Sold2021Abstract Mixed Media - BirdsA large, unframed mixed media/wash on thick paper of crows. Signed, lower right. Also with work painted on backside. 39.5 x 27.5. All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018(5) VERA SIMONS (D.2012) MIXED MEDIA COLLAGES(lot of 5) Unframed mixed media collages on watercolor paper, 1985, dated and signed lower right Vera Simons (Vera Habrecht Simons, Germany, United States, 1920-2012), (one) unsigned, sheet: approx 22See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of four miscellaneous worksFour works: Two unframed mixed media works on canvas First signed: Sylvia Glass; Second signed: J. Began Margaret Maye Gouache on paper Signed lower right with gallery label verso OneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unframed Mixed Media on paper signed MARION GREENWOOD (AMERICAN , 1909-1970)Unframed Mixed Media on paper,Untitled signed MARION GREENWOOD (AMERICAN , 1909-1970) and dated 1951 lower right DIMENSIONS with out frame: Height 13.50 inch / 34,4 cm LengSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rufino Tamayo Untitled (Cabeza) Mixed MediaRufino Tamayo (New York/Mexico, 1899 - 1991) unframed mixed media on paper, untitled, signed and dated "Tamayo 0-81" to lower right. Measures 24" in height with width of 18". In overall good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018signed LJ Miller 20th C. AmericanSize: 7 1/4" x 6 3/4" Signed LJ Miller 20th C. American Mixed Media on paper signed lower right unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kurt Rudolf Hoffmann Sonderborg. Germany Denmark. BlackKurt Rudolf Hoffmann Sonderborg. Germany Denmark. Black and white geometric abstract painting. Mixed media on paper. Signed lower right and dated 89'. Unframed. Image size 39.25 x 27.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Kurt Rudolf Hoffmann Sonderborg. Germany Denmark. BlackKurt Rudolf Hoffmann Sonderborg. Germany Denmark. Black and white geometric abstract painting. Mixed media on paper. Signed lower right and dated 88'. Unframed. Image size 39.25 x 27.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cesar Menendez Untitled Mixed Media on PaperCesar Menendez, Salvadoran (Born 1954) Mixed media on paper. Signed lower right. Measures 24.25"H x 20.5"W framed; 15"H x 12"W unframed. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine allSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helen Marie Fesenmaier, American (1937-2013)Helen Marie Fesenmaier, American (1937-2013) Mixed Media on Paper. Signed Lower Right & Dated 1979. Numbered 6/10. Unframed.Condition: Generally Very Good.Dimensions: 24" x 20".Provenance: From a PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDREW TURNER "STUDY OF A YOUNG BOY" SIGNEDAndrew Turner (Pennsylvania, 1944-2001) "Study Of A Young Boy", mixed media on paper, signed lower right. Ht: 14.5" Wd: 11" (unframed) Provenance:Property from a Private Montgomery County Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Nicolas Adam Apgar (born 1918) Original ArtNicolas Adam Apgar original art, mixed media on paper. Signed lower right. Measures 15" x 18" sheet size. Excellent condition. Unframed, loose and not mounted or glued down. Provenance: Amity Art FounSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES S. STROMBOTNE (B. 1934): TWO WORKSeach mixed media on paper; each signed lower right; each unframed; Provenance: The Estate of Barbara Beretich, Artist and Collector of Art, Claremont, CA; 22 1/4 x 30 inches and 21 3/4 x 29 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mixed Media, Gustavo Ramos RiveraGustavo Ramos Rivera (American/Mexican, b. 1940), "Coneccion Luminosa," 1983, mixed media on paper, pencil signed lower right, signed, titled, and dated verso, overall (sheet/unframed): 38"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrique Gay Garcia Untitled Mixed MediaEnrique Gay Garcia, Cuba (1928-2015). Untitled mixed media on paper, 1991. Signed lower right. Measures 33.5"H x 43.5"W framed; 26.5"H x 33.5"W unframed. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kurt Rudolf Hoffmann Sonderborg. Germany Denmark. BlackKurt Rudolf Hoffmann Sonderborg. Germany Denmark. Black and red abstract painting. Mixed media on heavy paper. Signed lower right and dated 86'. Unframed. Image size 39.25 x 27.5in.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Kurt Rudolf Hoffmann Sonderborg. Germany Denmark.2 Kurt Rudolf Hoffmann Sonderborg. Germany Denmark. Black and white abstract geometric paintings. Ink and Mixed media on paper. Each signed lower right and dated 89'. Unframed. Each image size 15.75 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDREW TURNER "SAX AND TRUMPET" MIXED MEDIAAndrew Turner (Pennsylvania, 1944-2001) "Sax and Trumpet", mixed media on poster paper, signed lower right and en verso, dated 1993. Ht: 20" Wd: 24" (unframed) Provenance:Property from a Private MontgSee Sold Price
Sold2021MOLLY DeVOSS MODERN ABSTRACT PAINTING, 36" X 36"Unframed acrylic and mixed media painting on paper, mounted to stretched canvas, "Protects," signed lower right Molly DeVoss (Texas, 20th c.), dated 2014, accompanied by certificate of authenticity isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abstract Expressionist Figure with CowAbstract Expressionist Figure with Cow. Mixed media on paper, signed (unrecognizably) lower right, unframed. 20.5 x 27 inches paper. Good aged condition, handling marks along the edges, and pinholes iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Nabb (NY, 20th Century)Paul Nabb (New York, 20th Century) Mixed media/paper abstract painting. Signed lower right. Unframed. Image size: 18 x 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two African American Paintings, Ralph Downs, 1982Two African-American paintings of dancers in motion. Ralph Downs (American 20th Century) Mixed medium on paper Signed & dater: lower right: R. Downs. Dimension: full sheet unframed: 30" x 22".See Sold Price
May 22RoGalleryPeter Max, Flower Lady with Three Profiles, Acrylic and Mixed Media Painting on Paper$1,200
May 25Basel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Paper, signed JUAN NAVARERETE lower right Titled SPEED, Cuban artist.$200