Sold2022UNSIGNIERT (XVIII - XIX). 2 Brustbilder. Wohl ein altes Ehepaar.Jeweils circa 70 cm x 58 cm. Portraits. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Stark beschädigt. Restaurierungsbedürftig. English Title: UNSIGNED (XVIII-XIX). A pair of paintings. Portraits prSee Sold Price
Sold2020Biedermeier Miniatur-Portrait eines jungen Mannes / ABiedermeier Miniatur-Portrait eines jungen Mannes / A miniature portrait of a young gentleman, wohl deutsch, Anfang 19. Jh. Technik: seitliches Portrait wohl auf Papier, Signatur: unsigniert, Maße: mSee Sold Price
Sold2015Österreich, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh. Portrait eines EdelmannesÖsterreich, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh. Portrait eines Edelmannes mit Schwert und Tiroler Hut. Öl auf Leinwand. 111x84,5 cm. - Gemälde beschädigt. In äusserst schönem Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2021Portrait eines Edelmannes in Ruestung, Deutsche Schule,Portrait of a Nobleman in Armour : German school, 17th century. Oil on canvas, relined. 73 x 59 cm. - Damage due to age, lower left somewhat rubbed. // Portrait eines Edelmannes in Ruestung : DeutscheSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORDITALIENISCHE SCHULE DER ZWEITEN HAELFTE DES 16. JH. PORTRAIT EINES EDELMANNES MIT RUESTUNGNORTHERN ITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE SECOND HALF OF THE 16TH CENTURY. PORTRAIT OF A NOBLEMAN WITH ARMOUR Oil on copper. 5,8 x 4,4 cm (F. 6,1 x 4,5 cm) (high oval). Framed behind glass. Provenance: InternatiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anonym, um 1800 Portrait eines Herrn Pfyffer,Anonym, um 1800 Portrait eines Herrn Pfyffer, Grosshofjunker genannt. Öl auf Papier über Karton. Verso bezeichnet. Oval. 24x18,5 cm. -Der Hintergrund retuschiert. Beigegeben: Anonym, um 1800. PortraSee Sold Price
Sold2022PORTRAITMALER IM STILE DES 16. JH PORTRAIT EINES SULTANS MIT TURBANPORTRAIT PAINTER IN THE MANNER OF THE 16TH CENTURY PORTRAIT OF A SULTAN WITH TURBAN Oil on canvas lay down on plate. 81 x 62,5 cm (F. 95,5 x 77 cm). Part. slightly old rest., light scratches. Frame. PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Follower of Justus Sustermans (1597-1681), Portrait,Oil on canvas, relined 18th century Follower of Justus Sustermans (1597-1681) – Flemish painter Numbered and inscribed on a label on the stretcher frame ' a. 466. Portrait eines Meisters der manieriSee Sold Price
Sold2024UNBEKANNTER MALERUNBEKANNTER MALER Portrait eines baertigen Edelmannes Öl auf Metall, wohl 16./17. Jh. 9 x 7,2 cm UNKNOWN PAINTER Portrait of a bearded nobleman Oil on metal, probably 16/17th c. 9 x 7,2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Phryger (Statuette of an Oriental)Phryger (Statuette eines Orientalen) Römisch Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze. H 9,5 cm. Provenienz: - Auktionshaus München. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. 1. - 3. Jh. n. Chr. CHF 500 / 800 EURSee Sold Price
Sold2016FLMISCHER MEISTER Ttig um 1700. Zwei Bildnisse:FLMISCHER MEISTER Ttig um 1700. Zwei Bildnisse: Portrait eines Gelehrten/Portrait eines trinkenden und Pfeife rauchenden Bauern l auf Eichenholztafel. Jeweils 22,5 cm x 17,5 cm. Min. rest. und leichtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Austrian school (XVIII) - Presumed portrait of Marie-Elisabeth de Habsbourg-LorraineÉcole autrichienne (XVIII) Portrait présumé de Marie-Elisabeth de Habsbourg-Lorraine (1743-1808) Huile sur toile, non signée, datée au dos 1790 Dimension: 24" x 20" 61 x 50.8 cm ------See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIENISCHER MEISTER Ttig wohl im 18. Jh. PortraitITALIENISCHER MEISTER Ttig wohl im 18. Jh. Portrait eines Mnches l auf Leinwand (doubl.). 44 cm x 37,5 cm. Verso: Bezeichnet 'Guercino da Cento'. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Cuxhaven.See Sold Price
Sold2019ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of18th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Portrait of gentleman. . Oil on canvas . Cm 57,00 x 73,00. At the back brings the writing "M. Nattier". . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of a man. .18th CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of a man. . Oil on paper on canvas. Cm 39,00 x 46,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of Louis XVI18th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Portrait of Louis XVI at a young age, with insignia of the order of the Golden Fleece and the order of the Holy Spirit. Oil on canvas . Cm 48,00 x 62,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA INGLESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of Samuel Clarke.18TH CENTURY ENGLISH ARTIST Portrait of Samuel Clarke. Oil on canvas . Cm 61,00 x 74,00. Upper bears the name of the person depicted and the date 1695. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTISTA FRANCESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of a gentleman with armor.18th CENTURY FRENCH ARTIST Portrait of a gentleman with armor. Oil on canvas . Cm 63,50 x 80,50.See Sold Price
Sold2019ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of gentleman. .18th CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of gentleman. . Oil on canvas . Cm 71,00 x 92,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA INGLESE DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of youngPortrait of young woman dressed as a shepherdess. Oil on canvas . Cm 63,00 x 75,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of a gentlewoman.18TH CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of a gentlewoman. Oil on canvas . Cm 31,50 x 36,50. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA DEL XVIII SECOLO Portrait of a gentlewoman.18TH CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of a gentlewoman. Oil on canvas . Cm 31,50 x 36,50. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2024UNSIGNIERT (XIX). Portrait einer Dame mit Perlenkette.59 cm x 49 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Wachsdoubliert. In der Art der flämischen Malerei des "Goldenen Zeitalters". Verso beschriftet "Flämischer Meister des 17. Jhdt., "DreivierSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCLAUDIO BRAVO PORTRAIT EINES JUNGEN MANNES (1957)€1,200
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberA. BONNEAU (XVIII - XIX) née Desalle. Porcelain miniature. Biedermeier portrait of a woman.€300
Jun 08Early American History Auctionsc. 1830, 4 French Commemorative Ceramic Medallions; George Washington, ECCELSTON + COMITIA AMERICANA$900
Jul 07A-1 Auction18th Century Large Portrait In the Style of Thomas Gainsborough 1727-1788$750(5 bids)
Jul 07A-1 AuctionLarge 19th Century Portrait Alicia Power "White Rose of Affane" Oil on Canvas$60(2 bids)
Jul 07A-1 AuctionOil on Canvas Portrait of a Lady Signed (Picasso) Not Painted by Pablo Picasso$150(6 bids)
2 days LeftCottone AuctionsWilliam Ruthven Wheeler (1832-1893) Portrait of James Loomis Nichols, 1870$300(2 bids)
13 hrs LeftLeland LittleRare Ty Cobb (Red Portrait) 1909-1911 T206 (Old Mill Back), Tobacco Card$1,400(11 bids)
Jul 07A-1 Auction18th Century Miniature Oil on Canvas Portrait H.W. Portman Born 1738 - England$150(5 bids)
3 days LeftLink Auction Galleries19th c., Portrait of a 19th c. Turkish Soldier in Official Costume, Oil on board$400(2 bids)