Sold2021Ugo Nespolo, L'albero dei Cappelli coat rackUgo Nespolo L'albero dei Cappelli coat rack OrigliaUSA / Italy, 1984lacquered wood, enameled steel 74 h × 17 w × 18 d in (188 × 43 × 46 cm) Incised manufacturer'sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ugo Nespolo (Mosso 1941)Post-cubismo acrilici su legno, cm 35 x 50_x000B_Firmato in alto a destra: Nespolo_x000B_Titolo al retro: Post-cubismo_x000B__x000B_Post-cubism_x000B_acrylic on wood, cm 35 x 50_x000B_Signed upper rigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ugo Nespolo (Mosso 1941)My Toys acrilici e vernice argentata su legno, cm 30 x 40_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Nespolo_x000B_Titolo al retro: My Toys_x000B__x000B_My Toys _x000B_acrylic and silver paint on wood, cm 30 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021UGO NESPOLO, Poi qualcunoUGO NESPOLO(1941, Mosso) [Italia]"Poi qualcuno"acrilico su legno, 10x10 cmfirma dell'artista in alto a sinistra, opera contenuta in teca di plexiglascertificato di autenticità dell'artista su fotogSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ugo Nespolo "MITI MUSICALI" Original SerigraphArtist: Ugo Nespolo. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: MITI MUSICALI. Size: 70x120cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Ugo Nespolo (born 29 August 1941 in Mosso, Biella) is an Italian painter and sculptor,See Sold Price
Sold2022Ugo Nespolo "MUSEO METAFISICO" Original SerigraphArtist: Ugo Nespolo. Medium: Original Serigraph. Title: MUSEO METAFISICO. Size: 35x100cm. Hand Signed and Numbered. Ugo Nespolo (born 29 August 1941 in Mosso, Biella) is an Italian painter and sculptoSee Sold Price
Sold2015UGO NESPOLO (1941-)I NUMERI, ANNI •80 - Tasselli in acrilico, cm 70X50 - Firmato in alto a destra - Provenienza: - Galleria Berman, TorinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Tippett (Boston, 1933 - Libourne, 2017) A PAIR OF «RENNA» COAT HANGERS,Bruce Tippett (Boston, 1933 - Libourne, 2017) A PAIR OF «RENNA» COAT HANGERS, LACQUERED WHITE PLASTIC MATERIAL COPPIA DI ATTACCAPANNI MODELLO RENNA in materiale plastico laccSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO DE CARLI Pair of coat hangers for Fiam.Pair of coat hangers for Fiam. Lacquered wood and padded fabric.. Cm 63,00 x 179,00 x 43,00. manufacturing label, 1960s.Coat hanger with drawer: 179 x 63 x 30 cmMirror: 50 cm diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO DE CARLI Pair of coat hangers for Fiam.Pair of coat hangers for Fiam. Lacquered wood and padded fabric.. Cm 63,00 x 180,00 x 34,00. manufacturing label, 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI PASOTTO Ventaglio coat hanger for Tarzia.Ventaglio coat hanger for Tarzia. 1975. Lacquered wood.. Cm 33,00 x 168,00. Literature: Domus n. 546, May 1975, advertising pageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Huanghuali Wood Carved Magpie admist Plum Blossom Coat HangerHuanghuali Wood Carved Magpie admist Plum Blossom Coat Hanger. Size:139cmX75cmX45cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020French antique Coat-Hanger from Artiste A.Corneau 19thCExceptional French antique coat and umbrella stand (Coat-hanger) called "porte manteau" in iron from France, circa 1850s. Original, authentic, unique and rare. Dragons heads, Regency shells acanthus fSee Sold Price
Sold2024OSVALDO BORSANI Height-adjustable swivel telescopic coat hanger mod. AT16 for Tecno, Varedo.BORSANI OSVALDO (1911 - 1985) Height-adjustable swivel telescopic coat hanger mod. AT16 for Tecno, Varedo. 1960. Painted metal, leather, brass and wood.. . Literature: P. Bosoni, Osvaldo Borsani. ArchSee Sold Price
