Sold2024UNSIGNIERT (XIX - XX). Portrait.25 cm x 20 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand auf Holz aufgezogen. Zustand siehe Fotos. Versand kann organisiert werden. UNSIGNED (XIX - XX). Portrait. 25 cm x 20 cm. Painting. Oil on canvas mountSee Sold Price
Sold2024UNSIGNED (XX). Portrait of a young woman in an evening dress.Approx. 86 cm x 60 cm. Approx. 98 cm x 71 cm with frame. Painting. Oil on canvas. Portrait of an elegantly dressed woman in a silky, shimmering evening gown with black gloves and fan. Accompanied by tSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNSIGNIERT (XIX). Ovales Damenportrait. Wohl Frankreich.Circa 35 cm x 27 cm das Gemälde. Circa 42 cm x 35 cm mit Rahmen. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Craquelé. Alte Restaurierungsspuren. English Title: UNSIGNED (XIX). Oval portrait of a lSee Sold Price
Sold2022UNSIGNIERT (XVIII - XIX). 2 Brustbilder. Wohl ein altes Ehepaar.Jeweils circa 70 cm x 58 cm. Portraits. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Stark beschädigt. Restaurierungsbedürftig. English Title: UNSIGNED (XVIII-XIX). A pair of paintings. Portraits prSee Sold Price
Sold2018ILLEGIBLE (XX) PORTRAIT OF A LADYPORTRAIT of a Lady maybe french?? we can not read it propely. Framed. Well painted. Signed and locate up right.Size: 21 inches (h) x 15 1/2 inches (w) frame18 inches (h) x 12 inches (w) canvasPlease dSee Sold Price
2022Rudolf BERING (XIX-XX) 'Portrait of a lady' oil on canvas. (W: 134 x H: 173 cm)Rudolf BERING (XIX-XX) 'Portrait of a lady' A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1910, Lower left.  (W: 134 x H: 173 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown - Portrait of a Man with PipeLot 213 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Portrait of a Man with Pipe oil on canvas signed 'K. Goodling' to verso 30 x 24 1/4 inches unframed Additional Information: with indistinct stamp or transfer to left eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown - Portrait of Woodrow WilsonLot 240 Artist Unknown (XIX/XX) Portrait of Woodrow Wilson oil on canvas signed '...Gonzalez' lower right 39 x 28 7/8 inches frame dimensions: 46 3/4 x 36 3/4 x 2 1/4 inches, carved and parcel gilt frSee Sold Price
Sold2024UNSIGNIERT (XIX). Portrait einer Dame mit Perlenkette.59 cm x 49 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Wachsdoubliert. In der Art der flämischen Malerei des "Goldenen Zeitalters". Verso beschriftet "Flämischer Meister des 17. Jhdt., "DreivierSee Sold Price
Sold2024Laura Cassidy "Rottweiler Portrait" Oil on BoardLaura E. Cassidy (American, XX), "Rottweiler Portrait", Oil on Board, signed lower right, gilt wood frame. Image: 9.5" H x 7.5" W; frame: 20.5" H x 18.5" W. Keywords: Paintings, Dogs, Hounds, AnimalieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ewart, David S. - Portrait de James Muir ESQ président de la RBC - 1958Ewart, David S. (XX-XXI) Portrait de James Muir ESQ président de la RBC (1958) Description: Oil on canvas, signed and dated on front lower left Ewart Dimension (PO): 30" x 25 1/2" Dimension (CMSee Sold Price
Sold2024UNSIGNIERT (XX). Wallfahrtskirche Maria Gern mit Watzmann.27 cm x 33 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Keine Signatur gefunden. Der Watzmann. Gebirge in den Alpen von Norden. Zustand siehe Zustand. Versand kann organisiert werden. Unsigned (XX). MariaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elio Romano (Trapani 1909-Catania 1996) - Portrait of a woman, XX centuryoil painting on canvas 57x43 cm, framed 70x56 cm Signed upper right and autographed on the lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022Werner Drewes, New York / Missouri (1899-1985), Self-Portrait, 1947, woodcut, ed. III/XXWerner DrewesNew York / Missouri, (1899-1985)Self-Portrait, 1947woodcut, ed. III/XXsigned, dated and numbered in pencil lower margin, framed.Label verso: Kleeman Galleries, New YorkDrewesSee Sold Price
