Sold2023VERA ROCKLINE (RUSSIAN 1896-1934)VERA ROCKLINE (RUSSIAN 1896-1934) Femme au beret noir, oil on canvas55.5 x 38 cm (21 7/8 x 15 in.)framed dimensions: 69 x 51 cm (27 1/8 x 20 1/8 in.)signed lower right PROVENANCEGalerie Makassar-FrSee Sold Price
Sold2020VERA ROCKLINE [imputee] - Marin cubiste - PencilArtist: Vera Rockline [imputee] (Russian/French, 1896-1934). Title: "Marin cubiste". Medium: Pencil drawing. Date: Composed c1926. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 3/8 x 7 1/4 in. (289 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Strand (1890-1976)Window, Vera Cruz, Mexixo, 1934 Stampa vintage alla gelatina sali d’argento, flush mounted e montata su cartoncino originale. Firmata, intitolata e datata da Augustìn Velàzquez Chavez al verso delSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis (Ferrara, 1896 - Milano, 1956) - Natura morta con le pere, 1934Olio su tela, cm. 38x46. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: timbri Exposition Douanes Pisis. L'opera è registrata presso l'Associazione per Filippo de Pisis, Milano, con n. 05531. L'opera è accSee Sold Price
Sold2021LÉON ZACK (1892-1980) LA RENCONTRE, 1934 Huile sur¤ LÉON ZACK (1892-1980) LA RENCONTRE, 1934 Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à gauche. Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower left. H 113 x L 146,5 CM • H 44 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Omar el NAGDI (1931-2019) "Le peintre et son modèOmar el NAGDI (1931-2019) (Egypte) "Le peintre et son modèle", huile et matière sur toile, inscrit au dos sur la toile dans un tampon. 60x60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUSTE RUMM (1888-1950) Repos du modèle Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1914 en basAUGUSTE RUMM (1888-1950) Repos du modèle Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1914 en bas à gauche, contresignée et numérotée « #21 » au verso Oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold20221933-1934 Packard items - six items1933-1934 Packard items - 1933 Twelve, 12 x 11, 28 pgs, 1934 Custom Cars spiral bound, 12 x 10 (cover taped), 1933 Su 8, 1934 Su 8, 1934 Std 8 catalogsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fourteen classic era items - Packard, Lincoln, NashTwelve Packard from 1926 - 1940, 1927 is missing cover insert, 1934 Su 8 (wrinkled pgs), 1940 180 red in slipcase, 1932 Nash and 1938 LincolnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nine 1928-1939 classic era itemsSeven Packard - 24 pg 1928 443, 32 pg 1933 Std 8, 20 pg 1934 Std 8, 20 pg 1934 Su 8, 28 pg 1939 Su 8, 10 insert 1939 V 12 portfolio, 12 pg 1937 Pierce, 12 plates, 1933 Pierce Arrow Custom V 12 portfolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vera Schlesinger Rockline, female portraitVera Schlesinger Rockline, female portrait. She almost exclusively painted nudes and a few portraits. She incorporated her cubist tendencies into her unique postimpressionist style; with use of bold bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italo Ferro(1880 - 1934)AEROPITTURAolio su tavola, cm 40,5x31,5firmaItalo Ferro(1880 - 1934)AEROPITTURAolio su tavola, cm 40,5x31,5firmaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vera Andrus lithographVera Andrus (1896-1979) ''Fern Fronds'' (Fusco & Four 23)- lithograph, 1936, signed, dated, titled and numbered 3/25 in pencil. 13 x 10 1/8''See Sold Price
Sold2015Federico Ashton (Milano 1840 - Valico del Sempione 1904Baite in montagna, 1896 acquerello su cartoncino, cm 49 x 31 firmato e datato in basso a destra: Ashton / 1896 Lodges on the mountains, 1896 watercolour on card, 49 x 31 cm signed and dated lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2022Atanasio Soldati(1896 - 1953)COMPOSIZIONEolio su tela, cm 50x70firmaeseguito nel 1949L'opera e'Atanasio Soldati(1896 - 1953)COMPOSIZIONEolio su tela, cm 50x70firmaeseguito nel 1949L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dall'Archivio Atanasio Soldati su fotografiaProvenienzaCollezione privataBibliSee Sold Price
