Sold2022Art Nouveau handbag, Ca. 1910/15, Wiener Werkstaette Circle ofArt Nouveau handbagCa. 1910/15Wiener Werkstaette Circle ofGlass bead embroideryLength 21 cmFour small holesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wiener Bronze Um 1950. Baller. Gemarkt: "RR, MADE INWiener Bronze Um 1950. Baller. Gemarkt: "RR, MADE IN AUSTRIA". Tlw. geschwärzt. "Skifahrer". H 16,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019J Hoffmann Wittmann White Fledermaus BenchJosef Hoffmann for Wittmann Viennese Secessionist "Fledermaus" bench in white, upholstered in a Secessionist style textile. Wittmann makers plaquette on the bottom of the seat. 29" H x 47" W x 18" D.See Sold Price
Sold2015HarlekinHarlekin Josef Kostianl (Entwurf), Keramos, Wiener Kunstkeramik (Ausfhrung), um 1920 Steingut. Hoher Ovalsockel. Stehender Harlekin mit Mandoline die rechte Hand am Mund. Staffiert in farbiger UnterglSee Sold Price
Sold2022Singer- Schinnerl, Susi Original Postkarte der Wiener Werkstätten No. 757. Um 1920.Wiener WerkstätteSinger- Schinnerl, SusiOriginal Postkarte der Wiener Werkstätten No. 757. Um 1920. Lithographie auf Papier. 14 x 9 cm. Druckmonogrammiert.Karte gelaufen. Gebrauchsspuren, KaSee Sold Price
Sold2022WIENER REGULATORWIENER REGULATOR OEsterreich, Wien, Elsner & Petrovits , um 1840 Mahagoni, furniert, Glas. H. 88 cm. Auf dem Zifferblatt bezeichnet 'Elsner & Petrovits in Wien'. Hochrechteckiger, dreiseitig verglasteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Putto mit Weintrauben, Michael Powolny Um 1913–1923.Putto mit Weintrauben, Michael Powolny Um 1913–1923. Ausführung: Vereinigte Wiener und Gmundner Keramik. Modell von Michael Powolny ("Herbst"). Weisser Scherben, weiss glasiert, bunt bemalt. BezeicSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kinder-Tretauto USA, um 1930. Blech, hellblauKinder-Tretauto USA, um 1930. Blech, hellblau lackiert. Offener Sportwagen. Sitzbank-Auflage aus Holz, mit braunem Leder überzogen. Holzpedalen. Rote Glaslampen. L 112 cm. - Bespielt. Lackfehler. KleSee Sold Price
Sold2016WIENER REGULATORWien, um 1840, sog. "Dachluhr", eintüriges verglastes Mahagonigehäuse, helle Bandintarsien, Mesingwerk, gebläute Stahlzeiger, ziselierte Messinglunette, H: 74 cm. Altersspuren, Zifferblatt beSee Sold Price
Sold2022WIENER MINIATURZAPPLER (FINGERHUT-VORDERZAPPLER)WIENER MINIATURZAPPLER (FINGERHUT-VORDERZAPPLER) OEsterreich, Wien, Meister Carl Stifft, um 1830 Bronze, Glas. H. 4 cm (inkl. Glassturz). Schauseitig bezeichnet 'Carl Stifft', verso mit der Nummer '19See Sold Price
Sold2018KIMBALL VIENNESE EDITION BABY GRAND PIANOTogether with matching bench; mahogany case; serial # T94529; L-60", EX-NMSee Sold Price
Sold2022early silver hood, probably Viennese origin, around 1790, extremely elaborately produced,early silver hood, probably Viennese origin, around 1790, extremely elaborately produced, outstanding work, diameter: 14 cm, exceptional German Description Frühe Silberhaube, wohl Wiener UrsprungSee Sold Price
Sold2023mixed lot probably Viennese bronze, dogs, hare, dog with chickens, 3-4 cm German Descriptionmixed lot probably Viennese bronze, dogs, hare, dog with chickens, 3-4 cm German Description Konv. wohl Wiener Bronze, Hunde, Hase, Hund mit Hühnern, 3-4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Coburn (1862-1938), "Still Life with Corn," circa 1910-15, Oil on artist board, 16" H x 20" WFrank Coburn(1862-1938)"Still Life with Corn," circa 1910-15Oil on artist boardSigned lower right: Frank Coburn; titled and dated on a gallery label affixed to the backboard of the frame16&qSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sugar bowlSugar bowl silver, gilded on the inside; marked on the inside and the reverse: Old-Viennese hallmark 1840 and maker's mark "CJ." for Carl Isak, active since 1832 (see: Neuwirth, Wiener Gold und SilberSee Sold Price
