Sold2016VINTAGE FRENCH BICYCLE POSTER C.1890Artist Corrois, L. Manufacture de Bicyclettes. Color Lithograph, signed on the plate. Printer: Bourgerie & Cie., Paris Dimensions: H 43" x W 28.5",sight H 25.25" x W 39.75" Condition: Has horizontal cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig MAROLD (1865-1898)Ludwig MAROLD (1865-1898) Fabricant de jouets à son atelier Aquarelle et réhauts de gouache blanche sur papier Signée en bas à gauche36 x 20 cm -14 x 7.8 in.(a vue)See Sold Price
Sold2024Tapis aux points noués de la manufacture de Beauvais vers 1940Tapis aux points noués de la manufacture de Beauvais vers 1940 En haute laine à fond uni bleu, bordure incrusté or et beige de rinceaux feuillagés. Signé 337 x 234 cm Knotted-See Sold Price
Sold202212 Manufacture de Sevres Gilt Porcelain Dessert Plates Nankin Yellow 1815-182412 Manufacture de Sevres porcelain dessert plates, 1815-1824. A white ground to center, a nankin yellow ground to the edge with brown painted roses. Gilt snowflake/flower decoration to the center, gilSee Sold Price
Sold202312 Manufacture De Sevres Yellow Porcelain Plates Assiettes Unies by Leloy 183112 Sevres Porcelain yellow ground dessert plates Assiettes Unies. Varying blue stenciled Charles X and July Monarchy marks enclosing date cyphers for 1831, various gilder's and incised kiln and potterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manufacture de Sevres Pate Bronze Porcelain Bust Napoleon Bonaparte 1809Manufacture de Sevres pate bronze portrait bust of Napoleon Bonaparte as First Consulate, 1809. Pate bronze (black biscuit porcelain) portrait bust of Napoleon Bonaparte modeled as the First Consul, iSee Sold Price
Sold2022GASTON GOOR POUR LA MANUFACTURE DE SÈVRESGASTON GOOR POUR LA MANUFACTURE DE SÈVRES Vase "Gazelles", sur forme "Fontaine n° 2", en porcelaine blanche, corps cylindrique à col évasé et base en retraSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN BURKHALTER (1895-1982) POUR LA MANUFACTURE DE SÈVRESJEAN BURKHALTER (1895-1982) POUR LA MANUFACTURE DE SÈVRES Vase Aubert n° 18 modèle "Quatuor", de forme sphérique à col évasé, en porcelaine émaillSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manufacture de Sevres Lidded Centerpiece Bowl 1957Lidded centerpiece bowl and underplate decorated with elaborate gilt palmenttes and wreath band in empire style. Date marks for 1953 & 1957. Weight Approx., 7.6 lbs Measures Approx., Stand: 11.8 in. dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manufacture de Sevres Porcelain Double Walled Cup & Saucer, 1901Manufacture de Sevres Porcelain Double Walled Cup & Saucer, 1904. Reticulated circles richly gilt with a bamboo handle. Manufacture de Sevres mark to underside dating to 1901 Weight Approx., 0.5 lbs MSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Sevres Porcelain UrnsPair of Sevres Porcelain Urns France 1890. In 1738, the Manufacture de Vincennes was founded, thanks to the support of Louis XV and Madame de Pompadour, in order to compete with the manufactories at CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sevres Terra Cotta Sculpture 1900Manufacture de Sevres Terra Cotta Sculpture 1900, two girls reading, one standing, one seated. Open planter as the seat. Impressed stamp on back, "Manufacture de Sevres, Medaille Dor" and "ExpositionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Manufacture Sevres Double Walled Reticulated Milk JugManufacture De Sevres France porcelain double walled reticulated milk jug, 1833. A gilt and green ground with hand painted flowers towards the top of the rim. Bamboo handled. Sevres mark to the undersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manufacture Nationale de Sevres, Large vaseManufacture Nationale de Sevres Large artichoke vase France, 1897glazed stoneware 8.25 h × 10.25 dia in (21 × 26 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to underside 'Sevres' with glazedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manufacture Nationale de Sevres, Rare vaseManufacture Nationale de Sevres Rare and Large vase with snail France, 1898oxblood-glazed porcelain, patinated bronze 20.25 h × 8 dia in (51 × 20 cm) Vase features a bronze mount wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ettore Sottsass, 'Esmeralda' centerpiece, 1994H. 48.5 cm. Made by Manufacture Nationale de Sevres, in 1995. Porcelain, white, glazed, blue, green and brown underglaze. Marked: manufacturer's marks, designer's facsimile signature, R (?) VI 95 PN 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Ettore Sottsass, 'Messaline' centerpiece, 1994H. 34 cm. Made by Manufacture Nationale de Sevres, in 1994. Porcelain, white, glazed, blue, green and brown underglaze. Marked: manufacturer's mark, designer's facsimile signature, HS-94-PN. LiteratuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gaston Goor for Sèvres Porcelain VaseLot 88 Gaston Goor for Sèvres Porcelain Vase 'Athletisme' vase with Olympic motifs height: 11 inches Additional Information: executed by the Manufacture Nationale de Sèvres, France undersidSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ettore Sottsass, 'Justine' vase object, 1994H. 31 cm. Made by Manufacture Nationale de Sevres, in 1995. Porcelain, white, partially glazed, black and green underglaze. Marked: manufacturer's mark, designer's facsimile signature, S 2 95 PN. LitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ettore Sottsass, 'Diane' centerpiece, 1994H. 32 cm. Made by Manufacture Nationale de Sevres, 2010. Porcelain, white, partially glazed, red and raspberry underglaze, with gold. Marked: manufacture marks, facsimile signature of the designer, CBSee Sold Price
Sold2022TAMAYO - Apocalypse of Saint John. With 15 original lithographs by Rufino TamayoMonaco, Club international de Bibliophilie Jaspard, Polus et Cie, "Livres de Peintres contemporains", 1959. Loose as issued in paper wrappers and original slipcase. First edition limited numbered in 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Ettore Sottsass, 'Tseui' vase object, 1994H. 19 cm, Ø 23 cm. Made by Manufacture Nationale de Sevres, in 1995. Porcelain, white, glazed, brown and violet underglaze, green overglaze. Marked: manufacturer's mark, designer's facsimile siSee Sold Price
Sold2024Apocalypse of Saint John. With 15 original lithographs by Rufino Tamayo.15 original lithographs by Rufino Tamayo, 4 of them double-page. Monaco, Club international de Bibliophilie Jaspard, Polus et Cie, "Livres de Peintres contemporains", 1959, 4°, leaves, filled cover,See Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Plantard for Sevres, Large covered vaseAndre Plantard for Manufacture Nationale de Sevres Large covered vase with harvest scenes France, c. 1935glazed stoneware 20 h × 15 dia in (51 × 38 cm) Glazed signature and numberSee Sold Price
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisManufacture de Sevres Gilt Porcelain Lidded Sauce Bowl Nankin Yellow 1815-1824$250
Jun 02Taylor & Harris12 Manufacture de Sevres Gilt Porcelain Dessert Plates Nankin Yellow 1815-1824$3,000
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisManufacture de Sevres Louis Philippe Hunting Scene Chateau F Bleau Compote 1844$1,000
Jul 14Taylor & HarrisPair Manufacture de Sevres Cylindrical Lidded Tureens, Service of Napoleon III$1,200
6 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[TRAVEL]. BRODERS, Roger, artist. Marseille / Point de Depart de la Cote D'Azur. Paris: L. Serre &$400
Jun 06World of Antiques, Inc.A Pair of 24" 19th/20th-Century Gilt Bronze Mounted Sevres Style Porcelain Urns$1,200
4 days LeftBonhamsKIRSTI ILVESSALO (1920-2019) Tapisserie ryijy Palokärki1954Réalisé par la manufac...€2,000
2 days LeftArarity AuctionsNeoclassical Table Lamp Parcel Gilt Bronze Bust of Diane De Poiters After Goujon$29(2 bids)