Sold2017Cristo in avorio sec.XVIII dentro teca Luigi XVCristo in avorio sec.XVIII dentro teca Luigi XV in legno intagliato e dorato Cristo cm.27x37 cm.tot.78x50See Sold Price
Sold2016Tre coralli bianchi, uno dentro teca e dueTre coralli bianchi, uno dentro teca e due montati su basi h.cm.14 circaSee Sold Price
Sold2020TECA CONTENENTE VENTAGLIOcon stecche in madreperla , pagina dipinta Raffigurante LEZIONE DI MUSICA,XIX° secolo, h cm 32 x 54 / h cm 20 x 39See Sold Price
Sold2017Ventaglio raffigurante suonatori nella sua tecaVentaglio raffigurante suonatori nella sua teca dorata, sec.XX cm. 75x47See Sold Price
Sold2016Ventaglio con raffigurazione di scena orientaleVentaglio con raffigurazione di scena orientale in teca di legno intagliato e dorato, Canton fine sec.XIX cmn.60x44See Sold Price
Sold2016Ventaglio con raffigurazione di scena orientaleVentaglio con raffigurazione di scena orientale in teca di legno intagliato e dorato, Canton fine sec.XIX cm.60x44See Sold Price
Sold2021Ventaglio cantonese del sec.XIX nella suaVentaglio cantonese del sec.XIX nella sua teca cm.tot.64x40See Sold Price
Sold2022Orecchini a ventaglio in platino con clips,Orecchini a ventaglio in platino con clips, rubini nella parte centrale, diamanti taglio baguette e brillante nei raggi per carati 6,00 ca Peso 37,73 grSee Sold Price
Sold2017VENTAGLIO TONDO IN SETA DECORATO SUI DUE LATI, CINA,Provenance: from a private mansion in Piedmont A CIRCULAR SILK FAN DECORATED ON BOTH SIDES, CHINA, 19TH CENTURY 26 cm diam., 40 cm high (without frame) Ink color on silk depicting on one side peoniesSee Sold Price
Sold2017'Ventaglio' vase, c1948Fulvio Bianconi. 'Ventaglio' vase, c1948. H. 18.5 cm. Made by Venini & C. Clear glass, dark purple, white spirals. Unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2017VENTAGLIO TONDO IN SETA DECORATO SUI DUE LATI, CINA,Provenance: from a private mansion in Piedmont A CIRCULAR SILK FAN DECORATED ON BOTH SIDES, CHINA, 19TH CENTURY 22,5 cm diam., 36 cm high (without frame) Ink color on silk depicting on one side whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2017VENTAGLIO TONDO IN SETA DECORATO SUI DUE LATI, CINA,Provenance: from a private mansion in Piedmont A CIRCULAR SILK FAN DECORATED ON BOTH SIDES, CHINA, 19TH CENTURY 25 cm diam., 38 cm high (without frame) Ink color on silk depicting on one side peoniesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jordan Mozer, Plie table lampJordan Mozer Plie table lamp USA, 1992polished bronze, hand-blown glass6 w x 8.5 d x 13.25 h in (15 x 22 x 34 cm) This form was originally designed for the Iridium Jazz club at the Empire Hotel,See Sold Price
Sold2023Angelo Mangiarotti (1921-2012) Pair of Ventaglio Table Lamps, model V584, c. 1980 Skipper Pollux,Angelo Mangiarotti (1921-2012) Pair of Ventaglio Table Lamps, model V584, c. 1980 Skipper Pollux, Italy alabaster, enameled steel H 7 3/4 x W 14 1/4 x D 5 inches This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2017VENTAGLIO TONDO IN SETA DECORATO SUI DUE LATI, CINA,Provenance: from a private mansion in Piedmont A CIRCULAR SILK FAN DECORATED ON BOTH SIDES, CHINA, 19TH CENTURY 22,5 cm diam., 36 cm high (without frame) Ink color on silk depicting on both sides flowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Kostabi "IL Mare Dentro" Hand Signed Original Artwork with COA."IL Mare Dentro" is an original artwork, pencil on paper, by Mark Kostabi. The piece is hand signed and comes with a certificate of authenticity. Measures approximately 13" x 8". Reference #: 255488See Sold Price
Sold2023GIOVANNI PASOTTO Ventaglio coat hanger for Tarzia.Ventaglio coat hanger for Tarzia. 1975. Lacquered wood.. Cm 33,00 x 168,00. Literature: Domus n. 546, May 1975, advertising pageSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giovanni Pasotto Coat hanger model "Ventaglio".Giovanni Pasotto Coat hanger model "Ventaglio". Produced by Tarzia, Italy, 1975. Wood and plastic base. (h 168 cm.) (slight defects) Literature "Domus", n° 546, maggio 1975 IT Appendiabiti modello "VSee Sold Price
Sold2021CRISTO in avorio con cornice in tartaruga entro tecaCRISTO in avorio con cornice in tartaruga entro teca in legno dorato ad argento a mecca. Sicilia XVIII secolo. cm 58 x 42,5 - Alt. Cristo cm 23,5.See Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARDO CHILLIDA (Spanish 1924-2002), A PRINT, "Dentro y Fuera," 1964,EDUARDO CHILLIDA (Spanish 1924-2002), A PRINT, "Dentro y Fuera," 1964, lithograph on wove paper, signed in pencil L/R, numbered 114/150 L/L; 14 3/4'' x 10 3/4'', framed 15 1/4 '' x 11 1/4''. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ventaglio Clothes hangerPlastic and wood "Ventaglio" Coat Stand made by Giovanni Pasotto for Tarzia. Tarzia label visible.See Sold Price
Sold2022PICCOLA TECA in legno rivestita in tartarugaPICCOLA TECA in legno rivestita in tartaruga. Sicilia XIX secolo. cm 55 x 44,5 x 23.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rodolfo Bonetto, Floor lamp 'Ventaglio', 1970sRodolfo Bonetto, Floor lamp 'Ventaglio', 1970s, H. 162.5 x 52 x 23.5 cm. Made by I Guzzini s.p.A., Milan. Sheet metal, painted white, white acrylic glass.,See Sold Price
Sold2023Ludovica & Roberto Palomba - Grand Plie SofaA 'Grand Plie' sofa by Ludovica and Roberto Palomba for Driade. Label on underside. 32 x 94 x 48. Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
BonhamsAngelo Mangiarotti (1921-2012). Paire de lampes 'Ventiglio', modèle V 584 Plaque d'albâ...€400
Jun 14Benedetto Trionfante Auction House ERCOLE BAROVIER, Vaso della serie “cordonati”€100