Sold2022TRAVAIL ITALIENTRAVAIL ITALIEN Lampe reposant sur une base circulaire en marbre vert surmontée d'une calotte en laiton accueillant trois vestales en bronze, soutenant une vasque en albâtre. Circa 1930. HauSee Sold Price
Sold2024TRAVAIL ITALIEN (XX) Suite de 4 chaises Bois, drap de coton, laiton 81 x 46 x 50 cm. Circa 1950TRAVAIL ITALIEN (XX) Suite de 4 chaises Bois, drap de coton, laiton 81 x 46 x 50 cm. Circa 1950See Sold Price
Sold2020Travail italien Lampadaire à trois bras deTravail italien Lampadaire à trois bras de lumière Métal laqué noir, laiton, aluminium laqué noirSee Sold Price
Sold2024IMPORTANTE TAVOLO DA CENTRO DI GUSTO LUIGI XVIdi forma rettangolare a quattro gambe in legno laccato a tre colori e dorato ad argento e mecca piano in legno laccato vecchi restauri alla laccatura e usure del tempo Sicilia XIX Secolo h cm 84,5 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANTE BAGUE EN PLATINE ET DIAMANTPREMIUM centrée d'un diamant taille 'cut-cornered rectangular brilliant' pesant 23,27 cts, accompagné d'un certificat GIA n. 2221300022 du 25/2/22 attestant la couleur G, puret&#See Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANTE BAGUE EN PLATINE, OR, ÉMERAUDE ET DIAMANTSPREMIUM centrée d'une émeraude de taille octogonale pesant 9,20 cts bordée de quatre diamants taille goutte, l'émeraude accompagnée d'un certificSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX INGRAND, Rara ed importante lampada da soffittoMAX INGRAND Produzione Fontana Arte, Italia 1958 ca. Rara ed importante lampada da soffitto a trentadue luci, cristallo, ottone lucidato e smaltato, bronzo. Modello identico esposto nel 1958 al padiglSee Sold Price
Sold2022Importante bague Art Déco platine ornée d'un saphir étoilé cabochon Ceylan nonImportante bague Art Déco platine ornée d'un saphir étoilé cabochon Ceylan non chauffé (env. 75 cts) selon le rapport SSEF n°121713 da platine ornée d'un saphir See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola di Anversa, XVI secolo Madonna in trono con Bambino in un internoolio su tavola, W. 72,5 - H. 92,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024LAPPARRA - 327pc. LOUIS XVI ANTIQUE FRENCH 950 STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET + CABINET !Title: LAPPARRA - 327pc. LOUIS XVI ANTIQUE FRENCH 950 STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET + CABINET ! Description: Direct from a Private Mansion Near Paris, A Magnificent 327pc. (Service for 18) Louis XVI FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022IMPORTANTE PAIRE DE MOTIFS D'OREILLES DIAMANTSIMPORTANTE PAIRE DE MOTIFS D'OREILLES DIAMANTS Ils sont sertis de deux diamants pesant 4,32 et 4,37 carats en châton à griffes. Monture en or gris 18K. Poids brut : 4,52 gr. Diamètre :See Sold Price
Sold2019Important and Fine Louis XVI Bedroom SuiteAfter the design of Jean-Henri Riesener (1734-1806) for the commode for La Chambre de Louis XVI a Versailles.Ormolu bronze mounts by Jean Rabiant with fruitwood marquetry and parquetry mahogany. BedfrSee Sold Price
Sold2024SAVARY 277pc. FRENCH LOUIS XVI STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET, CHEST 1850-1899Title: SAVARY 277pc. FRENCH LOUIS XVI STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET, CHEST 1850-1899 Description: Direct from a Private Chateau Outside of Paris, A Stunning 277pc. 950 Sterling Silver Flatware Set by ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Importante météorite américaine de Canyon Diablo, spécimen complet de plus d...Importante météorite américaine de Canyon Diablo, spécimen complet de plus de 42 kg Historical American Meteorite of Over 42 Kilograms-- Complete Sculptural Individual Canyon DiablSee Sold Price
Sold2018Suola Bolognese della fine del XVI secolo, Ritratto diolio su tela, cm 129,5x98, Reca iscrizione in alto a destra: IULIA RUINA MUSOTTA / POLITIORIBUS LITERIS / ET EGREGIIS MORIBUS / SUPRA SEXUM EXCULTA / OBIIT ANNO AETATIS XV Il dipinto è stato espostSee Sold Price
2023PUIFORCAT (HERMES) - 8pc. LOUIS XVI STERLING SILVER TEA / COFFEE SET, 1850-1899 !!DescriptionTitle: PUIFORCAT (HERMES) - 8pc. LOUIS XVI STERLING SILVER TEA / COFFEE SET, 1850-1899 !!Description: An Amazing 8 pc. Sterling Silver, 19th Century, Louis XVI, Tea Set with Sterling SilverSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Louis XVI Style Gilt-Bronze-Mounted Tulipwood andA Louis XVI Style Gilt-Bronze-Mounted Tulipwood and Kingwood Pedestal Clock paul sormani, paris, after the model by henri reisener, early 20th century the nine inch enameled dial (restored) within a dSee Sold Price
Sold2024PUIFORCAT (HERMES) & HENIN FRERES 195pcs LOUIS XVI STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET 1850-1899Title: PUIFORCAT (HERMES) & HENIN FRERES 195pcs LOUIS XVI STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET 1850-1899 Description: This is an extremely high quality set in a very classic Louis XVI pattern and in excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHRISTOFLE - CARDEILHAC 330pcs. LOUIS XVI STERLINGDirect From Paris, 330 pc. Christofle (Cardeilhac), 19th Century, Sterling Silver Flatware Set Complete with 2 Sets of Knives (a Rare Mother of Pearl Handled Set and a Sterling Silver Set) Plus A CustSee Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola di Mosca del XVI secoloScuola di Mosca del XVI secolo Icona rafigurante San Nicola e la sua storia Legno dipinto e dorato cm 86x111See Sold Price
Sold2022TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS - ANNÉES 1930TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS - ANNÉES 1930 BROCHE PLAQUE OVALE DIAMANT Elle est ornée en son centre d'un diamant coussin (TA) en sertissure. Décor de croisillons pavés de diamants tailleSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood andA Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Kingwood and Marquetry Cabinet by Francois Linke (1855-1946) Paris, Late 19th Century Height 70 x width 38 1/2 x depth 18 1/4 inches. Literature: Payne, ChristophSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVI SECOLOMadonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 109,3X85,7 Il dipinto si data al sedicesimo secolo e le analisi a raggi X rivelano un disegno preparatorio di notevole sprezzatura che non deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola umbra del XVI secolo Madonna con Bambino e san Giovanninotempera su tavola, W. 40 - H. 50 CmSee Sold Price
2 days LeftArt Research ParisTRAVAIL ITALIEN Petit guéridon tripode, plateau circulaire en bois lithographié à décor de€350
2 days LeftArt Research ParisANNÉES 50 "Deux jeunes femmes à la toilette", Travail italien, épreuve en bronze à patine verte€1,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesImportante paire de candélabres de style Louis XVI d'après un modèle de Clodion (1738-1814),CHF 5,000
Jun 04DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XVI Gilt and Patinated-Bronze and White Marble Figural Mantel Clock Michel-Francois Piolaine,$7,500(1 bid)
Jun 16Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Louis XVI Style Marble Top Mahogany Breakfront Commode$225(2 bids)
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryLOUIS XVI STYLE PAINTED & PARCEL-GILT TRUMEAU MIRROR, 90" X 43"$500(1 bid)