Sold2017PICCOLO THANGKA, MANDALA, TIBET, XVII-XVIII SECOLOProvenance: from the private collection of a Milanese gentleman who formed it in the late seventies and bought mostly from the Eskenazi gallery in Milan A SMALL MANDALA THANGKA, TIBET, 17TH-18TH CENTUSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Italia Centrale, XVII - XVIII sec. - Paesaggio con ponte di roccia, alberi e figureOlio su tela, cm. 130x94,8.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Emiliana, XVII - XVIII sec. - Ritratto di A. CarracciOlio su tela, cm. 65x57,5.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hunting scene, Flemish school of the XVII - XVIII centuries, circle or follower of Frans SnydersOil on canvas. Canvas measures: 108 x 65 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Virgin with Child, Flemish school of the XVII -XVIII centuries, follower of Rogier van der WeydenOil on board. Framed measurements: 81 x 61, table measurements: 70 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES REMON FOLIO "INTERIEURS DE STYLE XVII & XVIIIGEORGES REMON FOLIO "INTERIEURS DE STYLE XVII & XVIII SIECLES..." 1907, 60 COLOR PLATES, 19.5 X 14.5 X 2 (ALBUM OF FRENCH INTERIOR DESIGN)See Sold Price
Sold2023MANUSCRIT ANTIPHONAIRE RELIGIEUX XVII XVIIICHANT GREGORIEN (Psaume 66 Deus misereatur nostri) . Très grande page d'antiphonaire enluminée sur parchemin. Probablement Espagne XVII ou XVIIIe siècle.76 x 56 cm. Présenté sous un pleSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Decoration and Furniture of English Mansions During the XVII & XVIII. Centuries,by Francis Lenygonm pub. Charles Scriber's Sons/Werner Laurie 1909, gilt lettering to blue cloth endboards; Furniture in England 1660-1760, 1st Ed. pub. B.T. Batsford Ltd. London 1914 by the same authSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRUPPO DI POSATE DIVERSE, ITALIA, XVII-XVIII SECOLOForchetta, Messina, 1741, lung. cm 13, peso gr 22; difetti Forchetta, Roma, 1696, lung. cm 14,5, peso gr 22; difetti Cucchiaio, Messina, 1689, lung. cm 13, peso gr 14; difetti Cucchiaio, XVII secolo,See Sold Price
Sold2021Maestro della Fertilità dell'Uovo (XVII-XVIII secolo),olio su tela, cm 90x122, Provenienza: Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCUOLA ITALIANA DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLO King David.17TH-18TH CENTURY ITALIAN SCHOOL King David. Oil on canvas . Cm 60,00 x 88,00. Coeval golden frame. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE LOMBARDO-EMILIANO DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLONatura morta Olio su tela, cm 90X170 Questa rigogliosa e decorativa composizione esprime caratteri norditaliani e trova confronti con le opere realizzate tra la Lombardia e l'Emilia tra la fine del XVSee Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE LOMBARDO DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLODonna che imbocca un gatto Olio su tela, cm 57X47 Il dipinto è una interessante e inusuale aggiunta al catalogo delle cosiddette 'pitture ridicole', la cui tradizione si riscontra in ambito nordicoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVII/XVIII secolo L'uccisione del maialeolio su rame, W. 29,5 - H. 21 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Master drawing - MadonnaLot 44 Anonymous (XVII/XVIII/XIX) Madonna (16th/17th century) graphite on paper with collector's marks of Colonel Count Raffaello Lamponi Leopardi of Florence and Charles Henri Marcellis to recto andSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI TAVOLI A DEMI LUNE IN LEGNO DI NOCE,XVII-XVIII SECOLO bordo modanato, supporti torniti a balaustro riuniti da traverse, unibili a comporre un tavolo rotondo; usure, tracce di tarlo, difetti, minori fenditure nei piani, restauri, graffi,See Sold Price
Sold2023Anonymous - Classical Scene with HermesLot 120 Anonymous (XVII/XVIII/XIX) Classical Scene with Hermes ink on paper 8 x 9 1/4 inches unframed Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017PECORA | SHEEPUna pecora in legno policromo nell'atto di fare la pipì, occhi dipinti, cm XVII-XVIII secolo, misure cm 13x10A polychrome wood sheep, painted eyes, cm 17th-18th century, cm 13x10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anonymous - Portrait of Standing ManLot 28 Anonymous (XVII/XVIII/XIX) Portrait of Standing Man watercolor wash on paper sight: 7 1/2 x 4 7/8 inches Provenance: From The Estate of Leonard StoneSee Sold Price
Sold2022ICONA RAFFIGURANTE SANTI CON PATERNITÀDEL NUOVO TESTAMENTO, RUSSIA, XVII-XVIII SECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 74x32 A RUSSIAN ICON OF SAINTS AND PATERNITY, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNSIGNIERT (XVIII - XIX). 2 Brustbilder. Wohl ein altes Ehepaar.Jeweils circa 70 cm x 58 cm. Portraits. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Stark beschädigt. Restaurierungsbedürftig. English Title: UNSIGNED (XVIII-XIX). A pair of paintings. Portraits prSee Sold Price
Sold2023OLIO SU TELAraffigurante Giovanni Branciforti scuola italiana XVII/XVIII secolo h cm 76 x 61 400See Sold Price
Jun 14Eldred'sCONTINENTAL SCHOOL (Late 19th/Early 20th Century,), Bust portrait of a gentleman., Oil on canvas$100
Jun 13Eldred'sCONTINENTAL PORTRAIT OF A SEATED GENTLEMAN 19th Century Oil on canvas, 44.5" x 34". Framed 50" x$250
Jun 14DuMouchellesAmerican Oil on Canvas Mounted to Board, Ca. Mid 19th C., Portrait of a Gentleman H 21" W 17"$100
Jun 30Global Auctions Company18th early 19th century Continental Oil painting on tin Portrait of a man$150
Jun 14DuMouchellesAmerican Oil on Canvas Ca. Mid 19th Century, "Portrait of a Gentleman", H 30.25" W 25"$50
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryAmerican School, "Portrait of a Gentleman," Mid-19th c., H.- 30 in., W.- 24 in., Framed H.- 37 1/4$325
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryAmerican School, "Portrait of a Gentleman," mid-19th c., H.- 30 in., W.- 24 in., Framed H.- 37 1/4$325
Jun 14DuMouchellesEuropean Oil on Canvas, Ca. Mid 19th C., "Portrait of a Gentleman", H 38" W 29.75"$650