Sold2022Joos Vincent de Vos (1829-1875, Belgian), "Le Chien etJoos Vincent de Vos (1829-1875, Belgian), "Le Chien et Le Chat," 19th c., oil on board, signed lower right, presented in a gilt and gesso frame, H.- 7 in., W.- 9 1/2 in., Framed H.- 14 3/4 in., W.- 17See Sold Price
Sold2023Vincent De Vos (1829 - 1875)Vincent De Vos (1829 - 1875), "Dogs and Monkey in Costumes", featuring three dogs and a monkey in costume dresses, oil on canvas, signed "De Ves 62" lower left, 22" x 32 1/2".Provenance: Estate of DonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Outdoor PartyA joyful oil on canvas painting by 19th Century artist Vincent De Vos (1829 - 1875) of a Outdoor Party. De Vos paints a booming scene of a family gathering of lots of people, as well as their farm aniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vincent de Vos (1829-1875, Belgium), "Dogs Eating,"Vincent de Vos (1829-1875, Belgium), "Dogs Eating," early 20th c., oil on board, signed lower left, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 6 3/8 in., W. 9 1/8 in., Framed- H.- 14 7/8 in., W.- 17 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vincent De Vos (1829-1875): Dogs RestingVincent De Vos (1829-1875): Dogs Resting Oil on panel, signed 'De Vose' lower left. 6 1/2 x 7 in., 14 1/2 x 15 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Vincent De Vos Antique 19th C Oil Painting of DogsVincent De Vos (1829 - 1875) Belgian Antique 19th C Oil Painting of Dogs Chasing Rodent. Housed in period gilt frame. Measures 12.5 x 16.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vincent DeVos Antique Dog PaintingVincent DeVos (1829-1875) well listed Belgian artist lknown for his animal paintings especially dogs and monkeys, oil on board, with two dogs with rabbits and hens, signed lower left "DeVos", mountedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vincent de Vos Terrier Spying a FlyVincent de Vos (Belgium, 1829-1875) View depicting a black terrier spying a fly, while white puppies lay sleeping inside a dog house, oil on mahogany panel, within period gilt frame. Signed upper centSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vincent de Vos (Belgian, 1829-1875)Vincent de Vos (Belgian, 1829-1875) "Hounds at Rest" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 25-1/4" x 31-1/4", framed 33-3/4" x 38-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Watercolor, Joo Vincent De VodJoo Vincent De Vos (Belgian, 1829-1875), Orientalist Street Scene with Market Vendors, watercolor, signed (faintly) lower right, sight: 20"h x 14.5"w, overall (with frame): 26"h x 20.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINCENT DE VOSVINCENT DE VOS (Belgian, 1829-1875), bulldog and spaniel, oil on panel, appears unsigned. Some craquelure. Panel 10-3/4''h, 14-1/2''w. Provenance: Estate of Joseph ''Jay'' St. Mark, PhD, of Newtown, CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vincent de Vos, (Belgian 1829-1875) oil on panel, blackVincent de Vos, (Belgian 1829-1875) oil on panel, black and white dog in barn, 14-3/4 x 10-5/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINCENT DE VOS (1829-1875) O/C OF DOGSApparently unsigned. Frost & Reed label verso with artist name, gives title as "Liver and White Pointer Bitch with Whelps." Dimensions: (Frame) H 31.5" x W 35", (Canvas) H 26" x W 29" Condition: Few sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Figurine présentant un chien de traineau, lesFigurine présentant un chien de traineau, les oreilles dressées. Bois, ancienne patine et marques d’usage Inuit, Région du Grand Nord, Alaska, XIXe siècle ou début XXe sSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XVIIème siècleVASE à décor de pivoines et chiens de Fô dans les rinceaux Porcelaine et émaux Wucai, socle de bois Fond percé H. 31,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHIINE pour le VIETNAM - XIXe siècleSERVICE à THE comprenant quatre TASSES, une COUPELLE et un SORBET couvert avec sa soucoupe Le décor de chiens de Fô dans les nuées stylisées Porcelaine dite Bleu de Huê,See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (16662-1722)Petit POT à GINGEMBRE à décor de chiens de Fô dans les rinceaux Porcelaine et émaux Wucai H. 17 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe sièclePaire de VASES à décor de scènes de palais en cartouches sur fond de tiges fleuries L'épaulement agrémenté de dragons en reliefs, les prises en forme de chiens de FôSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe sièclePaire de VASES à décor de scènes de palais dans des réserves sur fond floral La partie basse à motifs de lambrequins, les prises en forme de mufles de chiens de Fô PorcelSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe sièclePaire de VASES à panse boule et col bulbeux Le décor de scènes de guerriers, les prises en forme de têtes de chiens de Fô retenant des anses annelées Grès porcelaineSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleVASE balustre à décor de volatiles dans la végétation Les prises en forme de chiens de Fô et leurs petits Porcelaine et émaux polychromes de la famille rose, socle de boiSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAM - Milieu du XXe siècleMIROIR rectangulaire, le fronton figurant deux chiens de Fô affrontés dans les nuées L'encadrement à l'imitation du bambou Bois sculpté, ajouré et doré H. 94 cm - L.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Début XXe siècleVASE de section carrée à décor de scènes de dignitaires et poèmes. Les anses figurant des mufles de chien de Fô annelés Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 40.5See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Dynastie MING (1368-1644)BRÛLE-PARFUM quadripode à décor archaïsant de masques Taotie Les prises en forme de dragons, le couvercle sommé d'un chien de Fô Bronze à patine brune H. 39 cm - L.See Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Carte de la Barbarie… l'empire de Maroc… North Africa Morocco. LAPIE 1829 map$40
6 days LeftJasper52Partie Occidentale de l’Afrique. West Africa coast Canary islands BONNE 1788 map$15
BonhamsAFRICA L'Afrique suivant les dernières observations de M. Hass... Paris, Georges-Louis Le R...£10
2 days LeftCollective HudsonMarie Laurencin Pencil Signed 1930's Art Deco Period Fine Limited Edition Lithograph$600
6 days LeftSubastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)VALLADOLID SCHOOL, 17TH CENTURY. ATTRIBUTED TO DIEGO D?AZ FERRERAS (¿?-1697). "PREPARATIONS FOR€750
1 day LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPrevost - Chart of the Islands of Java, Sumatra, Borneo, &c.$50
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[CONJURING – FRENCH]. [BINDINGS]. Group of 5 volumes. Inclu...$125
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersVINCENNES PORCELAIN PRUNUS-MOLDED MATCHED CUP AND SAUCER (THEIERE LIZONNE A RELIEF) Circa 1754-55$500
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTWO VINCENNES PORCELAIN MINIATURE VASES (VASE PARSEVAL) Circa 1753$350
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.JUAN BAYON SALADO AKA JEAN SALABET (Spanish/French 1913-1995) A PAINTING, "Les Bouquinistes de la$400(1 bid)
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Bilbao Travel Poster Les Pages de l'Abra PNT 1929 Codle Guezala$2,800
Jun 15THOS. CORNELL GALLERIES, LTD.LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: LES AVENTURES DE POPEYE (COMIC BOOK) 11.25 X 9$40
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsBONNEFONT, Gaston (1851 – 1911). Les Miettes de la Science....$50