Sold2023Sammlung von 8 Publikationen zu Architektur und Neuem Wohnen. Deutschland, 1923-1940.Bauhaus Sammlung von 8 Publikationen zu Architektur und Neuem Wohnen. Deutschland, 1923-1940. Enthält: Alfred Roth. La Nouvelle Architecture. Die Neue Architektur. The New Architecture. Mit zahlrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rheinische Bahn-Gesellschaft Die neue Rheinbrücke bei Düsseldorf und die Kleinbahn DüRheinbrücke Rheinische Bahn-Gesellschaft Die neue Rheinbrücke bei Düsseldorf und die Kleinbahn Düsseldorf-Krefeld. Mit 31 Tafeln u. 14 Figuren. Düsseldorf, Bagel, 1898. 2 Bll.See Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS (2) German Collections Huldschinsky SeligmanBOOKS (2) German Collections Huldschinsky Seligman, Two volumes: 1) Die Sammlung Oscar Huldschinsky. Paul Cassirer, Hugo Helbing, Berlin. 1928. Hardcover. 13"w x 19"h. 215 pages, 83 black and white plSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 2 Antique Book and Pamphlet, German & JudaicaDie Frau im Fenster Ein Gedicht by Author Hugo von Hofmannsthal, S. Fischer, Verlaine, Berlin, 1913 Poetry book. Austrian German Language. measures 7 x 5 in. Hugo Laurenz August Hofmann von HofmannsthSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wiegleb, Johann Christian. Die Naturliche Magie.Wiegleb, Johann Christian. Die Naturliche Magie. Berlin: Nicolai, 1782 – 1800. Partial set (14 of 20 volumes). Eighteenth century quarter leather, spines lettered and ornamented florally in gilt, wiSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Volumes on Penna GermansIncludes: Rosenberger. The Penna Germans. 1923. 8vo. Ex-lib. + Mann. Die Alte Zeit… 1880. 8vo. + Fischer. Kurzweil un' Zeitfertreib. York, PA 1896. 8vo. + Harter. Boonastiel. 1893. 8vo. Condition: VSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fiell, Charlotte u. Peter Domus Volume I-XII. 12 Bde. Mit zahlr. meist farb. Abb. Köln,Architektur Fiell, Charlotte u. Peter Domus Volume I-XII. 12 Bde. Mit zahlr. meist farb. Abb. Köln, Taschen, 2006. 4°. Je ill. OKt. in ill. OUmschlag. Die einflussreiche Architektur- und DesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hoffmann, Dieter Neue Nymphen. Gedichte. Mit 26 kol. und sign. Strichätzungen von D. Goltzsche.Berliner Graphikpresse Hoffmann, Dieter Neue Nymphen. Gedichte. Mit 26 sign. Strichätzungen von D. Goltzsche. Berlin, Berl. Graphikpresse, 2000. 105 S., 1 Bl. 4°. OPpbde. im OPp.-Schuber (die KaSee Sold Price
Sold20227 reference books: ''The German pewterers and their brands''7 Reference books: ''Die deutschen Zinngiesser und ihre Marken'' Erwin Hintze, Aalen, 1964/65 Volumes 1-7: Saxon Pewterers/Nuremberg Pewterers/North German Pewterers/Silesian Pewterers/South German PeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Die Reklame: German Advertising in 1914Heading: Author: Ruben, Paul Title: Die Reklame Ihre Kunst und Wissenschaft Place Published: Berlin Publisher:Sozialpolitik Date Published: 1913-14 Description: 2 volumes.See Sold Price
Sold2024BERLIN OLYMPICS CIGARETTE ALBUM SETTwo German cigarette card albums, ‘Die Olympischen-Spiele 1936 (‘The Olympic Games in 1936), Volumes 1 and 2 (Berlin: Cigaretten-Bilderdienst Altona-Bahrenfeld), 1936, 4to., depicting theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Berlin Olympics of 1936, photographically illustratedHeading: (Germany - 1936 Olympic Games) Author: Title: Die Olympischen Spiele 1936 Place Published: Hamburg-Bahrenfeld Publisher:Cigaretten-Bilderdienst Date Published: 1936 DescriptioSee Sold Price
Sold2018PORSCHE mixed lot of books with 14 pieces, "Porsche inPORSCHE mixed lot of books with 14 pieces, "Porsche in Le Mans, die ganze Erfolgsgeschichte seit 1951", in German/in English, 3 volumes "Das neue große Buch der Porsche-Typen" by Jürgen Barth/GustavSee Sold Price
Sold2019Max Bill, 'Ato-Mat' wall clock, 1957Max Bill, 'Ato-Mat' wall clock, 1957, D. 30.5 cm. Made by Junghans AG, Schramberg. Brass, silver-plated dial face. Marked: JUNGHANS, MADE IN GERMANY. , Cat. Kunst die sich nuetzlich macht, Die Neue SaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anna Fraling-Thorn, Pair of ear clips, 1986, 14 ct. gold. 16.03 grams. 25 x 6 mm. Signed: 585,Anna Fraling-Thorn, Pair of ear clips, 1986, 14 ct. gold. 16.03 grams. 25 x 6 mm. Signed: 585, artist's signet (engraved)., Danner Foundation / Die Neue Sammlung (ed.), Schmuck - Jewelry, Stuttgart 20See Sold Price