Sold2021FIGURA FEMMINILELouay Kayali(1934 - 1978)FIGURA FEMMINILEchina su carta, cm 69x48firmaProvenienzaCollezione privata, Romaeseguito nel 1974See Sold Price
Sold2022Vera Eugenia Andrus, Mercury Transplanted, 1934Vera Eugenia Andrus (American, 1895-1979) Mercury Transplanted, 1934 lithograph signed, dated, titled and numbered in pencil lower margin edition of 16 10 7/8" x 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022OSCAR GAUTHIER (1921-2009) Tourments d'une fleur1961OSCAR GAUTHIER (1921-2009) Tourments d'une fleur 1961 signé et daté 61 ; signé, titré, daté 61 et inscrit SU-ZZH au revers huile sur toile signed and dated 61<See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)NATURALEsmalto e acrilico su tela e cornice, cm 83x83 sul retro: firma,Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)NATURALEsmalto e acrilico su tela e cornice, cm 83x83 sul retro: firma, titolo e dataeseguito nel 1985L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Mario Schifano su foSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)ALTOsmalto e acrilico su acetato applicato su carta, cmMario Schifano(1934 - 1998)ALTOsmalto e acrilico su acetato applicato su carta, cm 100x70firmaeseguito nel 1985L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Mario Schifano su fotografiaProvenienzSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Riggs Lithograph, "On The Lot"Robert Riggs (American 1896-1970) "On The Lot," 1934, lithograph, signed in pencil lower right, titled and numbered 56, lower left, matted and framed. Dimensions: 11.5 x 17.5 in. plate size, 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)PAESAGGIO ANEMICOsmalto e pastello su tela, cm 75x100 firmasul retro:Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)PAESAGGIO ANEMICOsmalto e pastello su tela, cm 75x100 firmasul retro: timbro Bolzicco Arteeseguito nel 1975L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Mario SchifanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)EX TEMPIOsmalto e acrilico su acetato applicato su carta, cmMario Schifano(1934 - 1998)EX TEMPIOsmalto e acrilico su acetato applicato su carta, cm 100x70firmaeseguito nel 1985L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Mario Schifano su fotografiaProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano(1934 - 1998)DALL'INTERNOsmalto e acrilico su acetato applicato su carta, cmMario Schifano(1934 - 1998)DALL'INTERNOsmalto e acrilico su acetato applicato su carta, cm 100x70firma e titoloeseguito nel 1985L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Mario Schifano su fotSee Sold Price
1 day LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsHenri Victor Wolvens (1896-1977), street scene, 1934, oil on canvas 60 x 80 cm. (23.6 x 31 1/2 in.),€1,500
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanCUNARD, Nancy, editor. Negro Anthology. 1934. FIRST EDITION. ASSOCIATION COPY WITH NOEL SULLIVAN$2,000
4 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Rene' Thomsen (Parigi, 1897 - Versailles, 1976) - Nudo di donna, 1934€15,000
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanFITZGERALD, F. Scott. Tender is the Night. FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. In the FIRST STATE DUST$3,000
2 days LeftBonhamsVICTOR COURTRAY (1896-1987) Paire de chaises bassesCirca 1945Chêne teinté et pailleH: ...€2,500
11 hrs LeftDonny Malone AuctionsWojciech Adalbert 1934, Oil on Canvas Painting Soldier and Horse in Winter Landscape, Label$450(6 bids)
2 days LeftFairfield AuctionJames McNeill Whistler( 1834-1903), Firelight, 1896 w/ butterfly signature$1,000
5 days LeftVerma Estate Department$1000 DOLLAR BILL UNITED STATES CURRENCY SERIES 1934 A$2,000(1 bid)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.WILLIAM (WILHELM) FREDERICK RITSCHEL (German/American 1864-1949) A PAINTING, "Opal Sea," 1934$500(1 bid)
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.ABLADE GLOVER (Ghana b. 1934) A PAINTING, "Woman in Profile," 1999$1,000
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1896 Author SIGNED Sketches Crude Oil 1ed Kentucky Tennessee Petroleum McLaurin$7(2 bids)