Sold2021Catalogue des Vases Antiques de Terre CuiteCatalogue des Vases Antiques de Terre Cuite Deuxième Partie : L'École Ionienne Pottier E. (1899). Paris, Librairies-Imprimeries Réunies. Cover page detached. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 __See Sold Price
Sold2021Catalogue des Vases Antiques de Terre CuiteCatalogue des Vases Antiques de Terre Cuite Troisième Partie : L'École Attique. 2° Les Vases à figures rouges Pottier E. (1929). Paris, Musées Nationaux. Cover page detached.See Sold Price
Sold2021Catalogue des Vases Antiques de Terre CuiteCatalogue des Vases Antiques de Terre Cuite Troisième Partie : L'École Attique. 1° Les Vases à figures noires Pottier E. (1928). Paris, Musées Nationaux. Cover page detached.See Sold Price
Sold2022Catalogue des Vases Antiques de Terre CuiteCatalogue des Vases Antiques de Terre Cuite Troisième Partie : L'École Attique. 1° Les Vases à figures noires Pottier E. (1928). Paris, Musées Nationaux. The first cover is deSee Sold Price
Sold201730V "Collection complette" VoltaireThis lot consists of the 30 volume antique set Collection complette des oeuvres de Mr. de Voltaire (Geneva: [Cramer], 1768-1777). Published during Voltaire's lifetime, this complete set is bound in fuSee Sold Price
Sold20161929 Salon d'Automne catalogueHeading: (Société du Salon d'Automne) Author: Title: Catalogue des Ouvrages de Peinture, Sculpture, Dessin Gravure, Architecture, et Art Déoratif exposés au Grand Palais des Champs-Élysées du 3See Sold Price
Sold2018Sir William Hamilton, Hand-colored Engraving, Plate 46**Originally Listed At $350** Artist Johann Heinrich Wilhelm Tischbein (German, 1751-1829), Plate 46, from William Hamilton's (born Scotland 1730, died England 1803) "Peintures des Vases Antiques de lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sir William Hamilton, Hand-colored Engraving, 1802**Originally Listed At $100** Artist Johann Heinrich Wilhelm Tischbein (German, 1751-1829), Plate 26, from William Hamilton's (born Scotland 1730, died England 1803) "Peintures des Vases Antiques de lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ligne de Lunghai. Album des monuments antiques le longChina Ligne de Lunghai. Album des monuments antiques le long du Lunghai. Mit 40 Photographien. o.O., o.D. (Um 1930-1960). Lwd. Vgl. das Exemplar der National Art Library (nur Kopie nachweisbar) (hierSee Sold Price
Sold2021Camées AntiquesCamées Antiques Catalogue des Camées Antiques et Modernes de la Bibliothèque Nationale Babelon, Ernest (1897). Paris, Leroux Ernest. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 ___________________________See Sold Price
Sold2021Le cabinet des Médailles et Antiques de la Bibli.Le cabinet des Médailles et Antiques de la Bibli. Nationale Le cabinet des Médailles et Antiques de la Bibliothèque Nationale Étude documentaire Paris, Bibliothèque nationale.See Sold Price
Sold2017Varieties of Hedgehog, 1882Varieties of Hedgehog antique engraving. Source: "Encyclopedie Methodique des Trois Regnes de la Nature," engraved by Robert Benard, published by Panckoucke, Paris 1882. Size: 12.5 x 9.5 inches PlSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Map, AlexandrieAntique Map, "Alexandrie; Plan General Des Deux Ports, De la Ville des Arabes, leve par les Ingenieurs ae l'Armee d'Orient," copper engraved map, overall: 27.25"h x 40.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique .800 Silver Cameo BraceletTitle : Antique .800 Silver Cameo Bracelet Description (FR) : Bracelet antique en argent .800 sertie de 7 Cameo representant des scene de la Rome Antique Description (ENG) : Antique .800 silver bracelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Varieties of Cats, 1882Varieties of Cats - antique engraving. Source: "Encyclopedie Methodique des Trois Regnes de la Nature," engraved by Robert Benard, published by Panckoucke, Paris 1882. Size: 12.5 x 9.5 inches PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Varieties of Squirrels, 1882Varieties of Squirrels- antique engraving. Source: "Encyclopedie Methodique des Trois Regnes de la Nature," engraved by Robert Benard, published by Panckoucke, Paris 1882. Size: 12.5 x 9.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Varieties of Snakes, 1882Varieties of Snakes - antique engraving. Source: "Encyclopedie Methodique des Trois Regnes de la Nature," engraved by Robert Benard, published by Panckoucke, Paris 1882. Size: 12.5 x 9.5 inches PlSee Sold Price
Sold20241890 LES ORIGINES DE LA RESTAURATION DES BOURBONS EN ESPAGNE antiqueLES ORIGINES DE LA RESTAURATION DES BOURBONS EN ESPAGNE PAR A. HOUGHTON PARIS, LIBRAIRIE PLON E. PLON, NOURRIT ET O, IMPRIMEURS-EDITEURS RUE GARANClÈRE, 10; 1890 Size 5.5 by 8.5" Gold decorated sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fragments d'Architecture AntiqueHeading: Author: D'Espouy, Hector Title: Fragments d'Architecture Antique d'Apres Les Relevés & Restaurations des Anciens Pensionnaires de l'Académie de France a Rome Place Published: Paris PublishSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fragments d'Architecture AntiqueHeading: Author: D'Espouy, H[ector] Title: Fragments d'Architecture Antique d'Apres Les Relevés & Restaurations des Anciens Pensionnaires de l'Académie de France a Rome Place Published: Paris PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fragments D'Architecture Antique [100 Plates]Fragments D'Architecture Antique D'Apres Les Releves & Restaurations Des Anciens Pensionnaires De L'Academie De France a Rome w/ direction by H.D'Espouy, Charles Schmid, Editor. 100 Plates with 15 pagSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fragments d'Architecture Antique 2 VolumesFragments d'Architecture Antique d'Apres Les Releves & Restaurations des Anciens Pensionnaires de l'Academie de France a Rome, H. df'Espouy, Librairie Generale de l'Architecture et des Arts DecoratifsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Book LES POISSONS, LES REPTILES ET LES OISEAUX by Louis FiguierEdition antique des POISSONS, LES REPTILES ET LES OISEAUX [FISH, REPTILES AND BIRDS] de Louis Figuier, ce volume antique comporte plus de 400 illustrations tout au long du texte avec vingt-quatre illuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Vol 1&2 Refugies Protestants, WeissAntique French language copy of Histoire Des Refugies Protestants De France by Ch. Weiss. Published by Charpentier, 1853. Both copies have wear to covers, pages, and spines consistent with age and expSee Sold Price
4 days LeftJasper521670 CULT of WITCHCRAFT RELIGIOUS CEREMONIES in INDIA antique ILLUSTRATED rare$550
5 days LeftJasper52Carte des Provinces de Tierra Firme, Darien…' Panama Colombia. BELLIN 1756 map$75
4 days LeftJasper52View of the Maison Royale de Saint-Louis at Saint-Cyr. Pierre Aveline the Elder. Paris, 1656-1722.$130(1 bid)
5 days LeftJasper52Cartagène, Ste. Marthe et Venezuela'. Colombia. Cartagena. BELLIN 1754 map$80
5 days LeftJasper52Tabasco, Chiapa, Verapaz, Guatimala, Honduras & Yucatan' Mexico BELLIN 1754 map$85
4 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDuhamel, Poiteau, & Turpin - Apple or Chinese Quince$100
4 hrs LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDuhamel, Poiteau, & Turpin - 4 Engravings of Currant$100