2015Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (French, 1908 - 1992)Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (French, 1908-1992) tempera on paper.NUIT ET JOUR PARIS / NIGHT AND DAY PARIS.Signed lower right and dated 73.Provenance:Important private collection, Paris. {Acquired dirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maria Elena Vieira Da Silva (1908-1992) Indigo - N°1Maria Elena Vieira Da Silva (1908-1992)Indigo - N°1CarpetWoolEdited by Galerie La Demeure limited edition of 6Manufactured by France Carpet à BeauvaisSigned on the bottom right and woven indSee Sold Price
Sold2017VIERIA DA SILVA, Maria Helena. Untitled Watercolor1968. Signed and dated lower right, initialed upper left. Catalogue Raisonne No. 2230. Maria Helena Vieira Da Silva (Portuguese-French,1908 - 1992). From a Chevy Chase, MD home. - Dimensions: 5.5" higSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gianni Cilfone (1908-1992), Oil on canvas Brown CountyGianni Cilfone (1908-1992), Oil on canvas Brown County Indiana winter landscape/scene, possibly depicting the Ramp Creek Covered Bridge, Cilfone took lessons from Hugh Breckenridge and John F. CarlsonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vladan Stiha | Girl with DogArtist: Vladan Stiha | 1908-1992 Title: Girl with Dog Signed l/r: V. Stiha 1973 Media: Oil on linen Dimensions: 24 by 18 inches Condition: Very Good Condition details: This painting is in very good coSee Sold Price
Sold2017VLADAN STIHA (American 1908-1992) A PAINTING, "FiguresVLADAN STIHA (American 1908-1992) A PAINTING, "Figures by a Stream," oil on canvas, dated L/R 1980. 16" x 20" Provenance: Estate of the late Charles A. and Betti F. Saunders, Houston, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vladan Stiha (1908-1992), Figures in a courtyard, Oil on artist board, Sight: 39" H x 33" WVladan Stiha(1908-1992)Figures in a courtyardOil on artist boardSigned lower right: V. StihaSight: 39" H x 33" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vladan Stiha 14 x 18 inchesVladan Stiha (american, 1908-1992) Leaving in the Morning, oil on canvas, signed Stiha (lower right) 14 x 18 inches Estimate $1,500-2,500 Property from the Estate of Judge Thomas and Betty PhelpsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Elena VIEIRA DA SILVA (1908-1992) " La lettreMaria Elena VIEIRA DA SILVA (1908-1992) " La lettre d’amour ", Lithographie couleur Signé au crayon dans la marge en bas à droite et numéroté 49/100 dans la marge en bas See Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (Gouache on paper)Gouache on paper painting signed lower right Veira da Silva, Measures: 17 3/8 by 12 inches. A COA accompanied this lot. Provenance: Portugal. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (1908 – 1992)See Sold Price
Sold2021Francis Brown (1908-1992)Painting: Francis Brown (1908-1992), landscape, oil on panel. Signed LLC. 16" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Helena Vieira Da Silva[(1908 -1992] AbstractMaria Helena Vieira Da Silva[(1908 -1992]Titled: Le Pont Neuf (Bridge in Paris)Signed and dated 1951Abstract oil on paperDimensions:9 1/2" X 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Maria Helena Vieira Da Silva Oil CanvasAttributed to Maria Helena Vieira Da Silva, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas, 25 x 20 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (1908-1992) was a Portuguese-See Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Clark Brown O/C harbor paintingHarbor scene with sailboats O/C painting by Indiana artist Francis Clark Brown (1908-1992), Studied at John Herron School of Art and student of Emile Gruppe, Member of Brown County Art Guild, 25" x 30See Sold Price
Sold2016VLADAN STIHA (NM/MEXICO/BRAZIL 1908-1992) DUCKSFramed oil on panel, "Ducks", signed lower right V. Stiha (Vladan Stiha New Mexico/Mexico/Brazil 1908-1992), retaining label and colorful palette verso, sight: 7.5"h, 9.5"w, overall: 14.0"h, 16.0"w, 3See Sold Price
Sold2017John Menihan (American, 1908-1992) Downtown RochesterJohn Menihan (American, 1908-1992) Downtown Rochester. Sgn. lower left, John C. Menihan. 20th Century. Goache on paper board. 30" x 38".See Sold Price
