Sold2022"San Giuseppe ed il Bambino" olio su vetro,"San Giuseppe ed il Bambino" olio su vetro, sec.XVIII cm. 27x33See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 6 Medals Ricordo Collegio San Giuseppe Istituto de MerodeLot of 6 medals Ricordo Collegio San Giuseppe, Istituto de Merode Roma, medals measure 27mm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 6 Medals Ricordo Collegio San Giuseppe Istituto de MerodeLot of 6 medals Ricordo Collegio San Giuseppe, Istituto de Merode Roma, 2 medals measure 30mm, 4 medals measure 27mm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Medals Ricordo Collegio San Giuseppe Istituto de MerodeLot of 3 medals Ricordo Collegio San Giuseppe, Istituto de Merode Roma, medal measures 34mm, 2 medals 31mm. See photos for condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019GIUSEPPE CADES (attr. a)(Roma, 1750 - 1799) San Giuseppe da Leonessa? Olio su carta, cm 70X50,5 Il dipinto è per tradizione collezionistica attribuito a Giuseppe Cades, il quale si formò a Roma all'Accademia di San LucSee Sold Price
Sold2023Neapolitan school17th century, 139x71 cm., "San Giuseppe", oil on canvas, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giovanni Benedetto CastiglioneGiovanni Benedetto Castiglione (detto il Grechetto). L'angelo sveglia San Giuseppe. 1645-49 ca. Acquaforte. mm 135x182. Foglio: mm 137x190. Bartsch, 10. Bellini (castiglione), 18. Il soggetto raffigurSee Sold Price
Sold2016DUE FIGURE IN AVORIO, XVIII SECOLOraffiguranti vecchio con bastone e San Giuseppe con Bambino - difetti Alt. cm 18, diam. cm 6,5 e alt. cm 18, diam. cm 6 TWO CARVED IVORY FIGURES, 18TH CENTURY - DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2023TRE PLACCHE DA CONFRATERNITA IN ARGENTO, XIX SECOLOdue napoletane raffiguranti San Giuseppe con Bambino ed una, priva di marchi, la Vergine allattante; difetti Alt. cm 17, larg. cm 14; peso gr 81 Alt. cm 12, larg. cm 9,5; peso gr 33 Alt. cm 13,5, largSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) PRINTS ITALIAN SCENIC VIEWS ALASSIO & SAN REMO(lot of 2) Framed offset prints on paper, after Aldo Raimondi (Italian, 1902-1998), including: (1) "Alassio," (1) "La porta San Giuseppe, San Remo," sight: approx 10.5"h, 8"w, overall: approx 14.5"h,See Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Armani Figurine "Oriental Lady Chu Chu San" 612 - Giuseppe Armani Figurine #612. Made inGiuseppe Armani Figurine "Oriental Lady Chu Chu San" 612 - Giuseppe Armani Figurine #612. Made in Italy. A figure of a young Geisha with a parasol. Sculpture base impressed "1989 Florence", blue crownSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Oil On Canvas After Giuseppe Bernardino Bison Of San Marco Piazza, 19th CenturyAntique Oil On Canvas After Giuseppe Bernardino Bison Of San Marco Piazza, 19th Century. Measures approx. 20" X 26" unframed. There does appear to be a small area of touch-up. Please carefully read ouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Gambino "Venezia Chiesa Di San Rocco"Giuseppe Gambino "Venezia Chiesa Di San Rocco". (Italian, 1928-1997). Signed. Oil on Canvas. Measures 31.5 inches high x 23.5 inches high in a .5 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Gambino "Venezia Chiesa Di San Rocco"Giuseppe Gambino "Venezia Chiesa Di San Rocco". (Italian, 1928-1997). Signed. Oil on Canvas. Measures 31.5 inches high x 23.5 inches high in a .5 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Giuseppe Leone Cadenasso (1858 - 1918 San Francisco,Figure in a eucalyptus landscape Oil on canvasboard Signed lower left: G. L. Cadenasso 7'' H x 5'' W Notes: Framed size: 11'' H x 9'' W x 1.5'' D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Giuseppe Gambino "Jerez Iglesia De San Luca"Giuseppe Gambino "Jerez Iglesia De San Luca". (Italian, 1928-1997). Signed. Oil on Canvas. Measures 27 inches high x 23 inches wide in a 1.5 inch frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021US TREASURY Samuel CASEY Signed 1856 transfer of $2500U.S. Treasury Department; Samuel Casey [EPHEMERA] Signed 1856 Treasury Transfer of $2500 to Asst, Treas. San Francisco Offered for sale by Donato Gaeta of 'John Bale Books LLC', ABAA - for more informSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIUSEPPE GAMBOGI (1862 - 1938): NYMPHcarved marble, signed to verso; Provenance: Klein, Paris label lower verso; Estate of Bertha Hernandez, San Marino CA; 25 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Gambino (Italy,1928-1997) oil paintingARTIST: Giuseppe Gambino (Italian, 1928 - 1997) NAME: Jerez Iglesia De San Luca (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Restretched. Missing few flakes of paint in lower right corner. No viSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE VERMIGLIO(Alessandria, 1587 - 1635) San Pietro Olio su tela, cm 51X40 Il taglio dell'immagine, il volto e il carattere tenebroso suggeriscono una attribuzione del dipinto a Giuseppe Vermiglio. Non poche sono lSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO GIUSEPPE RATTI(Savona, 1737 - Genova, 1795) Caduta dei giganti Carboncino e acquarello, cm 37X28,5 Inscritto: Per far una simil coglioneria perdo la notte tutta, e pur pazzia Provenienza: Borgo San Martino, raccoltSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giuseppe VASI: Port & Landscape - PrintGiuseppe Vasi (Italian, 1710-1782) prints, "La Veduta della Basilica di Santa Maria Maggiore" and "La Veduta della Basilica di San Paolo". Provenance: From the Collection of renowned architect and desSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE PALLADINO(Guarene, 1753 - 1823) Morte di San Bruno Firmato Palladinus inv. fecit Disegno acquarellato, cm 24,5X33,5 Provenienza: Parigi, Christie's, 23 marzo 2006, lotto 30 (come Giuseppe Paladini) Il foglio �See Sold Price
Sold2020Giuseppe RENDA (1859/62-1939) bronze sculptureGiuseppe RENDA (1859/62-1939) bronze sculpture. 9 5/8” H x 6 7/8” W x 9” D.ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTESee Sold Price
Jun 15Lionsmark Auction CompanyGiuseppe Armani "African American Bride" Figure in Box (all white dress)$20
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAFTER Giuseppe Arcimboldo (Italy,1527-1593) oil painting$425(4 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[CALIFORNIA - EARLY PHOTOGRAPHY]. Whole plate daguerreotype of San Francisco, California. Circa$15,000