Sold2022VINCENZO LABELLA Paesaggio veneziano.Paesaggio veneziano. Oil on cardboard. Cm 94,00 x 56,00. Signature lower left.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO LABELLA Paesaggio con personaggi e carrozza.Paesaggio con personaggi e carrozza. Mixed media on cardboard. Cm 103,00 x 73,00. Signature lower right.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO LABELLA Scena d'interno con personaggi in costume settecenteschi. .Scena d'interno con personaggi in costume settecenteschi. . Oil on cardboard. Cm 47,00 x 34,00. Signature lower left. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank C. McCarthy (1924 - 2002) The Returning War Party, 1977Frank C. McCarthy (1924 - 2002) The Returning War Party, 1977 oil on board 20 x 36 inches 30.75 x 46.75 inches (frame) signed lower right: McCarthy CA 77 verso: labels, Altermann & Morris Galleries, HSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARIFIEN NEIF | Together Forever ( Bridal Party )180 x 200 cm ; 187 x 207 cm ( with frame ) oil on canvas signed and dated 91 lower right This work is located in INDONESIA Estimates: IDR - 280,000,000-600,000,000 Please contact 33 Auction at +65 674See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, After the PartyAndy Warhol After the Party 1979screenprint in colors on Arches 88 21.625 h × 30.5 w in (55 × 77 cm) Numbered to lower right '386/1000'. Estate stamp to verso. This work is numberSee Sold Price
Sold2021What Party (Pink) by KAWSKAWS What Party (Pink) Ships from: Los Angeles, CA 2020 Screenprint in colors, on Saunders Waterford 425g Hi-White paper Sheet: 22 x 22 in. Edition of 100 Signed and numbered in pencil, lower margin *See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed ANDY WARHOL "After The Party" ScreenprintAndy Warhol (1928 - 1987) American Pop-Modernist. Original pop art screenprint on arches 88 paper. Titled: "After the Party" . Image depicts what would otherwise be a black and white photograph imageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol Rare Vintage Original 1979 After the party ScreenPrintAndy Warhol Rare Vintage Original 1979 After the party Screen PrintArtist: Andy WarholTitle: after the partyYear: 1979Support: screen printing on paperDimensions: 565 x 778mm approx.100See Sold Price
Sold2021What Party (Yellow) by KAWSKAWS What Party (Yellow) Ships from: Los Angeles, CA 2020 Screenprint in colors, on Saunders Waterford 425g Hi-White paper Sheet: 22 x 22 in. Edition of 100 Signed and numbered in pencil, lower marginSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maidens at a moonlit party with musicians and attendants Provincial Mughal, Oudh, circa 1760-80Maidens at a moonlit party with musicians and attendants Provincial Mughal, Oudh, circa 1760-80 gouache and gold on paper, laid down on an album page with gold-decorated borders, verso, a calligraphicSee Sold Price
Sold2023Misty Harbor 1680 FC Pontoon Party BoatPreview for this item will be Today, Sunday May 14th from 2pm-3pm at 408 Kintner Rd Kintnersville PA. 2012 Misty Harbor 16' Pontoon / Party Boat with Mercury 20hp Motor, 2013 Load Rite Trailer. ApprxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicolas Party (B.1980), Pastel on CanvasNicolas Party (B.1980), Pastel on Canvas Image Size: 39 7/8 by 31 5/8 inches (101.5 by 80.5 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (reverse) Born in 1980, Nicolas Party is a Swiss contemporary aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alvan Fisher (American, 1792-1863) The Scouting Party, 1848Alvan Fisher (American, 1792-1863) The Scouting Party, 1848 oil on canvas monogrammed AF and dated (lower left) 29 x 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO VELALigornetto, 1820 - Mendrisio, 1891 Ritratto di Maria della Gandara principessa d'Antuni Marmo, alt. cm 67 L'opera è stata dichiarata di straordinario interesse storico e artistico e sottoposta a regiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Moretti, Important 'Murrine' bowl, 1881Vincenzo Moretti, Important 'Murrine' bowl, 1881, H. 4 cm; Ø 21.5 cm. Execution: Compagnia di Venezia e Murano. Mosaic-like fused murrine and bands in cobalt blue, aventurine and reddish brown,See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Herpfer (German, 1836-1897) The christening partyCarl Herpfer (German, 1836-1897) The christening party signed and inscribed 'Carl Herpfer/München' (lower right) oil on canvas 95 x 144cm (37 3/8 x 56 11/16in). Footnotes: Born in 1836See Sold Price
Sold2021Coronelli, Vincenzo Maria, Epitome cosmografica oIn-4°. Legatura coeva in cartonato alla rustica. Timbretti della civica di Bergamo e timbretti di duplicato alienato. Contiene: Antiporta Calcografica,e 35 carte e tavole, molte delle quali piùSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Vincenzo Carducci (Florence 1585-1638)Oil on canvas (unframed) 73.7cm x 58.4cm; (framed) 88.9cm x 73.7cm. Carducho was one of the greatest artists of the Spanish Baroque period and his influence continued for many decades after his deathSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Choe, Party Hats & Double DongsDavid Choe Party Hats & Double Dongs 2006mixed media on panel 24 h x 15.75 w in (61 x 40 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'David Choe '06'. Provenance: Anno Domini GSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vincenzo Irolli Italy oil Painting, Mother InteriorVincenzo Irolli (Italy 1860 - 1942/45) oil on canvas, before school Kiss, Mother & Children in interior, 22 x 30 inches in gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINCENZO IROLLI (Naples, 1860 - 1949): Terrace in bloomVINCENZO IROLLI (Naples, 1860 - 1949) Terrace in bloom Oil on canvas, 64 x 97 cm Signed lower right: V. Irolli Excellent conditions, framed without glassSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hermes Custom Hand Painted Garden Party 35 ToteHermes Custom Hand Painted Canvas & Leather Garden Party 35 Zebra Tote W/Twilly & Dust Cover - GUARANTEED FREE SHIPPING WILL ARRIVE BEFORE CHRISTMAS IF PAYMENT RECEIVED WITHIN 72 HOURS. This lovely haSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Caprile (1856 - 1936), Rio San Barnaba,Vincenzo Caprile (1856 - 1936), Rio San Barnaba, Venezia, Venice Canal, oil on canvas, signed lower right V. Caprile, Sotheby's label on back, lot #15, Milano, December 4, 2006. Sold 19,000 euros, estSee Sold Price
Dec 08Hobby DealerDisney THE LITTLE MERMAID AND PRINCE ERIC Wedding Party Set 1997 BARBIE DOLL New$18(6 bids)
4 days LeftAugusta AuctionsSTEPHEN BURROWS & GIVENCHY PARTY DRESSES, USA & PARIS, 1970-1980s$275(2 bids)
4 days LeftAugusta AuctionsPUCCI & PAGANNE PRINTED DAY OR PARTY DRESSES, USA & ITALY, 1970s$150(1 bid)