Sold2022Teenie Harris photo Roberto Clemente at Forbes FieldHarris, Charles Teenie (American/Western PA, 1908-1998), Pittsburgh Pirates baseball player Roberto Clemente, holding bats on Forbes Field, circa 1965, black and white photograph, 13.75 x 10.6 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2022Teenie Harris Signed photograph Gulf Station at Centre Ave.Harris, Charles Teenie (American/Western PA, 1908-1998), Frank E. Allen’s Gulf Station with manager George A. Douglas on right, and attendants William Williams, Samuel Morris, and Harrison DennSee Sold Price
Sold2024Violin Labeled " M.B.W.F. Strickler, York, PA August 1908".Antique Violin Labeled " M.B.W.F. Strickler, York, PA August 1908". With bow and case. Violin, 23-1/2"l., case, 31-1/2"l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Virginia Cuthbert (American, 1908 - 2001) Pittsburgh,Virginia Cuthbert (American, 1908 - 2001) Pittsburgh, PA oil on canvas. signed 'Virginia Cuthbert' (lower right). 36 x 42 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (Gouache on paper)V$30,000Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Gouache on paper 16 1/2 x 10 1/4". Private collection Sao Paulo Brazil sale by the present owner.Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was a PortuguSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Brumbach Mixed Media Mask Series.David Brumbach Mixed Media Mask Series. Circa 1986, Untitled. Signed lower right. (David Brumbach, Lancaster, PA 1948-1992). Framed 48-1/2" x 39" overall. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
2016Maria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Portuguese FrenchMaria Helena Vieira da Silva Abstract Mixed Media on Paper,17" X 12 1/4",PRIVATE COLLECTION ,NY. INCLUDES CERTIFICATE OF PROVENANCE. Maria Helena Vieira da Silva (13 June 1908 – 6 March 1992) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Brumbach Abstract Acrylic & Watercolor on Paper.David Brumbach Abstract Acrylic and Watercolor on Paper. (David Brumbach, Lancaster, PA 1948-1992). Signed and dated 4/89 lower right. Image 20" x 21", framed and matted, 29-1/2" x 30-1/4" overall. CoSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsGianni Cilfone, American / Italian (1908 - 1992), winter farm landscape with houses, oil on board,$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsGianni Cilfone, American / Italian (1908 - 1992), St. Michaels's Church, Galena, IL, 1977, oil on$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsGianni Cilfone, American / Italian (1908 - 1992), lake landscape with figures, oil on board, 11$275(3 bids)
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsGianni Cilfone, American / Italian (1908 - 1992), landscape with house, oil on board, 11 3/4"H x 15$140(2 bids)
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsGianni Cilfone, American / Italian (1908 - 1992), winter wooded landscape with stream, oil on board,$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsGianni Cilfone, American / Italian (1908 - 1992), Figure with Still Life, oil on board, 19 1/2"H x$120(2 bids)
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsGianni Cilfone, American / Italian (1908 - 1992), October Woods, Autumn landscape, oil on board, 11$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsGianni Cilfone, American / Italian (1908 - 1992), interior scene with figure, oil on board, 13 3/4"H$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsGianni Cilfone, American / Italian (1908 - 1992), Floral and Fruit Market, oil on board, 19 3/8"H x$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftRipley AuctionsGianni Cilfone, American / Italian (1908 - 1992), A Corner of my Studio, oil on board, 27 1/2"H x 21$200(1 bid)
JG AutographsPaul Henreid - Best Known as Victor Laszlo in "Casablanca" - Autographed 8 x 10" Photograph$25(1 bid)
Jun 08Concept Art GalleryTeenie Harris photo Pittsburgh Courier Newspaper delivery Man on a Whizzer Motorbike$175(2 bids)
3 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.19THC. PA RED PAINTED STEP BACK CUPBOARD GLAZED DOOR TOP 85" X 55" WIDE X 21 3/4" DEEP$500(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesSamuel Anderson Robb (American, 1851-1928) Carved Wood Counter Top Cigar Store Display Ca. 1908,$5,000