAP]. TODESCHI, Pietro. [Nova et Acurata Totius Americae Tabula auct. G.I. Blaeu] America quarta$5,000
2 days LeftArarity AuctionsAntique 19thC Vincenti et Cie French Bronze and Marble Figural Demeter Mantel Clock$300(1 bid)
49 mins LeftMeander Auctions by Andrew Richmond and Hollie DavisHENRI RIVIERE, LES DESSINS DE DEGAS: REPRODUITS EN FAC-SIMILE; SERIES I ET II$100(1 bid)
BonhamsMaria Sibylla Merian (1647-1717); Five Plates, from Dissertatio de Generations et Metamorphosis ...$100(4 bids)
7 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[NATIVE AMERICANS]. SIGNOL, Emile, artist. C.H.C. Melody et les Indiens Ioways. Paris: Bertauts,$1,000
2 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyL'Immortal From Grace Et Mouvement, Etching After Pablo Picasso, Signed In Plate$120
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisChristofle et Cie French Mixed Metal Copper Silver Inlay Gold Plate Candelabra$1,000
BonhamsTrois dagues kindjals en acier et manches en corne, Caucase XIX-XXe siècle (3)€120(1 bid)
5 days LeftBonhamsLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (1934) Vase asymétriquePièce unique1987Signé et daté 'Lino...€800
5 days LeftBonhamsGEORGE NAKASHIMA (1905-1990) Ensemble comprenant un bureau Double Pedestal et une chaise ConoidL...€16,000
5 days LeftBonhamsPAUL DUPRÉ-LAFON (1900-1971) Important canapéCirca 1929Cuir et laitonH: 58cm; (22.7/8i...€48,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE D'USHNISHAVIJAYA EN ARGENT PARTIELLEMENT DORÉ ET ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBE...€480,000