Sold2023AFTER NICOLAS SANSON (FRENCH, 1600-1667) MAP OF FLORIDAAFTER NICOLAS SANSON (FRENCH, 1600-1667) MAP OF FLORIDA, hand-colored engraving on laid paper, titled "FLORIDA / zoo als het van de / SPAANSCHEN en FRANSCHEN / wordt bezeten. / door N. Sanson. /See Sold Price
Sold2022Floris van Acker (Belgian, 1858-1947) 'Oude Jaars avond'Floris van Acker (Belgian, 1858-1947) 'Oude Jaars avond' signed 'FL.Van Acker' (lower left); further signed, inscribed and dated 'Oude Jaars avond./F.VanAcker/(Schets) 1938.' (on the reverse) oil on cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attributed To: Lambert Sustris, Dutch (1515-1568) 16thAttributed To: Lambert Sustris, Dutch (1515-1568) 16th Century Oil on Canvas "Voor de Terugkeer Van Het Kind" Unsigned. Depicts a classical scene with child returning home to the family. Some paint loSee Sold Price
Sold2021(GLORIOUS REVOLUTION.) Johannes van den Avelen. Waare(GLORIOUS REVOLUTION.) Johannes van den Avelen. Waare Afbeeldinghe van de Rang en Ordre die de Nederlandsche Hulp-Vloot, Onder het Beleyd van S.K.H. de H.re P. van Orangie, Gehouden Heeft int Zeylen nSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kaarte van de Golf van Mexico en het Zuyd-America waarBy: Daniel de la FeuilleDate: 1747 (Published) AmsterdamDimensions: 19.5 x 22.5 inches (50 cm x 57 cm)This is an extremely rare and highly unusual map by the cartographer Daniel de la Feuille, and engSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ten Works from Atlas de Voyage a la recherche de laTen Works from Atlas de Voyage a la recherche de la Perouse CIRCA 1811 10 plates, engraved by Copia after Piron; each framed. Framed dimensions 17 x 22 1/2 inches. Property of Mr. Akko van Acker, MiamSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dapper's Asia 1672Heading: Author: Dapper, Olfert Title: Asia, of Naukeurige beschryving van het rijk des Grooten Mogols, en een groot gedeelte van Indiën: Behelsende de landschappen van Kandahar, Kabul, Multan, HaïSee Sold Price
Sold20191792 Elwe Map of the Caribbean -- De Golf van Mexico,Title/Content of Map: 1792 Elwe Map of the Caribbean -- De Golf van Mexico, de Eilanden en het Omleggende Land Date: 1792, Amsterdam Cartographer: J Elwe Size: 18.8 X 22.6 in. This is a superb, slightSee Sold Price
Sold20241698 HSITORY of CHURCH ILLUSTRATRED antique vellum bound FOLIO in DUTCHCave, William Kerkelyke Oudheden, of Beschrijving van het leven, bedrijf, dood en Schriften der voornaamste Vaderen, Die gebloeyd hebben in de vierde eeuw (...). Dutch translation by S. Bor. Utrecht,See Sold Price
Sold2022Vertot d'Aubeuf, René Aubert de Histoire des chevaliers hospitaliers de S. Jean de Jerusalem,Malta Vertot d'Aubeuf, René Aubert de Histoire des chevaliers hospitaliers de S. Jean de Jerusalem, appellés depuis chevaliers de Rhodes, et aujourd'hui chevalliers de Malthe. Nouvelle EditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vincent van Gogh Dutch (De weg naar huis / Oil on Canvas painting) Style OfLandscape Figurative Oil on canvas painting rendered in the style of Vincent van Gogh.Name of the painting:De weg naar huis. Measures: 20 x 24 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection Europe Acquired inSee Sold Price
Sold2022(DUTCH EAST INDIES.) Adrian J. Bogaerts. Algemeene Land-en Zee-Kaart van de Nederlandsche(DUTCH EAST INDIES.) Adrian J. Bogaerts. Algemeene Land-en Zee-Kaart van de Nederlandsche Overzeesche Bezittingen, met het Koningrijk der Nederlanden in Europa. Large engraved six-panel chart of MalaySee Sold Price
Sold20241701 HISTORY OF NETHERLANDS ILLUSTRATED w/ FOLD OUT ENGRAVINGS FOLIO antiqueVerkorte geschiedenis van de Verenigde Provinciën der Nederlanden, waarin we hun vooruitgang, hun veroveringen, hun regering en die van hun compagnieën in het Oosten en in het Westen zien. (AbridgedSee Sold Price
Sold20211729 HISTORY of JEWS w/ MAPS of GREECE PALESTINE ASIAPRIDEAUX, H. Het oude & niewe verbond aen een geschakelt in de geschiedenissen der Joden en der aengrenzende volkeren, sedert het verval der koningryken van Israel en Juda tot de komst van Jezus KristSee Sold Price