Sold2023C. Zellner Portrait Oil on Canvas, 1905C. Zellner (Austrian, XIX-XX) oil painting on canvas depicting the portrait of a North African man, 1905, signed and dated upper right, housed in a gilt wood frame carved with Islamic design. Image: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Marie DE KEYSER (XIX) 'Portrait of a man' oil on canvas. (W:40 x H:55 cm)Marie DE KEYSER (XIX) 'Portrait of a man' A painting, oil on canvas. Signed in the upper right corner 'Marie De Keyser, xx Mars 1881'. Getekend Marie De Keyser, waarschijnlijk Marie Isabelle DE KEYSERSee Sold Price
2023FRANCIS BACON - "STUDY FOR THE PORTRAIT OF POPE INNOCENT X after Velasquez" - Signed lithographFRANCIS BACON (1909 - 1992)"STUDY FOR THE PORTRAIT OF POPE INNOCENT X after Velasquez"Year: 1989Lithograph in colours on Arches wove paperDimensions: 116x77 cmSigned and numbered XX/60 in pencilPublisSee Sold Price
2023PABLO PICASSO - "AROUND EL GRECO AND REMBRANDT: PORTRAITS" - Signed etching and aquatintPABLO PICASSO (1881 - 1973)"AROUND EL GRECO AND REMBRANDT: PORTRAITS" (plate 40 from 347 Series)Year: 1968Etching and aquatint on Rives paperDimensions: 38x46.8 cmSigned and numbered XX/50 in pencil (See Sold Price
Sold2019J. Blanco Nino "Mujer del Pintor Van Dyck" OilJ. Blanco Nino (XX) "Mujer del Pintor Van Dyck," signed lower right, portrait of a woman after Anthony van Dyck (Flemish, 1599-1641), sitter depicted in pearl necklace and earrings and holding rosarySee Sold Price
Sold2018POLISH PAINTER active in 19th century PORTRAIT EINERPOLISH PAINTER active in 19th century PORTRAIT EINER JUNGEN FRAU IN NATIONALTRACHT Portait of a young woman in a traditional costume Öl auf Leinwand. 55,5 x 46,5 cm (R. 64,5 x 56 cm). Rahmen. Unten rSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG QUEEN ANNE, CIRCLE/STUDIO OF WILLEM WISSING (BRITISH, 1656-1687)Circle/Studio of Willem WissingBritish, 1656-1687Portrait of Queen Anne as a Young WomanOil on canvasUnsigned. Portrait of a young Queen Anne in a blue dress with white trim sitting with an ermine robSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. AFTER HOLBEIN THE YOUNGER HENRY VIII PORTRAIT19TH C. AFTER HOLBEIN THE YOUNGER HENRY VIII PORTRAIT 19th-century oil on wood panel unsigned portrait of King Henry VIII, after Hans Holbein the Younger (German/Swiss, d. 1543). Set in a gilt frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Auguste Amant Constant Fidèle Edouart(French, 1789-1861) Family Portrait, unsigned, ink cutout on cream paper with ink wash and pencil, sight 13-1/2 x 21 in.; wood and gilt frame, 22-3/8 x 29-7/8 in. Provenance: Private Collection, MiddlSee Sold Price
Sold201717thc Dutch Portrait of a Woman in a Ruff CollarFramed Dutch oil on canvas, 17th century. The unsigned portrait painting depicts a woman wearing a highly exaggerated Dutch ruff collar and a diadem cap. Measures 26" x 19". Famed, 30.25" x 23.75". COSee Sold Price
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS DUTCH STYLE PORTRAIT, UNSIGNED RELINED (20" X 16")$100(1 bid)
7 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfISTVAN MACSAI PORTRAIT EINER JUNGEN FRAU (1973)€1,000