Sold2022Toni Zuccheri (San Vito Al Tagliamento 1936 - San Vito Al Tagliamento 2008) Ceiling lamp modelToni Zuccheri (San Vito Al Tagliamento 1936 - San Vito Al Tagliamento 2008) Ceiling lamp model "Esprit". Venini, Murano, 1970ca. Chromed steel, colorless and light blue solid glass. (slight defects) LSee Sold Price
Sold2017Toni Zuccheri (Venezia 1937 - 2008) "Esprit" lamp.Toni Zuccheri (Venezia 1937 - 2008) "Esprit" lamp. Venini 1970 circa. Chromed steel and glass ( d cm 60, h cm 80) (minor defects) Bibliography: F. Deboni, I vetri di Venini. La storia, gli artisti, leSee Sold Price
Sold2022REICHELT hot air motor, new produced based on old model, heavy cast model mounted on wooden board,REICHELT hot air motor, new produced based on old model, heavy cast model mounted on wooden board, surface area: 28.5 x 18 cm, height: 34 cm, with burner, small transmission, with dynamo and lamp, pleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gianemilio, Piero e Anna Monti (GPA Monti) Wall-mounted lamp model "Diaframma". Produced by FontanaGianemilio, Piero e Anna Monti (GPA Monti) Wall-mounted lamp model "Diaframma". Produced by Fontana Arte, Milan, 1968. Globular diffuser in acid-etched glass and movable elements in chrome-plated andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian manufacture1970s, 85x55cm., Sputnik model suspension lamp in chromed steelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Venini Table lamp, model no. 850.6, circa 1968Paolo Venini Table lamp, model no. 850.6, circa 1968 Coloured, inciso and sommerso glass, brass. 46.8 cm high Produced by Venini & C., Murano, Italy. Underside acid-etched venini/murano/ITALIA and witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Canne pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Canne pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55internally decorated glass 21.75 h x 7.75 dia in (55 x 20 cm) Literature: Venini Light 1921-1985See Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Canne pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Canne pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55internally decorated glass 20.75 h x 7 dia in (53 x 18 cm) Paper manufacturer's label to shade 'Venini Venezia MuranSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Canne pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Canne pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55internally decorated glass 21.75 h x 7.75 dia in (55 x 20 cm) Partial paper manufacturer's label to shade 'Venini MuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Canne pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Canne pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55internally decorated glass 21.5 h x 8 dia in (55 x 20 cm) Paper manufacturer's label to shade 'Venini Murano Made inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Vignelli, Pendant lamp, model 4035Massimo Vignelli Pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55blown glass 6 dia in (15 cm) Provenance: Private Collection Literature: Paolo VeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Canne pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Canne pendant lamp, model 4039 VeniniItaly, 1954-55internally decorated glass 19 h x 18 dia in (48 x 46 cm) Literature: Venini Light 1921-1985,See Sold Price
Sold2024Massimo Vignelli, Pendant lamp, model 4035Massimo Vignelli Pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55cased white glass with polychrome bands 13.875 h x 5.75 dia in (35 x 15 cm) Literature: Paolo Venini andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, Pendant lamp, model 4029Massimo Vignelli Pendant lamp, model 4029 VeniniItaly, 1954-55incamiciato glass 11.75 h x 6.25 dia in (30 x 16 cm) Handwritten to paper label to top of shade '4029T'. LiteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Massimo Vignelli, Pendant lamp, model 4035Massimo Vignelli Pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55cased white glass with polychrome bands 13.75 h x 5.75 dia in (35 x 15 cm) Literature: Paolo Venini andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Canne pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Canne pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55internally decorated glass 21 h x 7 dia in (53 x 18 cm) Paper manufacturer's label to shade 'Venini Venezia Murano MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Fasce Verticale pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Fasce Verticale pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55glass with polychrome bands 14.75 h x 6 dia in (37 x 15 cm) Literature: Venini Light 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Canne pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Canne pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55internally decorated glass 14.75 h x 6 dia in (37 x 15 cm) Literature: Venini Light 1921-1985See Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Canne pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Canne pendant lamp, model 4038 VeniniItaly, 1954-55internally decorated glass 10.75 h x 8 dia in (27 x 20 cm) Partial paper manufacturer's label to top of shade 'VeninSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Canne pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Canne pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55internally decorated glass 14.25 h x 6 dia in (36 x 15 cm) Provenance: The Peter Loughrey CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Fasce pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Fasce pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55glass with polychrome bands, enameled steel 14.375 h x 6.25 dia in (37 x 16 cm) Provenance: The PetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Albini, Ceiling lamp, model 4023Franco Albini Ceiling lamp, model 4023 VeniniItaly, c. 1955glass, brass 48 h in (122 cm) Literature: Domus, no. 314, January 1956, pg. 46 ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Fasce Verticale pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Fasce Verticale pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55glass with polychrome bands 21 h x 7.25 dia in (53 x 18 cm) Paper manufacturer's label to shade 'Venini VeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massimo Vignelli, A Fasce Verticale pendant lampMassimo Vignelli A Fasce Verticale pendant lamp, model 4035 VeniniItaly, 1954-55glass with polychrome bands 21.5 h x 7 dia in (55 x 18 cm) Literature: Venini Light 19See Sold Price
3 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Lampadaire, mode?le 41 E GM, structure en laiton chrome?, de?flecteur et€1,200