Sold2020(COLONIAL SOUTH AMERICA.) Ottens, Reinier & Josua.(COLONIAL SOUTH AMERICA.) Ottens, Reinier & Josua. Nieuwe Gemeten Kaarte van de Colonie de Berbice met der Zelver Plantagien en de Namen der Bezitters in Het Ligt Gebragt Door. Large engraved map of tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Circle of Willem Van de Velde the Younger (Dutch,Circle of Willem Van de Velde the Younger (Dutch, 1633-1707) Untitled Naval Scene oil on canvas 24 x 37 1/2 inches. Provenance: Provenance: Private Collection, West Palm Beach, FL Pawsey & Payne, LondSee Sold Price
Sold20181629 Antique Illustrated Dutch Book 200 Albrecht DurerDer Zielen Lust-hof inhoudende I. Het leven en lijden onses Heeren Jesu Christi met Meditatien daer op, uyt Ludovico de Ponte. II. De Wercken der Apostelen. III. De Openbaringe van St. Jan. P.L. PaetsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry van de Velde, Vase, 1902Henry van de Velde, Vase, 1902, H. 25.5 cm. Made by Reinhold Hanke, Höhr. Stoneware, dark blue high firing glaze. Marked: Artist's signet (embossed), Hanke (incised)., Föhl/Neumann, Henry vaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Jean Louis Ernest Meissonier (1815-1891): Le Peintre Van de VeldeAttributed to Jean Louis Ernest Meissonier (1815-1891): Le Peintre Van de Velde Oil on canvas, signed with initial 'M' lower right, with the Vente Meissonier wax seal on the stretcher, lined. 9 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Follower of Willem van de Velde II, paintingFollower of Willem van de Velde II, painting, Follower of Willem van de Velde II (Dutch, 1633-1707), Two English Royal Yachts Getting Under Way, oil on canvas, no signature observed, 24.5"h x 29.5"w (See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Van de Velde (Belgian, 1863 - 1957)Pair of Lobster Forks Model nº1- 1902-1903 Silver, 19,5 cm Hallmarks: 925, crescent moon and crown Manufactured by Theodore Müller, Belgium/Germany Literature: Reinhard W. Sänger, Das deuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Willem van de Velde the Younger (1633-1707)-circle,Willem van de Velde the Younger (1633-1707)-circle, Ships in stormy see at the coast, oil on canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Knoll Barcelona Chairs, Mies Van de RohePair Mid-Century Knoll Industries Barcelona chairs, designed in 1929 by Ludwig Mies van der Rohe and manufactured in the 1980s. Original black tufted leather cushions with leather support straps, poliSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER VAN DE VELDE (attr. a)(Anversa, 1634 - dopo il 1707) Marina con vascelli Olio su tavola, cm 74X108 La tavola è attribuita a Peter van de Velde (Anversa, 1634-1707) celebre pittore specializzato in vedute marine con vascelSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBonhamsMARCEL-LOUIS BAUGNIET (1896-1995) (d'après un dessin de) Housse de coussin€480
3 days LeftBonhamsMARCEL-LOUIS BAUGNIET (1896-1995) (d'après un dessin de) Housse de coussin€480
3 days LeftBonhamsMARCEL-LOUIS BAUGNIET (1896-1995) (d'après un dessin de) Housse de coussin€480
5 days LeftJasper52The gibeonites deceive Joshua - Dutch Bible Scenes - Antique Engraving (c.1720)$65
5 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsAntique large group photo of 25th Anniversary of the dairy “St Jan Baptiste?? in Beirendrecht on$50
4 days LeftJasper521610 CHARLES V BIOGRAPHY illustrated LATIN AMERICA Mexico Peru CONQUESTS ANTIQUE$800
4 days LeftJasper521732 NUMISMATIC HISTORY of NETHERLANDS 3 FOLIO VOLUMES antique ILLUSTRATED COINS$550
3 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsPol Spilliaert (1935-2023), 'In 't midden van de tuin', patinated bronze, 2010 85 x 90 x 32 cm.€3,000
3 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsPol Spilliaert (1935-2023), 'In 't midden van de tuin', polished bronze, 2010 56 x 63 x 27 cm. (22.0€3,000