Sold2015OSVALDO BORSANIA COAT HANGER BY O. BORSANI Appendi abiti mod AT16, Tecno dal 1961. Alluminio, legno, pelle Marchio della manifattura Estensione da cm 270 a cm 320 Bibliografia: R. Aloi, “Arredamento Modernoâ�See Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Rasero, 'Mando Abito' coat rack, 2000Massimo Rasero, 'Mando Abito' coat rack, 2000, H. 175 x 95 x 85 cm. Made by Anthology Quartet, Bad Essen. Coat hangers: beech wood, metal rods. Marked: Rasero 2001 (autographed, black).,See Sold Price
Sold2022Nespolo Ugo, Avanguardia educataFirmato al retro, Etichetta al retro dell'artista, acrilico su legno, W. 100 - H. 70 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità su fotografia firmato dall'artista, Collezione privata, MilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gio Ponti Style Lacquered Dresser. Modeled after the "PGio Ponti Style Lacquered Dresser. Modeled after the "Parco Dei Principi' Hotel Dresser. Figured Cabinet with blue/green lacquered facade. Wood accent elements to drawer fronts. Raised on legs.-- DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2023UGO LA PIETRA. Uno sull'Altro bookcase for POGGIUGO LA PIETRA (Bussi sul Tirino 1938). Uno sull'Altro modular bookcase in white lacquered wood. POGGI production. 1970s. 150x300x55 cm approx. UGO LA PIETRA (Bussi sul Tirino 1938). Libreria modulareSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti, Sofa from the Hotel Parco dei PrincipiGio Ponti Sofa from the Hotel Parco dei Principi, Rome CassinaItaly, 1964skai, upholstery, lacquered wood, brass 28 h x 69 w x 31 d in (71 x 175 x 79 cm) Provenance: HotSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Michel Frank 82" Art Deco Straw Inlaid ScreenAfter Jean Michel Frank (France,1895-1941). Four-panel Art Deco folding screen. Straw Marquetry de pail le in a diamond shape fan pattern, surrounded by straight inlaid border. Lacquered finish to oneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tabriz. Master carpet. Extremely fine./Täbris.405 cm x 290 cm. Hand knotted. Cork wool and silk on silk. Object can be shipped. 405 cm x 290 cm. Handgeknüpft. Korkwolle und Seide auf Seide. Objekt kann versendet werden.See Sold Price
Sold2022LYNDA BENGLIS (B. 1941) Untitled, from the Volcano Series, 1993LYNDA BENGLIS (B. 1941) Untitled, from the Volcano Series, 1993 stainless steel, wire mesh and bronze 27 x 24 x 8 in. 68.6 x 61 x 20.3 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Jack Brogan, Los AngeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Cinnabar Lacquered Bridal BoxQian Long Period Chinese carved bridal box in peach shape, circa 1736-1795. Comes with original invoice from Royal Phoenix, NY. From the Estate of June Hirsch Jones. [16" H x 17" Diam.]. In good condiSee Sold Price
1 day LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfUGO NESPOLO KLEIDERSTAENDER 'L'ALBERO DEI CAPPELLI'€300
6 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GRUPPO B.B.P.R. (BELGIOIOSO, PERESSUTI & ROGERS) 4706 coat hanger floor lamp for Kartell, Milan.€120
6 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.CARLO DE CARLI Center wardrobe cabinet on wheels with cylindrical shape equipped with coat hanger,€300
2 days LeftNorthgate Gallery, Inc.Luigi Betti (1879-1941, Italy) 19th C. Bronze Bust of Napoleon$225(2 bids)
435 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA helmet for Grenadier Regiment 89 Mecklenburg NCO BeamteSee Sold Price
Jun 29Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesCIRCA 1820 MINIATURE WATERCOLOR PORTRAITS OF COUPLE IN SINGLE FRAME$175
1 day LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfALBERTO MEDA & PAOLO RIZZATTO STEHLEUCHTE 'LOLA' UND SCHREI€180
4 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsVINTAGE 1920'S FORTUNY? GOLD SILK LAME BROCADE & GREEN VELVET OPERA COAT$750(9 bids)
6 days LeftSTAIRDale Chihuly (b. 1941): Vivid Blue Persian Set with Bright Red Lip Wrap$2,100(2 bids)