Sold2021Viktor Shvaiko Il Giardino Toscano Embellished H/S LEViktor Shvaiko-Il Giardino Toscano Medium: Hand Signed Limited Edition Embellished Giclee on CanvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Viktor Shvaiko Meeting in Mykonos Embellished H/S LEViktor Shvaiko-Meeting in Mykonos Medium: Hand Signed Limited Edition Embellished Giclee on CanvasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Viktor Shvaiko London at Night Embellished H/S LEViktor Shvaiko-London at Night Medium: Hand Signed Limited Edition Embellished Giclee on CanvasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Viktor Shvaiko London at Night Embellished H/S LEViktor Shvaiko-London at Night Medium: Hand Signed Limited Edition Embellished Giclee on CanvasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Viktor Shvaiko L/E Hand Embellished CAFE GicleeViktor Shvaiko (1965-present) hand embellished with acrylic, over a giclee on canvas, print. Titled Afternoon Shadows. Features an image of a cafe and streetside. Signed lower right and numbered 252/3See Sold Price
Sold2018PITTORE VENEZIANO DEL XVIII SECOLOVeduta della chiesa di San Moisè Olio su tela, cm 20X40 Il dipinto raffigura il campo e la chiesa di San Moisè presso San Marco. Secondo le fonti storiche l'edificio originale sarebbe stato eretSee Sold Price
Sold2022Météorite de fer 'Campo del Cielo', spécimen complet Campo del Cielo Iron Meteor...Météorite de fer 'Campo del Cielo', spécimen complet Campo del Cielo Iron Meteorite--Complete Individual Nickel-Iron, Coarse Octahedrite Gran Chaco, Argentina First recorded by the SpanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase en méplat en cristal et bronze doré, l'Escalier de cristal, Paris, fin XIXe s., àVase en méplat en cristal et bronze doré, l'Escalier de cristal, Paris, fin XIXe s., à décor de chardons d'un côté et araignée sur sa toile de l'autre, le socle See Sold Price
Sold20202 Hand Colored French Engravings1."La Brebis" : C.F. Fritzsch, sculp.; Buvee L' Ameriquin, del. 2. "Le Kuppsringer ou Le Sateur Des Rochers"; C. Broouwer; sculp., De Seve, del. Print titles under mat, in plate. Hand painted design oSee Sold Price
2021Leroy Neiman Place de la Concorde H/S L/E SerigraphLeroy Neiman Place de la Concorde Serigraph on Paper From the Edition of 350 2006 Hand Signed by Artist 28x36See Sold Price
Sold2021MATHIEU MATÉGOT (1901-2001) & TABARD (ATELIER) ALAMATHIEU MATÉGOT (1901-2001) & TABARD (ATELIER) ALA Tapisserie d'Aubusson, tissage main basse-lisse en laines polychromes. Signature de l’artiste et monogramme de l'atelier dans le tissage.See Sold Price
Sold2019DALI – DANTE.DALI – DANTE. La Divine Comédie, illustrations de DALI : L’Enfer, Le Purgatoire, Le Paradis. Paris, Les Heures claires, 1959-1963. 3 parties en 6 volumes in-4 illustré d’apSee Sold Price
Sold202316th c. Spanish New TestamentEL TESTAMENTO NUEVO DE NUESTRO SENOR IESU CHRISTO. [London]: En casa de Ricardo del Campo [i.e. Richard Field], 1596. 5.5" x 3.5". [14], 742, [2, blank] pp., wanting initial blank leaf. Bound in attraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mario BelliniDivano modulare mod. Camaleonda Poliuretano espanso, tessuto. Prod. C&B Italia, 1970 ca. Etichetta del produttore sotto le sedute. cm 70x95x95, h senza cuscino cm 38 Literature: G. Gramigna, RepertoriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Afra e Tobia ScarpaCoppia di poltrone mod. Soriana Pelle, poliuretano espanso, acciaio cromato. Prod. Cassina, 1969 ca. Etichetta del produttore sotto le sedute. cm 62x90x100 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del desiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gianfranco FrattiniCoppia di poltrone mod. 595 Sesann Tessuto , acciaio cromato. Prod. Cassina, 1970 ca. Etichetta del produttore sotto le sedute. cm 64x108x90 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano perSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mario Bellini (1935) Divano modulare a cinque elementiDivano modulare a cinque elementi mod. Le Bambole Poliuretano espanso, tessuto. Prod. B&B Italia, 1975 ca. Marchio del produttore sotto le sedute. modulo cm 73x85x85 Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, RepSee Sold Price
Sold2019B.B.P.R.Tre poltrone mod. Elettra Metallo laccato, cinghie Pirelli, gommapiuma, tessuto. Prod. Arflex, 1953 Etichetta del produttore sotto le sedute. cm 71x64x64 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del designSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Rene MAGRITTE: "Le Fils de LUnframed color lithograph on Arches paper, France, 1973. After René Magritte (1898-1967) "Le Fils de l'Homme", signed and inscribed lower left by "Georgette Magritte", his wife. Numbered in pencil loSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Rene MAGRITTE: "Le Fils de LUnframed color lithograph on Arches paper, France, 1973. After René Magritte (1898-1967) "Le Fils de l'Homme", signed and inscribed lower left "Georgette Magritte", his wife. Numbered in pencil lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Viktor Shvaiko - La Vielle Bicyclette De La DameArtist: Viktor Shvaiko Title: La Vielle Bicyclette De La Dame Year: 1999 Dimensions: 54 1/2in. by 28in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 350 Medium: Original handSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, Le muse del pomeriggioGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) Le muse del pomeriggio 1970 Litograph, ed. artist's proof, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 66,8 x 50,8 cm Signed in pencil lower right and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir "Le Fils De L'Artiste"Pierre Auguste Renoir, French (1841-1919) "Claude, Le Fils de L'Artiste", Charcoal drawing on paper. Circa 1903-1904. Measuring 12 1/2" high and 9 5/8" wide. In excellent condition; this work was inclSee Sold Price
Sold2015Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977Diego GIACOMETTI (1902 - 1985) L'Autruche, circa 1977 Bronze à patine brun-vert nuancée et oeuf d'autruche Signé sur la base Diego et porte le monogramme de l'artiste 49,5 x 14,3 x 13,7 cm ProvenanSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsViktor Shvaiko, "Carrer De Catelonia" Hand Embellished Limited Edition Printer's Proof on Canvas$190
Jun 06Robinhood AuctionsViktor Shvaiko, "L'orchidee" Hand Embellished Limited Edition Printer's Proof on Canvas, Numbered$130
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED TRAVAIL DE L’OURS SUR LE PANNEAU, 11IN x$250
4 days LeftJasper52Extremité Meridionale de l'Amérique Tierra del Fuego Magellan Str BONNE 1788 map$35
4 days LeftBonhamsCLAUDE LALANNE (1925-2019) Collier Groseilles, 1990 Collier en bronze doréSigné, num&...€8,000
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfJOAN MIRO ZWEI BLAETTER AUS 'CONSTELLATION' (1959)€2,600
4 days LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Suite de 180 Dessins de Picasso portfolio (Verve No. 29-30), 1954 Ense...€10,000
Jun 18DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTwo French nineteenth-century Game of the Goose boards, one based on the Fables of Aesop$100