Sold2022CHINE - XIXe sièclePaire d'AMULETTES à décor d'un paysage lacustre sur élément mobile, l'anse à motifs de dragons archaïsants Jade épinard sculpté et incisé H. 6 cm - L. 4,5See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Vers 1900Les huit Immortels à dos de dragon survolant les flots Branche de corail sculptée, socle de bois mouluré H. 16 cm - L. 23 cm (hors socle) Poids net 830 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLAS MULLER - ÉPOQUE ART DÉCONICOLAS MULLER - ÉPOQUE ART DÉCO GRANDE BROCHE JADE Elle est en en forme de dragon en jade blanc, orné au centre de pierres décoratives telles que corail, turquoise et améthysSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleBRÛLE-PARFUM tripode à décor de dragons archaïsants Les prises en forme de têtes de dragons retenant des anses annelées dégagées dans la masse, le couvercle somSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Début XXe siècleGrand BRÛLE-PARFUM tripode, les anses en forme de dragons, les pieds en forme de grues Emaux cloisonnés, socle de bois sculpté H. 70 cm (hors socle) Un choc sur une grueSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque YONGZHENG (1722-1735)BRÛLE-PARFUM à décor de dragons affrontés poursuivant la perle sacrée dans les nuées sur fond jaune Porcelaine et émaux polychromes de la famille rose Marque au doubSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bleu de Hue Dragon Porcelain Dish18th century Chinese blue and white Bleu de Hue porcelain with metal rim. Made for the Vietnamese market and bearing the four imperial characters mark reading Noi phu thi trung as commissioned for theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Bleu de Hue dragon plates Thieu TriPair Chinese Blue and white Bleu de Hue Porcelain bowl with metal rims. Made for the Vietnamese market and bearing the four character "Thieu Tri Nien Che mark “made for the Thieu tri emperor&rdqSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bleu de Hue Dragon Bowl Thieu Tri MarkChinese blue and white Bleu de Hue porcelain bowl with a metal rim. Made for the Vietnamese market and bearing the four character Thieu Tri Nien Che mark made for the Thieu tri emperor. Design of twoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBE DRAGON 'JI FU'ROBE DRAGON 'JI FU' en soie et fils or et couleurs, à décor de neuf dragons à cinq griffes poursuivant la perle enflammée dans les nuées et les emblèmes bouddhiques au-deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bleu de Hue Porcelain Dragon DishChinese blue and white Bleu de Hue Porcelain with a metal rim. Made for the Vietnamese market and bearing the four character "Noi Hu thi Huu" mark inner court mark. Design of a dragon and phoenix amonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Daum "Le Dragon" Patte De Verre SculptureDESCRIPTION: A Large Daum "Le Dragon" Pate De Verre crystal sculpture featuring in an Amethyst hue, fitted with bronze accents and sits atop a bronze base. Eitioned "39/100" and signed. Comes with oriSee Sold Price
Sold2022MUKOZUKE FLORIFORME DE TYPE KO-SOMETSUKEMUKOZUKE FLORIFORME DE TYPE KO-SOMETSUKE en porcelaine bleu-blanc, à décor intérieur d'un paysage lacustre entouré de pétales de fleurs, le revers, tripode, soulignant les p&#See Sold Price
Sold2015(19th c.) Gothic Revival Oak Hooded Throne ChairElaborately carved with gothic finials, pierced balustrade, coats of arms, lattice work, fools, jesters, dragons, cherubs, fleur de lis etc. with carved and pierced scrolled floral arm supports, seatSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque GUANGXU (1875-1907)Paire de TABOURETS à décor du dragon et du phénix poursuivant la perle sacrée parmi les chrysanthèmes sur fond céladon Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 47 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPON - Début XXe siècleTrès grand VASE ovoïde à décor en cartouches rectangulaires de dames de cour dans un paysage lacustre Le tout sur fond bleu nuit agrémenté de motifs géométriques dorés FaÃ�See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese blue and white 'Bleu de Hue' bowl for the Vietnamese market, 'dragon' mark, 19th C.Full title: A Chinese blue and white 'Bleu de Hue' bowl for the Vietnamese market, 'dragon' mark, 19th C. Description: Dia.: 18 cm - H.: 8,5 cm Provenance: The collection of Thomas Ulbrich, Studio ThoSee Sold Price
2023A SANG DE BOEUF-GLAZED BOTTLE VASE WITH TURQUOISE COILED DRAGONOrigin: CN Date/Period:18th C Material: Porcelain Approximate Size: Height: 8in/20 cm Additional Information: This is an example of panlong ping, or coiled dragon vase. No more than seven examples ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vietnamese 18th C. Bleu de Hue Porcelain Ginger JarVietnamese 18th C. Imperial Bleu de Hue Porcelain Ginger Jar W/Qilin & Dragon Motif (From a Vietnamese Royal Family) - This stunning piece is elaborately glazed in vivid cobalt blue with a five-claw dSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Famille Rose and Ruby Glaze VaseDecorated with figures in an animated scene, the neck in ruby ground with floral Famille Rose decor and dragon handles, Qianlong mark, 47 cm. tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE IMPERIAL DRAGON TUNIC OR 'JI FU', PROBABLY FROM THE QING DYNASTY (1644-1912).Blue silk with different decorative elements in polychrome and golden threads. A long garment with a side fastening, cone-shaped sleeves, horse's hoof cuffs, gilt bronze buttons, box collar and open iSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Purple Glaze VaseDepicting dragon wrapped around vase, Kangxi mark, 19 cm. tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017China Porcelain Sgraffito and Famille Verte Decor Vase5 clawed dragon decor, marked Qianlong, 49 cm. tall.See Sold Price
3 hrs LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsA BLUE AND WHITE AND FAMILLE VERTE 'DRAGON AND PHOENIX' TEAPOT AND COVER£500(1 bid)