Sold2021Kaendler, J. J./Reinicke, P.Zwei Affen als Flöten- und Dudelsackspieler aus der "Affenkapelle", nach einem Entwurf von 1753-1765. Bunt bemalt, Goldstaffage. Je best. bzw. Fehlteile. Form-Nr. 60004 bzw. 60008. SchwertermarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Countess Marianne von Zastrow (1925-2012), Five Paneldecorated in the Japanese Maki-E lacquer style with gold, silver, and copper metallics, the central panel featuring three cranes while the four exterior panels each feature flanking cranes, monogrammeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelmine Eckhardt Edwardian Lace Dress, c.1905Wilhelmine Eckhardt Edwardian Lace Dress, c.1905 This dress was worn by Countess Anita von Galen's mother and has been carefully preserved for over a century. This dress features a dressmaker's label,See Sold Price
Sold2024H. SCHNORR VON CAROLSFELD (*1764) after WESTALL (*1765), The Right Honorable Lord Byron, 1833, BrusHans Veit Schnorr von Carolsfeld (1764 Schneeberg (Saxony) - 1841 Leipzig) after Richard Westall (1765 Hertford - 1836 London): The Right Honorable Lord Byron, 1833, Brush drawing Technique: White heiSee Sold Price
Sold2021VON BROCKDORFF, Charles FrederickVON BROCKDORFF, Charles Frederick (Danish school, 1765-1850). Watercolour on paper. "Hall of Arms." Signed lower middle. 32 x 23.5 cm. Provenance Elina Gallinal Castellanos de Eguiluz VON BROCKDORFF,See Sold Price
Sold2021JOSEPH EDMONDSON HERALDRY FOR COUNTESS OF LEICESTERJoseph Edmondson Coats Of Arms Heraldry Engraving for Margaret Countess of Leicester. Printed Circa 1765. Sheet Size: 11 X 18 inches approx. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Boucher (nach), Francois Drei Putti mit Adler. Gestochen von Louis Félix de La Rue. Paris,Boucher (nach), FrancoisDrei Putti mit Adler. Gestochen von Louis Félix de La Rue. Paris, Huquier, um 1745-1765. Kupferstich und Radierung auf Papier. Sichtmaße 27 x 22 cm. Dekorativ unter PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Dirigent19.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Ritzzeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 18 cm.- Leicht bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Waldhornist2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Ohne Marke. Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Ohne Instrument. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 15 cm.- LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Trommler2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Ohne Marke. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 14,5 cm.- Leicht berieben und bestossen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Geiger2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 13,See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Dudelsackpfeifer2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 14,5 cm.- Leicht berSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Paukenträger2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 13,5 cm.- Leicht berSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe als Bassgeiger2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 12See Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe mit Triangel2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 14,See Sold Price
2020Chinese Gilt Bronze Manjushiri BuddhaChinese Gilt Bronze Manjushiri Buddha. Size:28.5*19.2cmSee Sold Price
Sold20181995 W 10th Anniversary Gold & Silver 5 Coin Set1995 W 10th Anniversary Gold & Silver 5 Coin Set. This is as fresh as they come, no visible spotting or haze on the Silver Eagle. The Set Contains: 4 Gold American Eagles One Of Each Type Issued, 1/10See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Douzette(1834 Triebsees - 1924 Barth an der Ostsee) Mondscheinlandschaft mit Schafherde Impressionistisch aufgefasste, atmosphärische Mondscheinlandschaft mit effektvoller Schilderung des Lichts. Ein inSee Sold Price
Sold2018National Cash Register Floor Model 542-4-FNational Cash Register Floor Model 542-4-F. Lighted top sign. Brass with large paper cage and rare time clock feature. 4 cashier drawers, 3 record drawers of 10 on quarter sawn oak base. ProfessionallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Abstract Signed Original Oil and AcrylicArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Abstract Medium: Original Oil and Acrylic on Canvas with 1 1/2" Museum Bars Art Dimensions: 36 H x 60 W inches ARTIST BIO: Artist Statement "TheSee Sold Price
Sold2018AUSTRIAN ROYAL VIENNA MONUMENTAL PORCELAIN BOLTEDAUSTRIAN ROYAL VIENNA MONUMENTAL PORCELAIN BOLTED PALACE URN WITH COVER, cobalt blue with extensive gilding, in four sections, the urn with coiled serpent handles and featuring two hand-painted reservSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol African Elephant Silkscreen Serigraph 1983 The Endangered SpeciesAndy Warhol Silkscreen Serigraph approx 38x38 inches and includes documentation and official stamps for Andy Warhol's publisher Ron Feldman 1983. This unsigned proof was made outside the regular editiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LATE 19TH CENTURY NATURAL PEARL AND DIAMOND HORSESHOE BROOCHA LATE 19TH CENTURY NATURAL PEARL AND DIAMOND HORSESHOE BROOCH, a grey natural button pearl within old-cut diamond-set horseshoes. Estimated total diamond weight 5.50ct, 1.8cm by 4.5cm, 9.4 grams AccoSee Sold Price
Sold2016J. STEINER Paris, A.STEINER 13, 50 cm,J. STEINER Paris, A.STEINER 13, 50 cm, Biskuitkurbelkopf, blaue fest eingesetzte Paperweightaugen, geschl. Mund, alter Papiermachédeckel, alte Mohairperücke, STEINER-Gliederkörper, alSee Sold Price
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Julius Von Payer (Austrian,1841-1915) oil painting antique$60(3 bids)
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSEHR GROSSE TISCHLEUCHTE IM STILE VON TIFFANY€1,800
6 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL / CANVAS "REMOVING THE THORN" IN THE MANNER OF JOHANN MEYER VON BREMEN(1813-1886) LAID DOWN (19$250
Jun 07DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGeorge III Mahogany and Parcel-gilt Scroll-frame Mirror England, circa 1765$1,000
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanTHORNTON, Robert John. New Illustration of the Sexual System of Carolus von Linnaeus... and the$5,000