Sold2023GOLDSCHEIDER PORCELAIN FIGURE WITH PELICANA 20th century Viennese figure of a putti riding a pelican after a model by Wiener Werkstatte artist Michael Powolny. The polychrome figure sits atop a integral base. Marked to base with inscribed iniSee Sold Price
Sold2019HundWiener Bronze, ziseliert und farbig bemalt. Vollplastische, naturgetreue Darstellung. H. 7,3 cm. Painted Vienna bronze dog figure. Österreich. Wien. Um 1900.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAAR VASEN MIT FIGÜRLICHEN SZENEN China, um 1900PAAR VASEN MIT FIGÜRLICHEN SZENEN China, um 1900 oder später Porzellan, polychrome Aufglasurbemalung. H. 31,2 cm. Im Boden Zeichenmarke 'Da-Qing Xianfeng nian zhi'. Eine Vase hat einen HaarrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Judy Kensley McKie, Grizzly Bear benchJudy Kensley McKie Grizzly Bear bench USA, 2001patinated bronze 19 h × 71 w × 21 d in (48 × 180 × 53 cm) Incised signature, date and number to underside '7/10 JKM '01'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Judy Kensley McKie, Jaguar benchJudy Kensley McKie Jaguar bench USA, 1992patinated bronze 26 h × 58 w × 17 d in (66 × 147 × 43 cm) Incised signature, date and number to underside '12/12 JKM 1992'. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tischlampe, Tiffany Studios Um 1910. New York. SchirmTischlampe, Tiffany Studios Um 1910. New York. Schirm aus Opalinglas mit "Butterfly"-Dekor, Bronzefuss "Greek Vase". Auf Schirm und Fuss bezeichnet: TIFFANY STUDIOS 9972. H 54 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Prachtvolle monumentale Ziervase mit Dekor im Wiener StilForm, sog. Münchener Vase. Über quadratischer Plinthe und konkav einschwingendem Rundfuß ovoider Korpus mit abgesetzter Schulter, in eingezogenen Hals mit ausladendem, profiliertem MSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Nakashima (1905-1990), "Conoid" Bench, New Hope,George Nakashima (1905-1990) "Conoid" Bench, New Hope, Pennsylvania, 1976 American black walnut, hickorySigned and dated: "George Nakashima Oct 1976"H: 30 1/4, W: 82 3/4, D: 34 1/4 in. PROVENANCE: AcqSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steinway & Sons Grand Piano w/ BenchSteinway & Sons grand piano with ebony finish, serial #B 549465, 1999. Together with bench.Provenance: Collection of Bruce Dayton & Ruth Stricker Dayton, Minnesota.Height: 38 3/4 in x width: 56 1/4 inSee Sold Price
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHCarl Otto Czeschka , Portfolio 'Allerlei Gedanken in Vignettenform', 1900€360
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONAUSTRO DAIMLER original patent specification "Kraftfahrzeug mit getrennt voneinander angeordnetem€240
2 days LeftPacific Global Auctionmiami heat shaquille o'neal autographed black jersey on 3 beckett BAS 191015$210
2 days LeftArarity AuctionsFine Bench Made 2-Pc Burl Mahogany and Walnut Two-Door Glass Secretary Bookcase$100(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncComplete Set Risque Bench Warmer Series 1 Trading Cards$6(1 bid)