Sold2016VITALY KOMAR (RUSSIAN 1943-) AND ALEKSANDAR MELAMIDVITALY KOMAR (RUSSIAN 1943-) AND ALEKSANDAR MELAMID (RUSSIAN 1945-), PAPIER MACHE AND GOUACHE, "STALIN". 14 X 10"; FRAMED 18 X 15" PROVENANCE: THE JEWISH MUSEUM, NY, NY (INFORMATION VERSO)See Sold Price
Sold2016Yevgeny Rukhin (Russian, 1943 - 1976) "Composition"Yevgeny Rukhin (Russian, 1943 - 1976, attributed) "Composition" Oil and mixed media on board 18" x 20", not framed. Signed and dated 1975. Provenance: Jackson's Auction November 17, 2015. Lot 187See Sold Price
Sold2019Mihail Chemiakin (RUSSIAN, 1943) LithographMihail Chemiakin (RUSSIAN, 1943) Lithograph. Signed lower right. 25 inches high x 18 inches wide + 5 inch matte and frame. approx.See Sold Price
Sold2016MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, THE RED CENTAUR, SIGNED, #70/225. SHEET 30 X 21"See Sold Price
2018MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, PORTRAIT OF NIJINSKY, SIGNED #132/225. 30 X 21 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED, SIGNED #70/225. SHEET 30 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2017MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,RED CARNIVAL, SIGNED #33/225. SHEET 30 X 21" (ESTIMATE $300-$500)See Sold Price
Sold2018MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, KISSING DOG, SIGNED #196/225. 24 1/4 X 18 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, METAPHYSICAL HEAD, SIGNED #173/225. 30 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2017MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED, SIGNED #127/225. SHEET 30 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2018MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, PHILOSOPHY OF THE SEAS, SIGNED #172/225. 24 1/4 X 18 7/8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-29 1/2 X 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), LITHOGRAPH, SURREALMIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN (RUSSIAN 1943-), LITHOGRAPH, SURREAL FIGURES, SIGNED #174/300. PLATE 30 1/2 X 22 3/4"; SHEET 35 1/2 X 24"; EMBOSSED STAMP-CLAUDE JOBIN, PARISSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yevgeny Rukhin (Russian, 1943-1976) Broken Icons (Hodegetria)Yevgeny Rukhin (Russian, 1943-1976) Broken Icons (Hodegetria) Signed bottom left, mixed media on board.Executed circa 1974.Unframed. (18 1/4 x 17 3/4 in. (46.4 x 45.1cm)) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021EVGENY RUKHIN RUSSIAN OIL ON BOARDEvgeny Rukhin Russian 1943-1976 Composition oil/mixed technique on board 26x18.5 inch. Evgeny Rukhin ( 1943 1976 ) - Russian non-conformist artist [1] , a representative of unofficial art . In 1963 heSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mihail Chemiakin, Mouse in Suit, Ink DrawingArtist: Mihail Chemiakin, Russian (1943 - ) Title: Untitled - Mouse in Suit Year: 2007 Medium: Ink on paper, signed Size: 11 x 8 in. (27.94 x 20.32 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Mihail Chemiakin Lithograph, Modern Abstract.Mihail Chemiakin (Russian, 1943-). Modern figural abstract lithograph titled "Paysage Russe". Signed and numbered 1/120. Frame opening: 29-1/2 x 19-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mihail Chemiakin, Untitled I from Carnival of St.Artist: Mihail Chemiakin, Russian (1943 - ) Title: Untitled I from Carnival of St. Petersburg Suite Year: Circa 1980 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300 Image Size: 24 x 17.See Sold Price
Sold20152 Mihail Chemiakin Serigraph, Suite I & II.Chemiakin, Mihail (New York/Russia 1943- ). Pair of Hermitage Suite Serigraphs. c. 1995. ++ Suite I - Masquerade at St. Petersburg. 11/75. Signed l.r. M.Chemiakin. 33" x 25 3/4" Frame: 35" x 45 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mihail Chemiakin, Untitled I from Carnival of St.Artist: Mihail Chemiakin, Russian (1943 - ) Title: Untitled I from Carnival of St. Petersburg Suite Year: Circa 1980 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300 Image Size: 24 x 17.See Sold Price
Sold2022Corgi Aviation Archive #AA33705World War Two German Heinkel in Russia, 1943. 1:72 scale. Mint condition. Box very good (some shelf wear).See Sold Price