Sold2016Tin Over Cardboard Cooks Beer Advertising Sign.This 1938 sign features an illustration by Irene Patten and was made by the American Art Works. The colors are strong and the sign does display well. There are some moderate repaint, most noticeable tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Cooks Beer Advertising Tin Tacker SignCirca 1940s, Cooks Brewing, Evansville, IN. 16 3/4 x 1 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023[ENTERTAINMENT] -- [ADVERTISING]. Cook's Goldblume Beer advertisement featuring musician and actress[ENTERTAINMENT] -- [ADVERTISING]. Cook's Goldblume Beer advertisement featuring musician and actress Dorothy Dandridge. Evansville, IN: F.W. Cook Company Inc., n.d.   23 x 19 1/2 in. printed, dieSee Sold Price
Sold2017COOK'S BEER TIN ADVERTISING SIGN, FRAMED22 1/2" by 14 1/2, wonderful colors and graphics, light wear and minor scratches. Hasoriginal wood frame and cardboard backing. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Old Style Beer Advertising Sign Fritz WagnerCool Vintage Old Style Lager Beer Advertising Cardboard mounted to wood by Fritz Wagner. It measures 36" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Rolling Rock Beer Advertising Motion Light Sign.Vintage Rolling Rock Beer Advertising Motion Light Sign. Molded plastic with cardboard back. 13-3/4"h. x 13"w. x 6"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cooks Goldblume Beer 1950s Cardboard Die Cut Sign Americas Favorite RAREReference: n/a Brewery: F. W. Cook Co., Evansville, Indiana Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold20233 Beer Advertising Signs.National Bohemian embossed cardboard sign. 16T x 25W. Hamms Beer plastic 3D sign. 12T x 9W. Cooks Goldblume Beer. Double sided metal sign. Good color . Light scratches and ware. 14T x 38W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three "Straub Beer" Beer Signs.Vintage "Straub Beer" Lighted Beer Sign. And two various Straub beer cardboard advertising signs. Lighted sign 8-1/4" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Premona Beer Sign Tin Over CardboardVintage Premona Kamm & Schellinger Brewing Co., Mishawaka, IN Tin Over Cardboard Advertising Sign, measures 19" x 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 3 Beer Signs Tin Over CardboardThree sign lot including Northern Beer, Cook's Ale, and Vic's Special Beer. All tin over cardboard with minor scuffs and scratches. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTISee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Old Topper Snappy Ale Beer Counter SignVintage Old Topper Snappy Ale Cone Top Can Cardboard Counter Sign Advertising. "Internal Revenue Tax Paid". It measures 17.5" tallSee Sold Price
Sold20204 VINTAGE 1950S ADVERTISING CARDBOARD SIGNS4 VINTAGE 1950S ADVERTISING CARDBOARD SIGNSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Cook's Beer Adv Motion Lamp ShadeVintage Cook's Beer advertising motion lamp shade. This lot includes the shade only. It appears to be in overall good condition with discoloration, expected warping, a tape repair, surface rust, and wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Embossed Cook's Beer Advertising SignEmbossed Cook's Beer Advertising Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 14 x 28See Sold Price
Sold2021Awesome early cardboard Cooks Beer signWith outstanding bright colors!! Believed to be from 1917, is marked 5-120-17. Has a few creases along bottom Edge and some damage in lower Corners. Also has some Browning along outer border and a fewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Gettelman Beer Cardboard Advertising Signsome parts torn & creasing, 22X13.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Old Reading Beer Advertising Cardboard SignFramed, Featuring a Family Get Together, Dated 1946, 33 1/2 x 26 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Grain Belt Beer Advertising Cardboard SignStan Albert Fishing. tearing around frame, 2 small holes in middle. measures 32 x 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Jun 15Lionsmark Auction CompanyVintage Green River Cardboard Counter Card Advertising Sign$20(2 bids)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 HIRES ROOT BEER CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH DISPLAYS W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$150
Jun 09The North Georgia Auction Company LLCVintage LEE TIRES Double Sided 6 Foot Lighted Advertising Sign$200