Sold2020Ludwig Hohlwein München "Kleinfilmkamera Leica"Originaldruck des berühmten Leica Anzeigenmotivs von Ludwig Hohlwein. Erschienen als Beilage in „Die Reklame“, Berlin 1926. Format 21,2 x 27,7 cm. In sehr gutem Zustand. Original print of the famSee Sold Price
Sold2015Schröder-Sonnenstern, Friedrich (Tilsit 1892–1982Schröder-Sonnenstern, Friedrich (Tilsit 1892–1982 Berlin) "Die Mondgefangenen". 1958. Buntstift und Bleistift auf Karton. Unten rechts und verso in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Unten links betitSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ludwig Meidner - "Eight Heads" - Berlin, 1917Acht Köpfe, Lichtdrucke Nach Zeichnungen von Ludwig Meidner. Berlin: Neue Jugend, 1917. German. "Eight Heads", portfolio containing eight prints of portraits by Ludwig Meidner. Copy no. 69 from anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Friedrich Schröder Sonnenstern (1892 Tilsit - 1982Friedrich Schröder Sonnenstern (1892 Tilsit - 1982 Berlin), 'Die moralische Praxis (Lebenszauberungselevin)', 1972, 10-color granolithography on wove paper. 78.2 x 59.4 cm (image), 84.3 x 65.8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Germany Map; Handwritten Album; BookVintage map of Germany 1944; album with illustrated decals pasted in; and Die Denkmaler Berlins book. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provideSee Sold Price
Sold2015Die Mysterišsen Catakomben. Berlin, Weylandt &Die Mysteriösen Catakomben. Berlin, Weylandt & Bauchwitz, ca. 1915. Half-sheet (18 ½ x 28”) lithographed stock poster depicting a Grand Guginol-type performance of the famous Pepper’s Ghost illuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leitz Summitar 5cm f/2 "Luftwaffen-Eigentum" *Die Auslieferung des hier angebotenen Objektivs erfolgte am 03. Oktober 1940 an die Luftwaffe in Berlin mit der Liefernummer 19148. "Luftwaffen-Eigentum" Gravur in der frühen Schriftart seitlichSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6pc) 18th CENTURY ENGRAVINGS of MONKEYS: SCHREBERCopper plate engraving Circa late 18th century, hand colored, from the multi-volume German book "Die Säugethiere in Abbildungen nach der Natur mit Beschreibungen" [The Mammals in Illustrations fromSee Sold Price
Sold2016THEODOR ALEXANDER WEBER 1838 Leipzig - 1907 Paris DieTHEODOR ALEXANDER WEBER 1838 Leipzig - 1907 Paris Die Rckkehr der Fischer l auf Leinwand. 33 x 51,5 cm. Signiert unten rechts 'Th Weber'. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Arnsberg.See Sold Price
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfBERNHARD NOWAK-CAVON PLAKATENTWURF '2 ERFINDEN DIE EHE - RO€120
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 4 original B/W photos (Alex Stöcker), "Deutsche Automobilausstellung Berlin 1924",€70
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[UNICORN PRESS]. VON KEMPEN, Thomas. Die Vier Bucher von der Nachfolge Christi. Melchior Lechter,$150
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsDie Impressionisten 1909. Pissarro, Renoir, Cezanne, Morisot etchings.$2,500
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.A REPLICA JOHANNES GUTENBERG BIBLE TWO VOLUME SET, PAGEANT BOOKS, NEW JERSEY AND NEW YORK, 1961$500
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Fulani Pair of Ear Ornaments, "kwoteneye kange"CHF 5(1 bid)
2 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsMeier Aaron Goldschmidt “Maser?? Illustr. Benno Wulfsohn, 1st ed., miniature German book 1919.$25
3 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art2 Makonde Drums, "likuti"CHF 25(2 bids)
428 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbH25 pieces of Art Nouveau cutlery, Pforzheim, Lutz & Weiss (founded 1882), circa 1920See Sold Price
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberSigmar POLKE (1941 - 2010). ‘Higher Beings Ordain’. Complete portfolio. 1960s.€100