Sold2021AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA. Two Foglio sconces. FLOSAFRA (Montebelluna, 1937 - Trevignano, 2011) E TOBIA (Venezia, 1935) SCARPA per FLOS. Coppia di applique Foglio in lamina in acciaio. Con etichetta del produttore. 1966. Difetti. Mis. Lung. cm. 38 AltSee Sold Price
Sold2022Afra & Tobia ScarpaFoglio, white painted metal applique. Flos production, 1966, 21x37x10cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Afra e Tobia Scarpa coppia di appliques modelloAfra e Tobia Scarpa coppia di appliques modello Foglio anni 60, produzione FlosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tobia Scarpa,Quattro appliques mod. Foglio con struttura in metallo laccato. Prod. Flos, Italia, 1967 cm 37x13x21, Bibliografia G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, p. 139, Allemandi, 2003.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pr Tobia Scarpa For Flos Foglio Italy Wall SconcesA pair of brass & white enamel metal Tobia Scarpa for Flos Foglio Italian Mid Century Modernist MCM wall sconce lamps. Each measures approx. 8 1/4" height x 15" width x 4 1/8" depth. JD/B13/SH:7ASee Sold Price
Sold2016TOBIA SCARPA Tre appliques Foglio, Floss anni 70.SCARPA TOBIA (n. 1935) Tre appliques Foglio, Floss anni 70. Metallo nichelato. Cm 37,00 x 21,00 x 10,50.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tobia Scarpa for Flos Foglio Brass Wall Lamp ItalianTobia Scarpa for Flos, Italian, mid 20th century. Steel with matte white enamel interior and brass exterior finish. 8.25 x 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024TOBIA SCARPA, FLOS, 1966. Quattro lampade aTOBIA SCARPA, FLOS, 1966. Quattro lampade a parete 'Foglio'. Acciaio verniciato. Altezza cm 21, larghezza 37, profondità 13. Letteratura: Domus 460 (marzo 1968), p. 27 Antonio Piva, Afra e Tobia ScarSee Sold Price
Sold2020TOBIA SCARPA Quattro lampade da pareteTOBIA SCARPA Quattro lampade da parete 'Foglio' per FLOS, 1966. Ottone piegato cromato. Altezza cm 21, larghezza 37, profondità 13. Letteratura: Domus 460 (marzo 1968), p. 27 Antonio Piva, Afra e TSee Sold Price
Sold2019TOBIA SCARPA Quattro lampade da pareteTOBIA SCARPA Quattro lampade da parete "Foglio" per FLOS, 1966. Alluminio laccato. Altezza cm 21, larghezza 37, profondità 13. Letteratura: Domus 460 (marzo 1968), p. 27 Antonio Piva, Afra e TobiaSee Sold Price
Sold2019TOBIA SCARPA Quattro lampade da pareteTOBIA SCARPA Quattro lampade da parete "Foglio" per FLOS, 1966. Alluminio laccato. Altezza cm 21, larghezza 37, profondità 13. Letteratura: Domus 460 (marzo 1968), p. 27 Antonio Piva, Afra e TobiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Afra and Tobia Scarpa (1937-2011 | b. 1935) Pair of 'Foglio' Sconces, c. 1970 Flos, ItalyAfra and Tobia Scarpa (1937-2011 | b. 1935) Pair of 'Foglio' Sconces, c. 1970 Flos, Italy chrome-plated, enameled steel H 8 1/2 x W 14 1/2 x D 4 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFRA (1937 -2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Four Foglio wall lamps for Flos.Four Foglio wall lamps for Flos. Painted metal.. Cm 40,00 x 21,00 x 10,00. Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-2000, Allemandi, Torino, 2003, p. 139.See Sold Price
Sold2020TOBIA SCARPATre lampade da parete mod. Foglio. Metallo verniciato. Produzione Flos anni '70 cm 21x3711 THREE WALL LIGHTS BY T. SCARPA Domus n. 460, marzo 1968, p. 27; A. Piva, Afra e Tobia Scarpa, Architetti e deSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFRA (1937 -2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Pair ofPair of Foglio wall lights, Flos production . Painted and gilded metal.. Cm 37,00 x 21,00 x 10,00. 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2022AFRA (1937 -2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Pair of Foglio wall lamps for Flos.Pair of Foglio wall lamps for Flos. Silver metal.. Cm 37,00 x 22,00 x 100,00. 1970s. Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del Design Italiano1950-2000, Allemandi, Torino, 2011, p. 139See Sold Price
Sold2019AFRA (1937 -2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Pair ofPair of applique. Chromed steel. Cm 37,00 x 21,00 x 11,00. Pair of applique in chromed metal, for Flos, date of design: 1966.Publications: A. Piva, Afra and Tobia Scarpa: architects and designers, A.See Sold Price
Sold2022Afra e Tobia Scarpa, Two armchairs mod. SorianaChromed tubular frame and fabric covers., Original design winner of the Compasso D’oro in 1969., Cassina, Italia, 1970 ca., , W. 100 - D. 100 - H. 65 Cm, Literature, G. Gramigna, Le Fabbriche dSee Sold Price
2019AFRA BIANCHIN E TOBIA SCARPA - FLOS - Table lampAFRA BIANCHIN E TOBIA SCARPA - FLOS Table lamp “Biagio†type, 1968 Marble, 34 x 36 x 13 cm; kg. 7 Label inside the lamp: Flos, Biagio 282, Design registered, Made in Italy Table lamp with diSee Sold Price
Sold2020AFRA BIANCHIN E TOBIA SCARPA - FLOS - Table lampAFRA BIANCHIN E TOBIA SCARPA - FLOS Table lamp “Biagio” type, 1968 Marble, 34 x 36 x 13 cm; kg. 7 Label inside the lamp: Flos, Biagio 282, Design registered, Made in Italy Table lamp withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Afra e Tobia Scarpa - Two Erasmo Armchairs, 1973h 65 x 128 x 97 cm steel structure, polyurethane and leather covering. B&B Italia Manufacture. LITERATUREG. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-1980, p. 379, Mondadori, 1985.See Sold Price
Sold2023TOBIA SCARPA, FLOS, anni '80. Una lampadaTOBIA SCARPA, FLOS, anni '80. Una lampada alogena da terra 'Butterfly'. Alluminio pressofuso stampato, paralumi in tessuto. Altezza cm 200.See Sold Price
Sold2019AFRA BIANCHIN E TOBIA SCARPA - FLOS - Reflected lightAFRA BIANCHIN E TOBIA SCARPA - FLOS Reflected light lamp with rechargeable battery "Perpetua", 1982 Gray anodized aluminum and halogen lamp, 61 x 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024TOBIA SCARPA, FLOS, 1975. Una lampada alogenaTOBIA SCARPA, FLOS, 1975. Una lampada alogena da terra 'Papillona'. Alluminio laccato, vetro satinato. Marchio della manifattura impresso sul riflettore. Altezza cm 192. Letteratura: Antonio Piva, AfrSee Sold Price
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfAFRA UND TOBIA SCARPA DREISITZER LEDER SOFA MODELL 'BASTIAN€360
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Afra and Tobia Scarpa for B&b Italia Rosewood Coffee Table$300
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteTobia Scarpa A COUPLE OF VANESSA BED STRUCTURE, AQUAMARINE LACQUERED METAL€800
Jun 05DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAfra and Tobia Scarpa for Cassina Chromed Metal and Upholstered "Soriana" Sofa Last quarter 20th$1,500
6 days LeftArt Research ParisANNÉES 1930 Suite de trois appliques modernistes en bakélite à structure cylindrique laquée€300